official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
GRUENENFELDER Juerg
1974
SUI
2:25.90
20.72
2
BANK Ondrej
1980
CZE
+0.58
24.14
3
MATTI Bernhard
1981
SUI
+0.65
24.55
4
VILETTA Sandro
1986
SUI
+0.90
26.03
5
ZAHND Michael
1981
SUI
+1.01
26.67
6
ZUEGER Cornel
1981
SUI
+1.21
27.85
7
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
+1.27
28.21
8
INGLIN Werner
1985
SUI
+1.53
29.74
9
BONETTI Michael
1982
SUI
+2.08
32.98
10
ZWEIFEL Roger
1978
SUI
+2.20
33.69
11
GANAHL Markus
1975
LIE
+2.44
35.10
12
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
+2.72
36.75
13
STEHLE Johannes
1981
GER
+2.79
37.17
14
ZUMBRUNN Thomas
1983
SUI
+2.84
37.46
15
BRUN Cyprien
1983
FRA
+2.86
37.58
16
KRYZL Krystof
1986
CZE
+3.19
39.52
17
GOOD Markus
1979
SUI
+3.20
39.58
18
URFER Jan
1982
SUI
+3.45
41.06
19
DE SIEBENTHAL Stephane
1986
SUI
+3.73
42.71
20
CUCHE Dimitri
1985
SUI
+3.97
44.12
21
FEUZ Beat
1987
SUI
+4.03
44.47
22
GODENZI Flavio
1984
SUI
+4.36
46.42
23
RAETZE Roman
1984
GER
+4.38
46.54
24
NADIG Andreas
1982
SUI
+4.39
46.60
25
HOLZER Andre
1983
SUI
+4.47
47.07
26
WYSS Christian
1985
SUI
+4.63
48.01
27
BONNET Maxime
1983
FRA
+5.04
50.43
28
SEILER Jan
1983
SUI
+5.53
53.32
29
TREJBAL Filip
1985
CZE
+5.56
53.49
30
VENINI Marco
1984
SUI
+5.61
53.79
31
SUPPIGER Raphael
1987
SUI
+5.95
55.79
32
TRUMMER Renato
1987
SUI
+6.41
58.50
33
GODLI Curdin
1986
SUI
+6.83
60.98
34
WINDLIN Lars
1987
SUI
+6.90
61.39
35
FASSER Curdin
1983
SUI
+6.98
61.86
36
OESCH Pascal
1986
SUI
+7.16
62.92
37
KARLEN Lukas
1988
SUI
+7.32
63.87
38
TESTORELLI Moreno
1986
SUI
+7.80
66.70
39
GASSER Philipp
1983
SUI
+8.00
67.88
40
LOOSER Ruedi
1984
SUI
+8.23
69.23
41
GANGE Scott
1980
AUS
+8.77
72.41
41
HUBER Reto
1985
SUI
+8.77
72.41
43
ROUX Christophe
1983
SUI
+9.03
73.95
44
GADOLA Flavio
1985
SUI
+9.09
74.30
45
GASSER Patrick
1985
SUI
+10.19
80.78
46
ZWISCHENBRUGGER Mark
1986
AUT
+10.31
81.49
47
KAUFMANN Pascal
1986
SUI
+10.37
81.85
48
VON KAENEL Ruedi
1984
SUI
+10.44
82.26
49
MUHEIM Toni
1987
SUI
+10.48
82.49
49
NAEF Sandro
1986
SUI
+10.48
82.49
51
ALTHAUS Thomas
1984
SUI
+10.58
83.08
52
BURTSCHER Christian
1985
AUT
+11.08
86.03
53
VON KAENEL Stefan
1986
SUI
+11.22
86.86
54
MCDONALD Andrew
1983
AUS
+11.29
87.27
55
SCHMID Patrick
1986
AUT
+11.92
90.98
56
DESPONT Thierry
1986
SUI
+12.19
92.57
57
TEUSCHER Mario
