official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
BIGGS Patrick
1982
CAN
2:18.69
11.09
2
SEMPLE Ryan
1982
CAN
+0.52
14.35
3
MARSHALL Jesse
1980
USA
+0.75
15.79
4
KUCERA John
1984
CAN
+0.94
16.99
5
JANYK Michael
1982
CAN
+0.96
17.11
6
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986
USA
+1.09
17.93
7
HARDY Greg
1983
USA
+1.28
19.12
8
NICKERSON Warner C
1981
USA
+1.49
20.44
8
GUAY Stefan
1986
CAN
+1.49
20.44
10
WEISS Evan C
1984
USA
+1.63
21.31
11
BOURQUE Francois
1984
CAN
+1.64
21.38
12
MCDONALD Paul
1984
USA
+1.66
21.50
13
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
+1.88
22.88
14
CHRISTIANSON Charles
1984
USA
+2.03
23.82
15
JITLOFF Tim
1985
USA
+2.04
23.89
16
SPENCE Brad
1984
CAN
+2.16
24.64
17
HUME Scott
1982
CAN
+2.22
25.02
18
WHITE Trevor
1984
CAN
+2.34
25.77
19
MELBY Sverre
1968
NOR
+2.37
25.96
20
VONN Thomas
1975
USA
+2.53
26.96
21
ANDERSON Peter D
1982
USA
+3.10
30.54
22
VEENIS Scott R
1984
USA
+3.66
34.05
23
TRANSUE Jeremy
1983
USA
+3.77
34.74
24
HELIE Louis-Pierre
1986
CAN
+5.22
43.83
25
FRANK Chris
1983
USA
+5.26
44.09
26
DAVIDSON Johnny
1981
CAN
+5.40
44.96
27
SCHWING Nathan
1979
USA
+5.61
46.28
28
FRANCIS Kevin
1982
USA
+6.26
50.36
29
DUQUET Olivier
1986
CAN
+6.41
51.30
30
BARRETT Scott
1983
CAN
+6.44
51.49
31
CORIELL David
1983
USA
+6.48
51.74
32
MARSHALL Cody B
1982
USA
+6.53
52.05
33
ROBERTS Drew
1985
USA
+6.63
52.68
34
HIGGINS Sean
1985
USA
+7.39
57.45
35
ROBERT Jonathan
1986
CAN
+8.30
63.16
36
MANN Eric
1984
USA
+8.40
63.78
37
FINDLAY Patrick
1985
CAN
+8.60
65.04
38
KANKAINEN Erik A
1982
USA
+8.76
66.04
39
LAMAR Toby
1985
USA
+9.21
68.86
40
BECKMANN Christopher
1986
USA
+9.47
70.50
41
CENTAURO Jody
1986
CAN
+10.10
74.45
42
WALL Bradley
1979
AUS
+10.69
78.15
43
FISHER Erik
1985
USA
+17.66
121.87
Did not finish 2nd run
REED Clayton
1985
USA
JOHNSON Karl
1983
USA
COATS Mitt
1986
USA
CHODOUNSKY David
1984
USA
KUNG Kyle
1985
USA
COLPITTS Chris
1986
USA
RUSTEN John E
1980
USA
BROWN Zachary
1984
USA
BROWN Roger P
1981
USA
KENNISON Scott
1978
USA
STUTZ Paul
1983
CAN
BISHOP Wade H
1980
USA
HARRISON Jeffrey M
1984
USA
COCHRAN James
1981
USA
ZAMANSKY Jake
1981
USA
KNIGHT Chip
1975
USA
Did not start 2nd run
Did not qualify for 2nd run
LEPINE Gabriel
1987
CAN
MANNELLA Simon
1988
CAN
CRETE BELZILE Philippe
1988
CAN
SWEENEY Patrick
1987
AUS
FORTIN-HOULE Francis
1987
CAN
BURAAS Eirik M.
1985
NOR
LEBRUN-FORTIN Vincent
1986
CAN
PERLUS Ryan
1985
CAN
STUART Cameron
1986
CAN
SINE Gareth
1985
CAN
HANEY Brett
1987
CAN
DURAN Patrick
1985
USA
Did not finish 1st run
DIXON Robbie
1985
CAN
JOHNSON Erik
1983
USA
JOHNSON Austin
1987
USA
JIRA Anthony
1985
CAN
CARLSON Nelson
1984
USA
KELLEY Timothy
1986
USA
FRISCH Jeffrey
1984
CAN
THORSON Tague
1985
USA
HALSNES Brede
1984
NOR
FELIX Alex
1984
USA
WAGNER Andrew
1985
USA
EPSTEIN Paul
1982
USA
ZORICIC Nick
1983
CAN
COLE Adam
1982
USA