official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
ROHRER Jahi
1978
USA
1:33.61
52.04
2
ECCLES Erik Brian
1977
USA
+1.41
60.47
3
CRAVEN Mike
1974
USA
+1.80
62.81
4
ENGLISH Thomas V.
1976
USA
+2.23
65.38
5
DAVENPORT Chip
1980
USA
+2.83
68.97
6
STRKOLEC Miroslav
1979
SVK
+2.89
69.33
7
SCHELERT Edward
1977
USA
+3.63
73.76
8
RICHARDS Lars
1976
USA
+3.91
75.43
9
HANSEN Josh
1979
USA
+4.09
76.51
10
CAUSEVIC Sead
1979
BIH
+4.45
78.66
11
OLSSON Andy E
1975
USA
+4.79
80.70
12
STEVENSON Nate
1979
USA
+4.85
81.05
13
MAGUIRE Morgan
1981
CAN
+6.56
91.28
14
VINTON Nathaniel
1977
USA
+8.99
105.82
15
RADOW Marc
1968
USA
+9.75
110.37
16
RICHARDSON Cory
1981
USA
+9.76
110.43
17
KENNY Patrick
1978
USA
+9.88
111.14
18
HAWTHORNE Taylor
1980
USA
+10.18
112.94
19
ZAMANSKY Jake
1981
USA
+10.49
114.79
20
HIGERD Garrett
1981
USA
+10.67
115.87
21
BROWN Lucas
1981
USA
+10.73
116.23
22
GARDNER Travis
1981
USA
+11.12
118.56
23
BACKSTROM Arne
1980
USA
+11.26
119.40
24
MITCHELL Christopher
1979
USA
+11.56
121.20
25
STIEGEMEIER Derek
1980
USA
+11.72
122.15
26
SMITH Wesley
1981
USA
+12.04
124.07
27
THELEN Wes
1981
USA
+12.63
127.60
28
MOZES Sandy
1980
CAN
+12.67
127.84
29
TORRES Jason
1978
USA
+12.73
128.19
30
HYDEN Kent S.
1978
USA
+13.86
134.95
31
JACKSON Thomas A
1981
USA
+14.02
135.91
32
VERGE Ben
1981
USA
+14.07
136.21
33
OYS Charlie
1980
USA
+14.14
136.63
34
STAGGS Tyler E
1979
USA
+14.32
137.71
35
MELTON Matthew
1980
USA
+14.71
140.04
36
THERRIEN Seth
1981
USA
+15.39
144.11
37
KAUTZ-SCANAVY Jason
1978
USA
+15.93
147.34
38
HANSEN Shayne
1980
USA
+16.10
148.35
39
CRAWFORD Greg
1977
USA
+16.80
152.54
40
GARVIE Rob
1981
USA
+17.15
154.64
41
DAUSZ Korey
USA
+17.49
156.67
42
HOLMAN James R
1981
USA
+18.10
160.32
43
BACKMAN Brian
1981
USA
+18.51
162.77
44
CRAWFORD Jason
1979
USA
+19.79
170.43
45
FLANIGAN Donnie
1981
USA
+20.28
173.36
46
DAVENPORT Blake
1981
USA
+23.74
194.06
47
NIELSEN Colby
1980
USA
+24.24
197.05
48
HALL Jeremiah
1981
USA
+24.29
197.35
49
HOLTS Brett
1981
USA
+24.68
199.68
50
HOLLOWAY Tres
1981
USA
+25.48
204.47
51
PETRY Pete
1980
USA
+26.15
208.48
52
ORTMAN Arlis
1981
USA
+29.97
231.33
53
MIHAYLO Jeremy
1980
USA
+30.78
236.17
54
FISHER Eric Gordon
USA
+37.97
279.19
55
LARSON Jonathan R
1981
USA
+48.07
339.61
56
WARDELL Chris
1981
USA
+1:20.00
530.62
Did not finish 2nd run
BARBERA JR Robert A
1975
USA
BARRON Eric
1980
USA
BOROUGHS Ryan R
1981
USA
BOSKOVICH Paul
1980
CAN
BROWN Matt
1978
USA
DAUSZ Kris
1976
USA
DEY Brandon
1977
USA
FOURNIER Wyatt J
1979
USA
IRELAND Peter
1973
USA
MACFARLANE Brett
1976
CAN
MCCORMACK Christopher
1978
USA
MEAD Matthew
USA
MURPHY Ryan
1978
USA
NIEMKIEWICZ Michal
1977
POL
RYGG Eric
1980
USA
SOLTYS Ivan
1979
SVK
TINKER Seth
1981
USA
ZINK Chris
1981
USA
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BERGSTROM Matthew
1981
CAN
BOUISS Cameron
1979
USA
CLOUTIER Tyler
1981
CAN
COCHRANE Ryan
1980
CAN
CROSS Andrew
1980
USA
DAENZER Calder
1978
USA
DAVIS Gabriel
1981
CAN
DE JONG Garrett
1980
USA
DOSEN Matthew
1981
CAN
GAIL Colby
1980
USA
HAFFEY Aaron
1979
USA
HASEGAWA Arthur
1978
USA
HOLMER Eric
1980
USA
HORTON Andre
1979
USA
HOWE Joshua
1980
USA
KANNO Tomoyuki
1976
JPN
KOBAYASHI Wataru
1977
JPN
LACKO Richard
1980
SVK
LANGE John
1980
USA
MURAYAMA Takashi
1976
JPN
NEWHALL Daniel C
1979
USA
PATTEN Jamin
1978
USA
PITA Todd
1977
USA
PORTER Zachary
1901
USA
POWEL Samuel
1980
USA
PREVUZNAK Andrej
1978
SVK
PRINGLE Andrew
1981
USA
PRISK Karl R
1975
USA
RUPERT Andrew
1981
USA
SHIMADA Daisuke
1978
JPN
STONE Bryan
1977
USA
TODD Peter
1980
CAN
VINTON Andrew
1980
USA
WALKER Anthony
USA
WHEADON Joseph
1978
USA
YOUNG Rodney Scott
1981
CAN
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run