official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
HOLZER Patrick
1970
ITA
1:55.75
3.30
2
BORMOLINI Ivan
1972
ITA
+0.31
5.39
3
KOENIGSRAINER Gerhard
1968
ITA
+0.33
5.52
4
ZUCCHELLI Massimo
1972
ITA
+0.63
7.55
5
BORTIS Michel
1970
SUI
+1.38
12.60
6
GRIGOLETTO Gianluca
1974
ITA
+1.55
13.74
7
BERGAMELLI Thomas
1973
ITA
+1.76
15.16
8
RIEDER Arnold
1976
ITA
+1.93
16.31
9
ROTEN Joerg
1974
SUI
+2.17
17.92
10
POLIG Christian
1966
ITA
+2.31
18.87
11
BUECHEL Marco
1971
LIE
+2.37
19.27
12
GRUENENFELDER Juerg
1974
SUI
+2.68
21.36
13
KUEHNI Marc
1976
SUI
+2.78
22.03
14
BERGAMELLI Giancarlo
1974
ITA
+2.82
22.30
15
PASTORE Marco
1973
ITA
+3.33
25.74
16
KAWAGUCHI Joji
1974
JPN
+3.51
26.95
17
SATO Hisaya
1972
JPN
+3.85
29.24
18
PAVLEK Vedran
1973
CRO
+3.89
29.51
19
CASTLUNGER Elmar
1971
ITA
+4.10
30.93
20
STUFFER Alan
1974
ITA
+4.16
31.33
21
BIELER Mauro
1968
ITA
+4.25
31.94
22
ALCUBIERRE ROCA Jorgi
1974
ESP
+5.13
37.87
23
BURKHARD Hans
1973
LIE
+5.56
40.77
24
ZARDINI Edoardo
1976
ITA
+5.73
41.91
25
RICHARD Yannick
1974
FRA
+5.76
42.11
26
LEUNIG Markus
1974
SUI
+5.81
42.45
27
PERGHER Stefano
1974
ITA
+6.35
46.09
28
VALT Fulvio
1974
ITA
+6.43
46.63
29
THALER Christian
1974
ITA
+6.83
49.33
30
COSTAZZA Marco
1975
ITA
+7.21
51.89
31
VIDI Luca
1976
SUI
+7.36
52.90
32
GOMEZ Victor
1974
AND
+7.58
54.38
33
MOTYS Henrik Robin
1977
NOR
+7.68
55.05
34
STELL Kevin
1977
USA
+7.74
55.46
35
GRASSI Marco
1976
ITA
+7.99
57.14
36
CHASSEUR Silvano
1976
ITA
+8.05
57.55
37
ROVIRA CAUS Alberto
1976
ESP
+9.30
65.97
38
THOMA Martin
1975
ITA
+10.03
70.89
39
MAZAGG Peter
1976
ITA
+10.44
73.65
40
DOT CASELLAS Oriol
1979
ESP
+10.73
75.61
41
KUDO Masami
1977
JPN
+10.78
75.94
42
OBALLA Davide
1976
ITA
+11.11
78.17
43
BADGER Storey
1977
CAN
+11.51
80.86
44
WAENY Yann
1974
SUI
+11.60
81.47
45
FARNAND Keith
1976
CAN
+11.74
82.41
46
UTKIN Alexandr
1979
RUS
+11.80
82.82
47
SERGEEV Sergei
1979
RUS
+12.30
86.19
48
DRAXL Nicholas
1979
AUS
+12.53
87.74
49
MAECHLER Roger
1976
SUI
+12.57
88.00
50
JEAN CLAUDE Philippe
1972
FRA
+12.65
88.54
51
LOPEZ ANGLADA Camilo
1979
ESP
+13.20
92.25
52
ARNOLJ Bostjan
1979
SLO
+13.31
92.99
53
SCHAUBACH Dejan
1979
SLO
+13.49
94.20
54
GALLI David
1980
ITA
+13.86
96.70
55
MORETTI Luca
1980
ITA
+14.42
100.47
56
BERNARDI Paolo
1979
ITA
+14.70
102.36
