official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
1:29.04
8.00
2
SCHLOPY Erik
1972
USA
+2.76
25.67
3
PUCKETT P Casey
1972
USA
+3.19
28.42
4
LANNING Thomas (t j)
1984
USA
+3.39
29.70
5
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
+4.63
37.64
6
COCHRAN James
1981
USA
+5.03
40.20
7
BROWN Roger P
1981
USA
+5.06
40.39
8
HOGAN Brad
1979
USA
+5.13
40.84
9
MARSHALL Jesse
1980
USA
+5.29
41.86
10
FRIEDMAN Bryon
1980
USA
+5.47
43.02
11
TICHY Martin
1973
CAN
+5.90
45.77
12
BERGLUND Teddy
1978
USA
+6.29
48.27
13
WEISS Evan C
1984
USA
+6.76
51.27
14
TICHY Michael
1981
CAN
+7.00
52.81
15
FISCHER Brett
1977
USA
+7.14
53.71
16
SCOTT Eric D
1980
USA
+7.22
54.22
17
PERRICONE Gaspar
1983
USA
+7.47
55.82
18
WOLK Chad
1976
USA
+7.53
56.20
19
DOWNING Joe
1976
USA
+7.78
57.80
20
MACARTNEY Scott
1978
USA
+8.29
61.07
21
ANDERSON Peter D
1982
USA
+8.40
61.77
22
KALTSAS Hunter G
1980
USA
+8.75
64.01
23
JITLOFF Erik
1980
USA
+9.25
67.21
24
MCDONALD Will
1984
USA
+9.67
69.90
25
DOWNEY Paul
1982
USA
+9.68
69.97
26
DUNN Joe
1983
USA
+9.77
70.54
27
HARDY Greg
1983
USA
+10.10
72.66
28
FRANCIS Kevin
1982
USA
+10.74
76.75
29
JOHNSON Erik
1983
USA
+10.93
77.97
30
BROWN Ben
1982
USA
+11.08
78.93
31
GRAY Parker K
1979
USA
+11.24
79.95
32
EPSTEIN Paul
1982
USA
+11.51
81.68
33
BAKER Nicholas
1984
USA
+11.62
82.39
34
GALLAHER Dan
1979
USA
+11.74
83.15
35
REED Charlie
1983
USA
+11.87
83.99
36
KORPI Ethan
1982
USA
+11.99
84.76
37
SWEETSER Samuel
1984
USA
+12.35
87.06
38
CHRISTIANSON Charles
1984
USA
+12.46
87.76
39
MCNEILL Jason
1980
USA
+12.75
89.62
40
ASOIAN Nathan
1985
USA
+12.78
89.81
41
JENICK Cody
1984
USA
+13.00
91.22
42
ROBERTS Drew
1985
USA
+13.65
95.38
43
WAGNER Andrew
1985
USA
+13.79
96.28
44
SAVAGE Matthew
1984
USA
+14.33
99.74
45
HOLMER Eric
1980
USA
+16.73
115.10
46
BOLDUC Aaron
1983
USA
+21.61
146.34
47
SIMEON Crest
1984
SUI
+21.77
147.36
48
CURTIS Michael
1983
CAN
+22.14
149.73
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
SIMONS Dustin
1983
USA
DARLING Kyle
1983
USA
MCLAUGHLIN Blair
1982
USA
FIALA Jakub
1975
USA
CHARLSON Colin
1984
USA
WEIBRECHT ANDREW
1986
USA
TELLER John
1983
USA
VIIRRET Tommi
1978
FIN
RIXON JR Carl H
1982
USA
CARLSON Nelson
1984
USA
VONN Thomas
1975
USA
CORIELL David
1983
USA
PRADO Mike
1979
USA
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
TRANSUE Jeremy
1983
USA
OLSSON Pierre
1979
SWE
ROTHROCK Tom
1978
USA
KNIGHT Chip
1975
USA
GROS Sacha
1974
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run