official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
CIAGUNS Ivars
1977
LAT
1:48.55
51.37
2
ALASONATTI Luca
1974
ITA
+1.95
61.79
3
PETERSIK Marian
1973
GER
+3.03
67.56
4
BRENNER Hannes
1984
AUT
+3.84
71.89
5
VAN DEN BOGAERT Jeroen
1979
BEL
+4.08
73.17
6
SINZ Mathias
1983
AUT
+4.47
75.25
7
MUEHLSCHLEGEL Jochen
1974
GER
+5.17
78.99
8
JAEGER Frank
1974
GER
+5.42
80.33
9
MELLMER Johannes
1983
AUT
+6.09
83.91
10
WEBER Roman
1977
CZE
+6.43
85.73
11
WICKI Armin
1977
SUI
+7.33
90.54
12
HERRMANN Markus
1979
GER
+7.50
91.44
13
KUHN Johann
1980
GER
+7.81
93.10
14
BOEHMLER Michael
1980
GER
+8.05
94.38
15
MICHELUZZI Moritz
1978
ITA
+8.97
99.30
16
ZIEGLER Jens
1979
GER
+9.43
101.76
17
LIEBL Alexander
1975
GER
+9.73
103.36
18
ITEM Martin
1981
SUI
+10.16
105.66
19
SCHREURS Johan
1983
BEL
+10.19
105.82
20
FURGER Mathias
1984
SUI
+11.26
111.53
21
ZIMMER Marco
1982
GER
+11.40
112.28
22
GRAF Stefan
1978
GER
+11.63
113.51
23
LOOZEN Joeri
1980
BEL
+11.84
114.63
24
SCHOELZEL Oliver
1982
GER
+12.08
115.92
25
LIEB Alexander
1971
GER
+12.60
118.69
26
FALCH Rainer
1978
AUT
+12.77
119.60
27
BEK Axel
1977
GER
+12.87
120.14
28
KAESLIN Thomas
1984
SUI
+14.31
127.83
29
FRESCHI Luigi
1983
ITA
+14.47
128.69
30
MAEDER Michael
1983
SUI
+14.61
129.43
31
SCHAFFERER Marco Johan
1984
BIH
+15.78
135.69
32
SIMEON Crest
1984
SUI
+16.21
137.98
33
MASET Fabio
1983
ITA
+16.43
139.16
34
MENZLI Gian Marco
1983
SUI
+16.67
140.44
35
VANHARA Victor
1979
GER
+17.47
144.72
36
BLUM Flavio
1984
SUI
+17.70
145.94
37
GEIGER Bastian
1982
GER
+17.78
146.37
38
BUERGE Beat
1982
SUI
+18.07
147.92
39
COLLINI Stefano
1984
ITA
+18.52
150.33
40
BONAPACE Matteo
1984
ITA
+20.49
160.85
41
CHRISTEN Roman
1984
SUI
+20.54
161.12
42
BADER Markus
1984
GER
+21.49
166.19
43
NIKAHARA Kohei
1982
JPN
+22.65
172.39
44
SCHMITZ Andreas
1980
GER
+24.68
183.24
45
SCHNEIDER Marcel
1984
GER
+24.77
183.72
46
HALLER Thorsten
1975
GER
+25.23
186.18
47
MOOR Sandro
1984
SUI
+29.04
206.54
48
ROMANELLO Marco Maria
1984
ITA
+44.00
286.47
Did not finish 2nd run
GINI Marc
1984
SUI
PAGLIAI Rossano
1982
ITA
SCHROEDL Manuel
1983
GER
MUEHLSCHLEGEL Felix
1975
GER
MORATH Frank
1983
GER
SCHULTE Peter
1976
GER
SCHWARZWAELDER Andreas
1980
GER
DIRR Matthias
1976
GER
KONOPKA Jan
1981
CZE
KOHLER Stefan Peter
1983
AUT
KADEN Kersten
1979
GER
KRIEG Patrick
1981
GER
EICK Max
GER
BERGMANN Anders
1984
GER
MEEH Georg
1978
GER
GALSTER Nico
1982
GER
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run
WOLF Thomas
1984
SUI
BERTI Jacopo
1983
ITA
ZAHROBSKY Petr
1980
CZE
VALES Jan
1967
CZE
VILETTA Raffael
1984
SUI
AFFOLTER Beat
1981
SUI
SCHORER Maximilian
1984
GER
REIS Markus
1981
AUT
PROTTI Federico
1981
ITA
BRUNI Mauro
1978
ITA
PERGHER Stefano
1974
ITA
NEUHAUSER Andreas
1979
AUT
MOSER Wolfgang
1979
ITA
MERTENS Filip
1967
BEL
CASPAR Christian
1984
SUI
MAFFEI Tiziano
1984
ITA
CECCARELLI Davide
1979
ITA
KOPRIVA Jan
1980
CZE
DIRKX Jeff
1981
BEL
FISLER Thomas
1981
SUI
GRUENENFELDER Thomas
1984
SUI