57
GUBSKI Denis
1979
RUS
+14.71
102.43
58
AUVINEN Antti-Pekka
1975
FIN
+15.27
106.20
59
WIESER Andi
1980
SLO
+15.46
107.48
60
ENNEMOSER Stefan
1979
ITA
+15.78
109.64
61
GALLIA Alexander
1979
ITA
+16.48
114.35
61
LONGHI Omar
1980
ITA
+16.48
114.35
63
SLAIFER ZILLER Dean
1979
ITA
+17.29
119.81
64
RIER Martin
1979
ITA
+17.36
120.28
65
HOFER Patrick
1980
ITA
+17.46
120.96
66
BONI Lorenzo
1978
ITA
+17.57
121.70
67
DE TOFFOL Luca
1978
ITA
+17.89
123.85
68
GOLLINI Marco
1979
ITA
+17.98
124.46
69
BIENA Devis
1980
ITA
+18.01
124.66
70
KOVAC Stane
1980
SLO
+18.16
125.67
71
SORAPERRA Igor
1979
ITA
+19.01
131.40
72
PEDRONCELLI Nicola
1980
ITA
+19.85
137.06
73
KOVAC Blaz
1980
SLO
+20.35
140.43
74
COSTANTINI Federico
1980
ITA
+22.01
151.62
75
MARCHI Alan
1978
ITA
+22.06
151.95
76
CERFOGLI Nicola
1980
ITA
+22.73
156.47
77
SOLDANO Pierluca
1980
ITA
+23.37
160.78
78
SMRKE Rok
1980
SLO
+25.98
178.37
79
BOGANINI Gabriele
1980
ITA
+26.86
184.30
80
ROSA Guilherme
1976
BRA
+38.07
259.84
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
ARONES Flavio
1955
BRA
GUFLER Michael
1979
ITA
HEINFLING Ulrich
1967
GER
HOFMAN Kamil
1976
CZE
LAVAGNINO Ryan
1977
USA
MULLEN Chad
1974
CAN
OUGHTRED Ryan
1975
CAN
PIPEK Jan
1976
CZE
REITER Christian
1976
AUT
SCHRANZHOFER Oswald
1970
ITA
VALE Brett
1972
AUS
VIIRRET Tommi
1978
FIN
WAREMAN Hayo
1974
NED
Did not finish 1st run
BOSCOLI Joao Batista
1974
BRA
BRANCH Craig
1977
AUS
BURCHIELLI Francesco
1980
ITA
CARMAGNOLLE Franck
1972
FRA
CASTELLANO Christian
1974
ITA
CORRADI Sergio
1976
BRA
EXARTIER Stephane
1969
POL
FORRER Christian
1975
SUI
FOSSLAND Kai Are
1976
NOR
GANDELLI Omar
1976
ITA
GROENVOLD Audun
1976
NOR
IATTONI Federico
1977
ITA
IEZZA Massimiliano
1974
ITA
JARVI Juha
1975
FIN
KAINULAINEN Ville
1979
FIN
KORENCAN Jaka
1977
SLO
KVAALE Eivind
1975
NOR
LEITER Reinhard
1976
ITA
MERANER Daniel
1979
ITA
MOLLING Karl Heinz
1972
ITA
MORETTI Stefano
1973
ITA
MOZETIC Andraz
1978
SLO
PNIOV Mark
1978
RUS
PUTZER Helmuth
1974
ITA
REINSTADLER Lukas
1977
ITA
ROLANDO Riccardo
1975
ITA
SAMOHEL Jan
1967
CZE
SENTIERI Samuele
1969
ITA
SHERMAN Woody
1977
USA
SHURAVLIOV Grigori
1978
RUS
STUFFER Michel
1973
ITA
TAGLIOLI Paolo
1978
ITA
UOTILA Janne
1975
FIN
VIGANO` Mirko
1974
ITA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run