official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
ENGL Kurt
1979
AUT
1:44.99
23.94
2
LANNING Thomas (t j)
1984
USA
+0.54
26.87
3
OOSTERBAAN Rogier
1978
NED
+0.57
27.03
4
STOCKER Martin
1979
AUT
+0.75
28.01
5
GSTATTER Manfred
1979
AUT
+1.07
29.75
5
STAMPFER Marco
1981
AUT
+1.07
29.75
7
BRANDAUER Anton
1982
AUT
+1.14
30.13
8
DREIER Christoph
1981
AUT
+1.19
30.40
8
NEUREUTHER Felix
1984
GER
+1.19
30.40
10
FRANK Andreas
1982
AUT
+1.41
31.60
11
OMMINGER Andreas
1983
AUT
+1.51
32.14
12
AMPFERER Andreas
1982
AUT
+1.62
32.74
13
FLASCHBERGER Christian
1983
AUT
+1.63
32.79
14
HEREGGER Bjoern
1982
AUT
+1.64
32.84
15
LEUZINGER James
1982
GBR
+1.65
32.90
16
MOSER Stefan
1981
AUT
+1.74
33.39
17
HARRISON Jeffrey M
1984
USA
+2.02
34.91
18
GRUBER Manfred
1980
AUT
+2.29
36.37
19
MAIER Markus
1984
AUT
+2.43
37.13
20
NOESIG Christoph
1985
AUT
+2.54
37.73
21
WEISS Evan C
1984
USA
+2.78
39.03
22
SCHOERGHOFER Philipp
1983
AUT
+2.94
39.90
23
HOFER Patrick
1980
ITA
+3.15
41.04
24
PLATTNER Roland
1984
AUT
+3.18
41.20
25
BUCHACHER Markus
1984
AUT
+3.29
41.80
26
HUTTER Daniel
1985
AUT
+3.90
45.11
27
SCHWAIGER Patrik
1985
AUT
+4.00
45.66
28
SINGER Thomas
1985
AUT
+5.94
56.19
29
COLE Adam
1982
USA
+6.17
57.44
30
BARCOCK James
1984
GBR
+6.23
57.76
31
GOESWEINER Florian
1985
AUT
+6.35
58.41
32
LOBNIG Guido
1978
AUT
+6.82
60.97
33
HOCHSTAFFL Mario
1984
AUT
+6.95
61.67
34
RAETZE Roman
1984
GER
+7.09
62.43
35
OBERMOSER Andreas
1984
AUT
+7.17
62.87
36
ALBER Walter
1984
AUT
+7.21
63.08
37
TRANSUE Jeremy
1983
USA
+7.78
66.18
38
JANK Rudolf
1986
AUT
+8.14
68.13
38
RIXON JR Carl H
1982
USA
+8.14
68.13
40
MOESER Franz
1983
AUT
+8.34
69.22
41
EBNER Markus
1985
AUT
+8.72
71.28
42
FISCHER Daniel
1985
GER
+8.76
71.50
43
SCHWAB Thomas
1985
AUT
+8.78
71.61
44
SPIES Georg
1983
AUT
+9.13
73.51
45
PRANZL Lambert
1983
AUT
+9.29
74.38
46
BURTSCHER Christian
1985
AUT
+9.63
76.22
47
RATH Christopher
1985
AUT
+9.72
76.71
48
PFISTER Markus
1985
AUT
+9.87
77.53
49
UNTERDECHLER Clemens
1985
AUT
+10.00
78.23
50
DUDEK Andreas
1986
AUT
+10.29
79.81
51
BERCHTOLD Andreas
1986
AUT
+10.78
82.47
52
SCHWEINBERGER Michael
1986
AUT
+10.98
83.55
53
WIELANDNER Thomas
1985
AUT
+11.92
88.65
54
SPAN Thomas
1985
AUT
+12.20
90.17
55
GRUBER Simon
1986
AUT
+12.35
90.99
56
HOFER Florian
1986
AUT
+12.80
93.43
56
EBERL Martin
1986
AUT
+12.80
93.43
58
ZORZI Josef
1980
AUT
+12.96
94.30
59
HIRZINGER Markus
1985
AUT
+13.50
97.23
60
HUTER Patrick
1985
AUT
+13.88
99.30
61
GEBHART Sandro
1986
AUT
+14.14
100.71
62
AIGNER Stefan
1986
AUT
+15.98
110.70
63
AUSSERLECHNER Wolfgang
1986
AUT
+16.85
115.42
64
BERGER Robert
1986
AUT
+17.47
118.79
65
BERCHTOLD Manfred
1986
AUT
+18.19
122.70
66
PUTZ Florian
1986
AUT
+18.60
124.92
67
SIEGEL Sander
1979
NED
+22.97
148.65
68
BASTIAANSE Dennis
1981
NED
+24.06
154.56
69
BISCHOF Franz
1986
AUT
+29.84
185.94
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
MADRUTTER Christoph
1985
AUT
VITZTHUM Peter
1986
AUT
ENZENHOFER David
1986
AUT
ELLER Andreas
1983
GER
RAAPHORST Bert
1982
NED
MEIER Andreas
1985
AUT
SCHOBER Christoph
1985
AUT
MOSER Ernst
1985
AUT
STEINER Benjamin
1986
AUT
RIBIS Philipp
1985
AUT
SEIFRIEDSBERGER Daniel
1985
AUT
FRANCIS Kevin
1982
USA
GRASSER Gernot
1982
AUT
RATTENSBERGER Michael
1985
AUT
WARMUTH Florian
1985
AUT
HEMETSBERGER Stefan
1985
AUT
HINTERBERGER Werner
1983
AUT
MAN DE Harald II
1973
NED
THALER Karl
1979
AUT
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run