1985
SUI
+12.54
94.64
58
GULER Jann
1985
SUI
+12.57
94.81
59
AUFDENBLATTEN Saemi
1986
SUI
+13.07
97.76
60
INAUEN Alois
1987
SUI
+13.34
99.35
61
WYSSMUELLER Pascal
1987
SUI
+13.73
101.65
62
OESCH Alain
1988
SUI
+14.05
103.54
63
KLOPFENSTEIN Nils
1988
SUI
+14.41
105.66
64
GISIN Marc
1988
SUI
+14.89
108.49
64
WYSS Daniel
1987
SUI
+14.89
108.49
66
HASTINGS Thomas
1988
AUS
+16.59
118.51
67
BOTTINELLI Simone
1985
SUI
+18.19
127.94
68
ESCHER Christophe
1987
SUI
+19.68
136.72
69
GEHRIG Marc
1988
SUI
+19.92
138.14
70
STREIFF Christian
1986
SUI
+20.01
138.67
71
KIND Samuel
1988
LIE
+20.80
143.32
72
BYLEHN Michael
1987
SWE
+22.26
151.93
Did not finish 2nd run
JAEGER Silvan
1988
SUI
GIGER Remo
1988
SUI
BOURQUIN Yann
1985
SUI
KOBAYASHI Shinnosuke
1982
JPN
LAREIDA Curdin
1986
SUI
MENIN Gianmarco
1987
ITA
SCHMUTZ Roman
1987
SUI
AEBI Frederic
1986
SUI
RAVASIO Sandro
1987
SUI
BRUHIN Bjoern
1985
SUI
KELLER Urs
1986
SUI
BROGIOLI Michael
1985
SUI
PRAZ Yannick
1986
SUI
LOCHER Christian
1986
SUI
LOOSER Michael
1986
SUI
MORISON Angus
1980
GBR
HERMANN Samuel
1983
LIE
NIGG Andreas
1985
LIE
GIRIER Romain
1984
FRA
ROHR Bernard
1984
SUI
HORBER Andri
1986
SUI
ADAMS Joel Robert
1985
USA
BRIKER Stefan
1983
SUI
VOUMARD Mickael
1985
SUI
DURAND Jeremie
1986
FRA
KRYZL Jonas
1983
CZE
DISCHINGER Fabien
1985
SUI
EGGEN Silvio
1983
SUI
KUNZ Philipp I
1983
SUI
FANGER Fabian
1981
SUI
MERMILLOD Thomas
1984
FRA
KEMPF Martin
1984
SUI
PERRIER Thomas
1984
FRA
BAL Julien
1984
FRA
RUETTIGER Steffen
1983
GER
FAESSLER Raphael
1985
SUI
FARQUET Gregoire
1983
SUI
KOGLER Stefan
1981
GER
OMMINGER Andreas
1983
AUT
VRABLIK Martin
1982
CZE
BRIKER Mathias
1981
SUI
STRODL Peter
1982
GER
KREUZER Ralf
1983
SUI
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
RUDIN Pascal
1986
SUI
DESBIOLLES Jerome
1986
SUI
FRANCAIS Nicolas
1985
SUI
NIEDERBERGER Armin
1986
SUI
AMBUEHL Urs
1986
SUI
FASSER Sandro
1984
SUI
ZUEGER Diego
1986
SUI
BLAESI Aron
1984
SUI
LUISIER Yannick
1984
SUI
OREILLER Ami
1987
SUI
UNGER Karl
1981
GBR
GREDIG Gian Reto
1983
SUI
BOUDOUL Gregory
1985
FRA
GAFNER Beat
1986
SUI
FRANZEN Demian
1984
SUI
LUEOEND Vitus
1984
SUI
FILLOD Sebastien
1983
FRA
FAESSLER Manuel
1985
SUI
KEPPLER Stephan
1983
GER
CASANOVA Raeto
1981
SUI
DOLF Remo
1984
SUI
VOGEL Markus
1984
SUI
TROJER Thomas
1983
AUT
Did not start 1st run