official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
1:56.46
30.86
2
WEISS Evan C
1984
USA
+0.59
35.22
3
ANDERSON Peter D
1982
USA
+1.18
39.57
4
SCHWEIGER Dominik
1982
AUT
+1.74
43.71
5
PUCKETT Christopher
1970
USA
+1.83
44.37
6
WALL Bradley
1979
AUS
+2.01
45.70
7
JENSEN Christian
1982
NOR
+2.38
48.44
8
WHITHAM Josh
1981
USA
+2.43
48.80
9
PUCKETT P Casey
1972
USA
+2.91
52.35
10
MCNEILL Jason
1980
USA
+3.02
53.16
11
JOHNSON Karl
1983
USA
+3.28
55.08
12
BISHOP Wade H
1980
USA
+3.31
55.30
13
BIGGS Patrick
1982
CAN
+3.51
56.78
14
SMEDSRUD Tyler
1983
USA
+3.63
57.67
15
LAMB David W
1981
USA
+3.71
58.26
16
SHEPHERD Tyler
1979
USA
+3.92
59.81
17
SCHUETZE Jed
1979
USA
+3.98
60.25
18
MCDONALD Paul
1984
USA
+4.23
62.10
19
BAKER Nicholas
1984
USA
+4.56
64.53
20
DUDEK Jacob
1985
USA
+4.74
65.86
21
BENNETT Clifford J
1981
USA
+4.85
66.67
22
KANKAINEN Erik A
1982
USA
+5.04
68.08
23
JENICK Cody
1984
USA
+5.27
69.78
24
JOHNSON Erik
1983
USA
+5.33
70.22
25
BISIC Tahir
1981
BIH
+5.69
72.88
26
ASOIAN Nathan
1985
USA
+5.79
73.62
27
ALLEN Carter
1984
USA
+5.92
74.58
28
KURUVILA Reuben
1979
USA
+5.97
74.95
29
CESOLINI Tony
1984
USA
+6.00
75.17
30
GREENWOOD Torey
1984
USA
+6.82
81.22
31
KELLY Rory
1982
USA
+6.93
82.03
32
POWELL Wes
1984
USA
+6.96
82.26
33
CHODOUNSKY David
1984
USA
+7.09
83.22
34
GIBSON Christopher
1984
USA
+7.77
88.24
35
BABBITT Ben
1984
USA
+7.83
88.68
36
BROWN Zachary
1984
USA
+8.04
90.23
37
LIGARE Todd
1982
USA
+8.19
91.34
38
KURUVILA Benjamin T
1982
USA
+8.21
91.49
39
LOCHHEAD Ian
1984
USA
+9.32
99.68
40
GOODING Marsh
1986
USA
+9.70
102.49
41
BRYAN Joshua Stephen
1984
USA
+10.02
104.85
42
WAGNER Casey
1985
USA
+10.26
106.63
43
GAYLORD Travis
1983
USA
+11.45
115.41
44
DAMON Samuel C
1982
USA
+12.07
119.99
45
SORENSEN Gunnar
1984
USA
+12.48
123.02
46
PERRICONE Gaspar
1983
USA
+12.93
126.34
47
OTSUBO Shunji
1982
JPN
+13.00
126.86
48
HOLMBERG Michael
1985
USA
+13.08
127.45
49
JOHNSON Austin
1987
USA
+13.14
127.89
50
BARRETT Evan
1986
USA
+13.24
128.63
51
ADAMS Langdon
1986
USA
+13.56
130.99
52
SIMACEK Charlie
1985
USA
+13.65
131.66
53
HOFF Coulter
1985
USA
+13.92
133.65
54
ALLEN Scott
1985
USA
+14.06
134.69
55
PREM Christopher
1986
USA
+14.27
136.24
56
GOELLER Aaron
1986
USA
+14.30
136.46
57
WOLF Jeffrey
1983
USA
+14.32
136.61
58
POEHLING Bobby
1986
USA
+14.58
138.53
59
DIXON Sean
1985
USA
+14.79
140.08
60
KULLAS Nicholaus
1987
USA
+14.90
140.89
61
SEIBERT Peter
1987
USA
+15.37
144.36
62
ROBERTS Ryan G
1983
USA
+15.45
144.95
63
SAKAGUCHI Shun
1987
JPN
+15.70
146.80
64
FOX Matthew
1986
USA
+15.99
148.94
65
WHITE Bennett
1986
USA
+17.27
158.39
66
ZOPF Andrew
1986
USA
+17.67
161.34
67
COLIN Fabian
1978
GER
+17.73
161.79
68
BERESFORD Gary
1985
USA
+17.74
161.86
69
BATTJES William T.
