official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
PICCARD Ian
1968
FRA
2:17.08
3.60
2
FEUTRIER Alain
1968
FRA
+0.21
4.79
3
PICCARD Franck
1964
FRA
+0.28
5.19
4
PAGE Kevin
1975
FRA
+0.73
7.75
5
EXARTIER Stephane
1969
POL
+0.82
8.27
6
DIMIER Yves
1969
FRA
+1.26
10.77
7
MANUEL Patrice
1974
FRA
+1.71
13.33
8
SIMOND Francois
1969
FRA
+1.79
13.79
9
AMIEZ Sebastien
1972
FRA
+1.90
14.41
10
LLORACH Gaetan
1974
FRA
+2.36
17.03
11
CHENAL Joel
1973
FRA
+2.94
20.33
12
HUDRY Laurent
1975
FRA
+3.47
23.34
13
BAPTENDIER Jerome
1975
FRA
+3.65
24.37
14
HUGUET Anthony
1973
AUS
+3.96
26.13
15
BOULANGER Julien
1973
FRA
+3.97
26.19
16
PINEL Loic
1974
FRA
+4.12
27.04
17
VIOLON Pierre
1973
FRA
+4.41
28.69
18
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
+4.51
29.26
19
DALCIN Pierre-Emmanuel
1977
FRA
+4.52
29.32
20
MEILLEUR Cedric
1976
FRA
+4.67
30.17
21
VIDAL Jean-Pierre
1977
FRA
+5.26
33.53
22
MARULLAZ Robin
1977
FRA
+5.27
33.59
23
ARNORSSON Haukur
1971
ISL
+6.24
39.11
24
BLANC Vincent
1973
FRA
+6.47
40.42
25
ROLLAND Eric
1975
FRA
+7.02
43.54
26
LAMAZOUADE Francois
1971
FRA
+7.20
44.57
27
LACAS Eric
1977
FRA
+7.21
44.63
28
BOUVARD Samuel
1976
FRA
+7.42
45.82
29
GUNNARSSON Arnor
1971
ISL
+7.50
46.28
30
DENERIAZ Antoine
1976
FRA
+7.83
48.15
31
FAVIERES Yannick
1978
FRA
+8.06
49.46
32
GRAVIER Richard
1974
FRA
+8.59
52.48
33
AUBONNET Stephane
1973
FRA
+8.61
52.59
34
SAUVAGE Nicolas
1978
FRA
+9.64
58.45
35
PICCARD Ted
1978
FRA
+10.01
60.56
36
JEAN CLAUDE Philippe
1972
FRA
+11.34
68.13
37
HERMITTE Florent
1978
FRA
+12.14
72.68
38
CRUICKSHANK Adam
1976
AND
+13.15
78.42
39
GARDINER Nigel
1977
NZL
+14.13
84.00
40
MOGE Pierrick
1978
FRA
+15.25
90.37
41
SANFORD Peter
1978
NZL
+16.40
96.92
42
HOWDEN Euan
1978
NZL
+20.81
122.01
43
MEDARY Henry
1978
NZL
+24.05
140.45
44
HUNT Geoff
1976
NZL
+24.74
144.37
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ROSE Angus
1973
NZL
SAIONI Christophe
1969
FRA
BOURGUIGNON Remy
1973
FRA
BOURGEAT Pierrick
1976
FRA
ANCENAY Max
1970
FRA
SCHANDENE Jerome
1977
FRA
BJORNSSON Kristinn
1972
ISL
TERRINI Julien
1975
FRA
VALE Brett
1972
AUS
BENOIT Raphael
1976
FRA
BAUD Sebastien
1976
FRA
GUIGNIER Gregory
1974
FRA
BURTIN Raphael
1977
FRA
RICHARD Cyprien
1979
FRA
PLE Christophe
1966
FRA
CARMAGNOLLE Franck
1972
FRA
PICCARD Jeff
1976
FRA
ORMOND James
1973
GBR
DUBOIS Julien
1978
FRA
MISSILLIER Sebastien
1977
FRA
MILLET Vincent
1973
FRA
DUVILLARD Francois
1974
FRA
ESCODA Gerard
1970
AND
FAISY Thomas
1976
FRA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run