official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
1:43.01
13.84
2
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
+0.05
14.13
3
KROISLEITNER Martin
1978
AUT
+0.53
16.93
4
SCHOERGHOFER Philipp
1983
AUT
+0.60
17.33
5
KOLL Alexander
1982
AUT
+0.66
17.68
6
HUME Scott
1982
CAN
+0.81
18.56
7
WEYERMANN Michael
1980
SUI
+0.85
18.79
8
BJOERGE Mons
1986
NOR
+1.25
21.12
9
BARRETT Scott
1983
CAN
+1.49
22.52
10
MALUS Miha
1978
SLO
+1.75
24.03
11
OLSSON Hans
1984
SWE
+2.35
27.53
12
SEILER Jan
1983
SUI
+2.57
28.81
13
HUBER Reto
1985
SUI
+2.65
29.28
14
FAESSLER Manuel
1985
SUI
+2.72
29.68
15
KOBEL Thomas
1986
SUI
+2.73
29.74
16
GAFNER Beat
1986
SUI
+2.88
30.62
17
KEMPF Martin
1984
SUI
+3.27
32.89
18
VON KAENEL Ruedi
1984
SUI
+3.29
33.00
19
DOLF Remo
1984
SUI
+3.49
34.17
20
AJIKI Masaharu
1980
JPN
+3.54
34.46
21
KARLEN Lukas
1988
SUI
+3.76
35.74
22
HELIE Louis-Pierre
1986
CAN
+3.91
36.61
23
GANGE Scott
1980
AUS
+4.36
39.24
24
FIVA Alex
1986
SUI
+4.62
40.75
25
HORBER Andri
1986
SUI
+5.11
43.60
26
ALTHAUS Thomas
1984
SUI
+6.16
49.72
27
RAUBER Simon
1984
SUI
+6.63
52.46
28
HOKHOLT Andre Taranger
1983
NOR
+6.77
53.27
29
PARIS Manuel
1988
SUI
+7.26
56.13
30
WINDLIN Lars
1987
SUI
+7.34
56.59
31
KISER Silvio
1988
SUI
+8.39
62.71
32
GULER Jann
1985
SUI
+8.49
63.29
33
VEGSUNDVAAG Einar
1986
NOR
+8.57
63.76
34
BRUHIN Bjoern
1985
SUI
+8.73
64.69
35
MUHEIM Toni
1987
SUI
+9.22
67.54
36
CROISIER Adrien
1988
SUI
+9.24
67.66
37
STEINER Kevin
1987
SUI
+9.50
69.17
38
SAX Thomas
1988
SUI
+9.58
69.64
39
ZUMOBERHAUS Michel
1988
SUI
+11.16
78.84
40
HORWAT Rene
1985
SUI
+11.35
79.95
41
SCHNYDER Philipp
1987
SUI
+11.66
81.76
42
BERGAMIN Doriano
1988
SUI
+12.66
87.58
43
TAUDIEN Alex
1983
AUS
+12.80
88.40
44
KLOPFENSTEIN Nils
1988
SUI
+14.50
98.30
45
DUC Axel
1988
SUI
+15.78
105.75
46
GERBER Sepp
1989
SUI
+16.95
112.57
47
LEE Ciaran
1980
IRL
+20.27
131.91
Did not finish 2nd run
ZISWILER Mike
1989
SUI
LUSSMANN Lars
1988
SUI
GLAUSER Kevin
1987
SUI
KOCH Simon
1988
SUI
SPESCHA Chistian
1989
SUI
HOWDEN Angus
1981
NZL
ROTHMUND Claudio
1988
SUI
MATITZ Sandro
1987
SUI
OREILLER Ami
1987
SUI
AEBI Frederic
1986
SUI
WYSSMUELLER Pascal
1987
SUI
PFIFFNER Patrick
1983
SUI
FINDLAY Patrick
1985
CAN
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BULONCELLI Elia
1989
SUI
CARMINATI Bastien
1988
SUI
PICKLES Alan
1982
GBR
MERANER Simon Paul
1987
ITA
AMACKER Richard
1988
SUI
KNUTTI Olivier
1988
SUI
BONDIETTI Joel
1989
SUI
ESCHER Christophe
1987
SUI
SAMUELS Gregory
1988
GBR
MUHEIM Sepp
1988
SUI
VAUTHEY Loic
1987
SUI
WYSS Daniel
1987
SUI
NAEF Sandro
1986
SUI
WYSS Roger
1988
SUI
RAVASIO Sandro
1987
SUI
OESCH Alain
1988
SUI
MORTON Kenneth
1986
GBR
JAQUET Yoan
1988
SUI
VON KAENEL Stefan
1986
SUI
WEIBEL Kilian
1986
SUI
GREIG Andrew
1985
NZL
BENNETT James
1986
GBR
NIEDERBERGER Armin
1986
SUI
ROSANELLI Ivan
1987
ITA
PALMER Nicholas
1984
GBR
SUPPIGER Raphael
1987
SUI
TELLING Marc
1984
GBR
SCHMUTZ Roman
1987
SUI
BRIDGWATER Mark
1985
NZL
JIRA Anthony
1985
CAN
KATAGIRI Kensaku
1984
JPN
OESCH Pascal
1986
SUI
HALSNES Brede
1984
NOR
BRENNA Petter
1986
NOR
CUCHE Dimitri
1985
SUI
ZUMBRUNN Thomas
1983
SUI
PERLUS Ryan
1985
CAN
GAMPER Manuel
1983
SUI
VOGEL Markus
1984
SUI
FEUZ Beat
1987
SUI
DE SIEBENTHAL Stephane
1986
SUI
IKUTA Yasuhiro
1979
JPN
GSCHWENTER Dominik
1984
AUT
IMBODEN Urs
1975
SUI
BRENNER Hannes
1984
AUT
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run