official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
SPENCER Dane
1977
USA
2:16.89
13.93
2
NIEDERKOFLER Christian
1978
ITA
+1.03
20.02
3
VONN Thomas
1975
USA
+1.08
20.32
4
PRINOTH Daniel
1979
ITA
+1.21
21.09
5
VOGT Achim
1970
LIE
+1.77
24.40
6
PASTORE Marco
1973
ITA
+1.98
25.65
7
CASARO Alberto
1979
ITA
+2.07
26.18
8
ROTHROCK Tom
1978
USA
+2.17
26.77
9
RIENDA CONTRERAS Daniel
1980
ESP
+2.34
27.78
10
FISCHNALLER Stefan
1976
ITA
+2.58
29.20
11
MOELGG Manfred
1982
ITA
+3.72
35.94
12
BALDISSARUTTI Matteo
1980
ITA
+3.94
37.24
13
MATUELLA Markus
1981
ITA
+4.46
40.32
14
PESCOLLDERUNGG Manuel
1981
ITA
+4.62
41.27
15
VERDECCHIA Pietro
1979
ITA
+4.70
41.74
16
CECCARELLI Davide
1979
ITA
+4.72
41.86
17
HAYER Stanley
1973
CZE
+4.77
42.15
18
HOFER Patrick
1980
ITA
+5.11
44.17
19
VALERUZ Patrick
1982
ITA
+5.14
44.34
20
VAN DEN BOGAERT Jeroen
1979
BEL
+5.42
46.00
21
ALBORGHETTI Giuseppe
1982
ITA
+6.16
50.38
22
DJORDJEVIC Marko
1978
JUG
+6.25
50.91
23
MENARDI Filippo
1982
ITA
+6.29
51.15
24
KRUEGER Christian
1983
ITA
+6.34
51.44
25
LOPEZ ANGLADA Camilo
1979
ESP
+7.01
55.41
26
MUTSCHLECHNER Marco
1981
ITA
+7.09
55.88
27
PITTSCHIELER Kurt
1984
ITA
+7.18
56.42
28
HALLER Andreas
1983
ITA
+7.20
56.53
29
BORTOLOTTI Matteo
1984
ITA
+7.72
59.61
30
KARBON Martin
1982
ITA
+7.74
59.73
31
CATTANI Stefano
1983
ITA
+8.19
62.39
32
BELINGHERI Stefano
1981
ITA
+8.29
62.98
33
CAPITANIO Jonathan
1983
ITA
+8.39
63.57
34
IRSARA Ivan
1982
ITA
+8.46
63.99
35
DONINI Michele
1984
ITA
+8.81
66.06
36
DORFMANN Andreas
1983
ITA
+8.84
66.24
37
SLAIFER ZILLER Dean
1979
ITA
+8.84
66.24
38
PENASA Massimo
1983
ITA
+9.00
67.18
39
BOFFA Corrado
1981
ITA
+9.13
67.95
40
COSTAZZA Paolo
1982
ITA
+9.36
69.31
41
PEINTNER Gerd
1983
ITA
+9.62
70.85
42
KOMPATSCHER Christoph
1984
ITA
+9.73
71.50
43
RASOM Patrick
1984
ITA
+9.97
72.92
44
DIMITRIADIS Vassilis
1978
GRE
+10.18
74.17
45
HEINISCH Dominick
1984
ITA
+10.72
77.36
46
PLAICKNER Guenther
1984
ITA
+10.76
77.60
47
COLLE TIZ Tiziano
1984
ITA
+10.77
77.66
48
MICHELUZZI Mattia
1981
ITA
+10.83
78.01
49
EISATH Florian
1984
ITA
+11.05
79.31
50
NOBILI Enrico
1984
ITA
+11.10
79.61
51
BAUMGARTNER Matthias
1984
ITA
+11.16
79.97
52
TROMBIN Manuel
1981
ITA
+11.20
80.20
53
MIORINI Adriano
1984
ITA
+11.26
80.56
54
BONATI Giovanni
1982
ITA
+11.38
81.27
55
BENIAMINO Antonio
1983
ITA
+11.58
82.45
56
REITERER Markus
1983
ITA
+11.65
82.86
57
MAIR Philipp
1984
ITA
+11.92
84.46
58
ROMANO Alessandro
1982
ITA
+12.02
85.05
59
PSENNER Paul
1984
ITA
+12.25
86.42
60
VINATZER Mark
1984
ITA
+12.64
88.72
61
BELINGHERI Jacopo
1983
ITA
+12.64
88.72
62
FRASNELLI Martin
1984
ITA
+12.71
89.14
63
OBWEGS Manuel
1982
ITA
+12.75
89.37
64
THALER Mathias
1984
ITA
+12.90
90.26
65
DELPERO Francesco
1982
ITA
+13.10
91.44
66
GSCHNITZER Thomas
1984
ITA
+13.32
92.75
67
PLONER Christoph
1984
ITA
+13.73
95.17
68
ZAMBOTTI Thomas
1982
ITA
+14.14
97.60
69
PITSCHEIDER STEFAN Manni
1984
ITA
+14.19
97.89
70
STARKAS Kostas
1976
GRE
+14.47
99.55
71
LORENZ Paolo
1984
ITA
+14.61
100.38
72
ROMANO Vittorio
1981
ITA
+14.65
100.62
73
REINSTADLER Christian
1983
ITA
+15.02
102.81
74
SOLIGNANI Federico
1981
ITA
+15.21
103.93
75
DALDOSS Lorenzo
1982
ITA
+15.35
104.76
76
BIANCHI Omar
1979
ITA
+16.07
109.02
77
CARRARA Thomas
1983
ITA
+16.21
109.85
78
GALIZZI Giobbe
1984
ITA
+16.24
110.02
79
ZENDRA Demis
1984
ITA
+16.26
110.14
80
MELONCELLI Massimo
1984
ITA
+16.60
112.15
81
NEGRINI Didier
1984
ITA
+17.26
116.06
82
DORS Dinars
1983
LAT
+17.42
117.01
83
PIARDI Andrea
1984
ITA
+17.98
120.32
84
RIVA Daniele
1982
ITA
+18.09
120.97
85
INNERHOFER Christof
1984
ITA
+18.24
121.86
86
SCHAFFERER Marco Johan
1984
BIH
+18.29
122.15
87
ZUCCHINI Gianluca
1983
ITA
+18.88
125.65
88
DORIGATTI Andrea
1984
ITA
+22.66
148.01
89
VARESCHI Fabrizio
1983
ITA
+25.96
167.54
Did not finish 2nd run
BERNIGA Gino
1983
ITA
BRUNI Mauro
1978
ITA
BUSSOLATI Michele
1984
ITA
FISCHNALLER Roland
1975
ITA
FRASNELLI Markus
1981
ITA
HOLZER Florian
1983
ITA
MALFERTHEINER Daniel
1984
ITA
MARTIN J andrew
1974
USA
MOSER Wolfgang
1979
ITA
MULSER Hannes
1981
ITA
PANOVSKI Dejan
1980
MKD
PETRELLA Gianluca
1984
ITA
RUNGGER Patrick
1984
ITA
SANT ANDREA Lorenzo
1982
ITA
STAUDACHER Patrick
1980
ITA
ZAHROBSKY Petr
1980
CZE
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run