official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
JAERBYN Patrik
1969
SWE
1:15.77
2.00
2
RUNGGALDIER Peter
1968
ITA
+0.03
2.37
3
LAVOIE Vincent
1977
CAN
+0.56
8.87
4
NYBERG Fredrik
1969
SWE
+0.66
10.10
5
GREBER Christian
1972
AUT
+0.67
10.22
6
SELETTO Erik
1975
ITA
+0.68
10.35
7
STROBL Fritz
1972
AUT
+0.83
12.19
8
SPENCER Dane
1977
USA
+0.88
12.80
9
RAUFFER Max
1972
GER
+0.98
14.03
10
GROS Sacha
1974
USA
+1.02
14.52
11
PUCKETT P Casey
1972
USA
+1.04
14.76
12
BARNERSSOI Tobias
1969
GER
+1.12
15.75
13
CATTANEO Luca
1972
ITA
+1.19
16.61
14
OUGHTRED Ryan
1975
CAN
+1.21
16.85
15
TRINKL Hannes
1968
AUT
+1.23
17.10
16
PRETOT David
1969
FRA
+1.25
17.34
17
ASSINGER Roland
1973
AUT
+1.31
18.08
18
BUECHEL Marco
1971
LIE
+1.36
18.69
19
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+1.40
19.18
20
KAELIN Urs
1966
SUI
+1.44
19.67
20
MELQUIOND Benjamin
1975
FRA
+1.44
19.67
22
STELL Kevin
1977
USA
+1.49
20.29
23
MARIN-CUDRAZ Frederic
1974
FRA
+1.54
20.90
24
KOBLAR Jernej
1971
SLO
+1.55
21.02
25
PEN Peter
1973
SLO
+1.71
22.99
26
JERMAN Andrej
1978
SLO
+1.92
25.57
26
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
+1.92
25.57
28
TOMII Tsuyoshi
1971
JPN
+2.13
28.14
29
VITALINI Pietro
1967
ITA
+2.31
30.35
30
MAN DE Harald II
1973
NED
+2.33
30.60
31
LOUIS Ehlias
1974
USA
+2.40
31.46
32
REBERSAK Jernej
1977
SLO
+2.50
32.68
33
BRANCH Craig
1977
AUS
+2.52
32.93
34
FISCHER Brett
1977
USA
+2.70
35.14
35
RAHLVES Daron
1973
USA
+2.87
37.23
36
JOHNSON Justin J
1977
USA
+2.88
37.35
37
LOEDLER Thomas
1973
CRO
+2.94
38.09
38
LEROY Andy
1975
USA
+2.98
38.58
39
ANDERSON David
1979
CAN
+3.28
42.26
40
GRUENENFELDER Tobias
1977
SUI
+3.32
42.75
41
FRESHWATER Andrew
1973
GBR
+3.39
43.61
42
WILLIAMS Dana
1975
CAN
+3.46
44.47
43
TAKISHITA Yasuyuki
1976
JPN
+3.73
47.78
44
SCHLOPY Erik
1972
USA
+4.03
51.46
45
APPLEGATH Daimion
1975
CAN
+4.18
53.31
46
READ Michael
1979
CAN
+4.24
54.04
47
SVENSRUD Travis
1978
USA
+4.34
55.27
48
HOGAN Brad
1979
USA
+4.36
55.51
49
MARTIN J andrew
1974
USA
+4.50
57.23
50
LOPEZ Santi
1975
AND
+4.67
59.32
50
MCCONATHY Chad
1980
USA
+4.67
59.32
52
FIALA Jakub
1975
USA
+4.79
60.79
53
SHEPHERD Tyler
1979
USA
+4.85
61.53
54
GOMEZ Victor
1974
AND
+5.13
64.97
55
WAREMAN Hayo
1974
NED
+5.17
65.46
56
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
+5.84
73.68
57
HUDEC Jan
1981
CAN
+5.89
74.29
58
LAMB David W
1981
USA
+6.07
76.50
58
SAUNDERS Robert
1981
USA
+6.07
76.50
60
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
+6.09
76.75
61
MADDEX Jesse
1980
USA
+6.16
77.61
62
DOT CASELLAS Oriol
1979
ESP
+6.37
80.19
63
HORTON Andre
1979
USA
+6.62
83.25
64
THORNE THOMSEN Drew
1977
USA
+7.12
89.39
65
SHIELDS Derek
1981
USA
+7.44
93.32
66
BEARDSLEY Mathew
1979
USA
+7.62
95.53
67
GROB Rainer
1973
CHI
+7.76
97.25
68
BERG Christopher
1978
USA
+8.55
106.94
69
TOWNES Travis
1980
USA
+8.67
108.42
70
SCOTT Eric D
1980
USA
+8.97
112.10
71
BISIC Tahir
1981
BIH
+9.97
124.37
72
ANDERSON Peter D
1982
USA
+10.25
127.81
73
DREW Christofer W
1979
USA
+10.32
128.67
74
HEATH Alexander
1978
RSA
+11.13
138.61
Did not finish
ALDERDICE Teejay
1978
CAN
BEAR AJ
1977
AUS
BERGLUND Teddy
1978
USA
BISHOP Wade H
1980
USA
BREZAVSEK Ales
1972
SLO
BRUNNER Michael
1973
GER
CULBERT Cameron
1977
CAN
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
DEISSENBOECK Christian
1973
GER
DURAND Jeff
1976
CAN
ECKERT Florian
1979
GER
FISCHNALLER Roland
1975
ITA
FLEISCHER Chad
1972
USA
FOURNIER Sebastien
1976
FRA
GALLI Lorenzo
1975
ITA
GIANNELLI Mike
1977
CAN
GRAY Gordon
1981
USA
GREEN Ross
1978
GBR
HOLMER Eric
1980
USA
HOLZKNECHT Norbert
1976
AUT
HUME Jeff
1979
CAN
JITLOFF Erik
1980
USA
KOWAL Justin
1979
CAN
MACARTNEY Scott
1978
USA
MC BEATH Darin
1976
CAN
MC EACHREN Daniel
1981
CAN
MEILLEUR Cedric
1976
FRA
MICKEL Finlay
1977
GBR
MOULDER-BROWN John
1978
GBR
OOSTERBAAN Rogier
1978
NED
ORTLIEB Patrick
1967
AUT
OSLAK Ozbi
1977
SLO
OVERGAARD Stefan
1978
CAN
PRADO Mike
1979
USA
PRASSBERGER Christian
1977
GER
RZEHAK Peter
1970
AUT
SPAROVEC Gregor
1977
SLO
SPRENGER Ludwig
1971
ITA
STEPHENSON Geoffrey
1979
USA
STOLL Dave
1977
SUI
VONN Thomas
1975
USA
ZAMANSKY Jake
1981
USA
DEL BOSCO Christopher
1982
USA
Disqualified
Did not start