official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
MC BEATH Darin
1976
CAN
1:33.32
29.62
2
HUME Jeff
1979
CAN
+1.34
37.66
3
HAYER Stanley
1973
CAN
+1.46
38.38
4
READ Michael
1979
CAN
+1.71
39.88
5
CULBERT Cameron
1977
CAN
+1.87
40.84
6
DURAND Jeff
1976
CAN
+2.22
42.94
7
WALL Bradley
1979
AUS
+2.23
43.00
8
GIANNELLI Mike
1977
CAN
+2.48
44.50
9
VAGELATOS Alexis
1977
CAN
+2.67
45.64
10
HUDEC Jan
1981
CAN
+2.75
46.12
11
WOZNIAK David
1978
CAN
+3.80
52.42
12
STETTLER Patric
1979
CAN
+3.81
52.48
13
KUDO Satoshi
1978
JPN
+3.87
52.84
14
BAUER Robin
1976
CAN
+4.29
55.36
15
DEGEER Colin
1980
CAN
+4.48
56.50
16
HUNSICKER Munroe
1980
CAN
+4.62
57.34
17
FINLAYSON James
1980
CAN
+4.65
57.52
18
MCCONATHY Chad
1980
USA
+4.65
57.52
19
HAYWOOD Todd
1977
NZL
+4.80
58.42
20
OPRSAL Michal
1980
SVK
+4.93
59.20
21
MAGUIRE Morgan
1981
CAN
+5.34
61.66
22
MC EACHREN Daniel
1981
CAN
+5.42
62.14
23
HUME Scott
1982
CAN
+5.55
62.92
24
LINES Jeff
1980
CAN
+5.56
62.98
25
MACLEAN Richard
1981
CAN
+5.68
63.70
26
BUNN Charlie
1979
CAN
+5.70
63.82
27
BOSKOVICH Paul
1980
CAN
+6.27
67.25
28
BRUCE Trevor
1981
CAN
+6.35
67.73
29
MACKIE Scott
1977
CAN
+7.29
73.37
30
SHERMAN Brady
1978
USA
+7.63
75.41
31
MIZUNO Atsushi
1977
JPN
+7.78
76.31
32
GATIEN Beau
1981
CAN
+8.13
78.41
33
THOMPSON Bob
1981
CAN
+8.51
80.69
34
JANTUNEN Thomas
1979
CAN
+8.94
83.27
35
BENNETT Brian
1980
CAN
+9.21
84.89
36
HUTCHINSON Mark
1979
CAN
+9.91
89.09
37
WOODS Mathew
1982
CAN
+10.10
90.23
38
MASSING Mark
1981
CAN
+10.86
94.79
39
STAHL Richard
1980
CAN
+11.06
95.99
40
LUND Peter
1981
CAN
+11.08
96.11
41
COCHRANE Ryan
1980
CAN
+11.15
96.53
42
PASCO Paul
1981
CAN
+11.54
98.87
43
O FLYNN Michael
1982
CAN
+11.60
99.23
44
LOWDEN Blake
1982
CAN
+11.97
101.45
45
JANYK Michael
1982
CAN
+12.08
102.11
46
BERTUCCI Christopher
1981
CAN
+12.33
103.61
47
MC GOWAN Kevin
1980
CAN
+12.67
105.65
48
CROWLEY Rory
1979
CAN
+12.67
105.65
49
SHELLEY Eric
1982
CAN
+12.76
106.19
50
KIMBALL John
1980
USA
+12.90
107.03
51
ENDO Akira
1979
JPN
+13.04
107.87
52
VAILE Parker
1980
CAN
+13.26
109.19
53
BIOLLO Daniel
1981
CAN
+13.75
112.13
54
MIZUOCHI Yohei
1979
JPN
+13.84
112.67
55
LUCAN Jaroslav
1982
CZE
+13.85
112.73
56
SMYTHE Adam
1981
CAN
+13.93
113.21
57
TEGHTMEYER Karl
1981
CAN
+14.73
118.01
58
BIETZ Joshua
1982
CAN
+14.82
118.55
59
MCCONATHY Will
1981
USA
+14.91
119.09
60
SPENCE Shayne
1982
CAN
+15.38
121.91
61
KIKUCHI Yukimasa
1980
JPN
+15.99
125.57
62
ADAMS Jon
1981
CAN
+16.19
126.77
63
KIM Joo-Yeon
1982
KOR
+16.35
127.73
64
GRIGG Chris
1982
CAN
+16.82
130.55
65
DUNN Keith
1982
CAN
+17.02
131.75
66
YAMAKAWA Jo
1980
JPN
+17.73
136.02
67
WHITE Michael
1981
CAN
+17.95
137.34
68
YAO Ryotaro
1979
JPN
+18.22
138.96
69
NOLAND Kelly
1980
CAN
+18.27
139.26
70
PAUW Jimmy
1981
CAN
+18.31
139.50
71
MARTENS Blake
1982
CAN
+18.51
140.70
72
JOHNSON Aaron
1982
CAN
+18.67
141.66
73
DONALD Derek
1982
CAN
+18.73
142.02
74
SCHMID Matthias
1982
CAN
+19.57
147.06
75
GANGE Scott
1980
AUS
+19.63
147.42
76
PATTERSON Chris
1982
CAN
+19.83
148.62
77
GAUER Christopher
1980
CAN
+20.64
153.48
78
RUSSELL Andrew
1982
CAN
+20.66
153.60
79
CEKLAJ Jovan
1982
CAN
+20.78
154.32
80
SKJEIE Jeremy
1981
CAN
+21.00
155.64
81
PATERSON Fraser
1982
CAN
+21.07
156.06
82
MC PHERSON Sean
1981
CAN
+21.46
158.40
83
BRZEZINSKI Karol
1980
CAN
+21.47
158.46
84
DICKERT Leith
1979
CAN
+21.84
160.68
85
SIMMERLING Christian
1981
CAN
+22.03
161.82
86
DAWSON Jay
1982
CAN
+22.29
163.38
87
MEANEY Robert
1981
CAN
+22.36
163.80
88
SKELTON Donovan
1981
CAN
+22.71
165.90
89
PETRIK Mark
1978
CAN
+22.85
166.74
90
SWAN Robert
CAN
+23.14
168.48
91
COOK David
1980
GBR
+26.74
190.08
92
MILLER Lee
CAN
+26.87
190.86
93
MADILL Brett
1982
CAN
+26.91
191.10
94
KO Kwan Min
1981
KOR
+26.98
191.52
95
PIRSEL Charles
1980
CAN
+27.44
194.28
96
METCALFE Christopher
1982
CAN
+30.54
212.89
97
PACZKOWSKI Jon
1981
CAN
+30.62
213.37
98
WAY Lucas
1982
CAN
+31.78
220.33
99
GRIFFITHS Caelen
1981
CAN
+32.23
223.03
Did not finish 2nd run
ANDERSON Scott
1982
CAN
BARDAS Ben
1979
AUS
ERICKSON Kelly
1976
CAN
HARVEY Richard
1980
CAN
HAYASHI Nathan
1981
CAN
HOLM Stefan
1982
CAN
MAGNOWSKI Brooks
1981
CAN
MARTENS Nicholas
1982
CAN
MCCALLUM Bradley
1982
CAN
MUHLY Nathan
1982
CAN
PRINGLE Andrew
1981
USA
RIEDER Rick
1982
CAN
ROORDA James
1982
CAN
SMED Jason
1981
CAN
STEEVES Courtney
1982
CAN
TCHIR Jonathan
1982
CAN
WHITFIELD Doug
1975
AUS
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run