1984
USA
+18.05
164.15
70
NAKANISHI Akira
1981
JPN
+18.18
165.11
71
MORRIS Michael
1983
USA
+18.62
168.36
72
BOULAY Timothy
1986
USA
+18.73
169.17
73
WOOLWINE Spencer
1987
USA
+18.79
169.61
74
ZIMMER Peter
1986
USA
+18.82
169.84
75
MACIEJKO Bo
1984
USA
+18.98
171.02
76
CARLSON Craig
1984
USA
+20.38
181.36
77
AVERY Max
1987
USA
+20.99
185.86
78
REEVES Alex
1987
USA
+21.30
188.15
79
DINKINS-EDEN Graham
1986
USA
+21.91
192.65
80
MOREN Nathan
1984
USA
+22.35
195.90
81
LUND Connor
1987
USA
+22.62
197.90
82
WESTFELDT Patrick
1986
USA
+23.16
201.89
83
BANTA Charlie
1985
USA
+23.41
203.73
84
LUCHETTA Ari
1976
USA
+23.45
204.03
85
HERR J-Ross
1987
USA
+23.79
206.54
86
MALLIN Mccabe
1986
USA
+23.85
206.98
87
SHIRASAKI Tomoyuki
1986
JPN
+24.70
213.26
88
ELVERUD Tyler
USA
+25.13
216.43
89
STUHR Joshua
1987
USA
+31.99
267.09
90
MOWREY Ryan
1985
USA
+32.93
274.03
91
PICKUS Blair
1986
USA
+33.76
280.16
92
CARLSON Mitchell
1984
USA
+36.19
298.11
Did not finish 2nd run
MARGOLIS Jarad
1986
USA
MCCOOL John Patrick
1985
USA
SHIDEMAN Mike
1984
USA
COLIN Justin
1986
USA
GOSIEWSKI Robert
1986
USA
MATHESON William
1984
USA
BANNER Andy
1986
USA
COOKE Miles
1984
USA
LAMAR Toby
1985
USA
MCKAY Dan
1983
USA
DUGGAN Mitch
1985
USA
DAVIS Kyle
1984
USA
SIMONS Dustin
1983
USA
JITLOFF Tim
1985
USA
RIETZ Chad
1981
USA
BJOERGE Lars
1978
NOR
BROWN Ben
1982
USA
BIGGS Andrew
1981
AUS
BUKOVEC Jernej
1978
SLO
BERGLUND Teddy
1978
USA
SCOTT Eric D
1980
USA
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
PAULUS Bobby
1987
USA
ASHBY Drew
1985
USA
WIGLEY Eric
1986
USA
MADIGAN Ben
1984
USA
KLINGEN Patrick
1985
USA
BARAZSU Erik
1981
USA
SMEDSRUD Brady
1985
USA
MASSIE Robbie
1984
USA
CHASE Dmitry
1985
USA
WAGNER Andrew
1985
USA
IRVING Graham
1983
USA
FULLER Jacob
1984
USA
WATSON Josh
1981
USA
DUNLOP Ian G
1983
USA
SHENK Stephan
1984
USA
WELLFORD Jan
1981
USA
MIKA Jonathan B
1979
USA
MCDONALD Will
1984
USA
SCHWARZLMUELLER Gottfried
1981
AUT
ADAMS Joel Robert
1985
USA
PETRY Pete
1980
USA
HOISINGTON Matt
1982
USA
BOLDUC Aaron
1983
USA
BROWN Roger P
1981
USA
FREBERG Alexander
1981
NOR