official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
SCHUETZE Jed
1979
USA
1:35.58
34.97
2
MCDONALD Will
1984
USA
+0.31
36.82
3
DUDEK Jacob
1985
USA
+0.48
37.83
4
SHEPHERD Tyler
1979
USA
+0.54
38.19
5
GREENWOOD Dana
1980
USA
+0.87
40.16
6
BUKOVEC Jernej
1978
SLO
+1.21
42.19
7
SWING Jesse
1979
USA
+2.56
50.24
8
KURUVILA Reuben
1979
USA
+2.64
50.71
9
FOSTER Jason
1981
USA
+3.20
54.05
9
GALLAHER Dan
1979
USA
+3.20
54.05
11
COATS Mitt
1986
USA
+3.58
56.32
12
RENNER Ahren
1983
USA
+3.69
56.98
13
RIXON JR Carl H
1982
USA
+3.93
58.41
14
COLPITTS Chris
1986
USA
+3.94
58.47
15
ZIRKNITZER Hannes
1981
AUS
+4.02
58.94
16
KELLY Rory
1982
USA
+4.14
59.66
17
GOODING Marsh
1986
USA
+4.41
61.27
18
ERNEMANN Fritz
1982
USA
+4.54
62.04
19
BROWN Zachary
1984
USA
+4.58
62.28
20
PICCARD Ted
1978
FRA
+4.70
63.00
21
SAVAGE Matthew
1984
USA
+4.71
63.06
22
SARCHETT Jeff
1964
USA
+5.16
65.74
23
BARTELS Greg
1986
USA
+5.22
66.10
24
MANN Eric
1984
USA
+5.29
66.52
25
FORTIER Nelson R
1983
USA
+5.52
67.89
26
FISHER Erik
1985
USA
+5.84
69.80
27
MAHRE Alex
1984
USA
+7.75
81.19
28
BOLDA Bryan
1986
USA
+7.86
81.84
29
CESOLINI Tony
1984
USA
+7.93
82.26
30
NESSET Nathan
1982
USA
+8.07
83.10
31
COLLINS Shane
1986
USA
+8.41
85.12
32
NARBUTOVSKIH Nick
1985
USA
+8.53
85.84
33
BACKSTROM Arne
1980
USA
+8.70
86.85
34
YOLKEN Kevin
1987
USA
+8.98
88.52
35
POWELL Wes
1984
USA
+9.13
89.42
36
KOEPPEN Owen
1986
USA
+9.14
89.48
37
REEDER Ben
1981
USA
+9.19
89.78
38
MIGEL Matthew J
1983
USA
+9.31
90.49
39
BAKER Blaine
1985
USA
+10.31
96.45
40
MOTLEY Coleman
1984
USA
+10.38
96.87
41
WATSON Josh
1981
USA
+10.52
97.71
42
CRONK A J
1984
USA
+10.58
98.06
43
GUTHRIE John
1986
USA
+10.85
99.67
44
SKERLONG Jason
1985
USA
+10.91
100.03
45
SEREBRAKIAN Arman
1987
USA
+11.20
101.76
46
DONOVAN Ryan
1985
USA
+11.31
102.42
47
EDER Jason
1985
USA
+11.42
103.07
47
BROCKETT Don
1985
USA
+11.42
103.07
49
JOHNSON Nathaniel
1983
USA
+11.67
104.57
50
KERR Errol
1986
USA
+12.66
110.47
51
THOMAS Michael
1983
USA
+13.07
112.91
52
ALLEN Carter
1984
USA
+13.11
113.15
53
LEAR Danny
1984
USA
+13.41
114.94
54
MCCULLOUGH Christopher
1983
CAN
+13.50
115.48
55
MOTT Miles
1985
USA
+13.67
116.49
56
PHILLIPS Gregory D
1984
USA
+14.70
122.63
57
CARMAN Adam
1987
USA
+15.30
126.21
58
OLCH Trevor
1984
USA
+15.47
127.23
59
BIER David
1985
USA
+15.52
127.52
60
CRAMER Brandon
1986
USA
+16.43
132.95
61
RINGER Robby
1987
USA
+17.21
137.60
62
GRIGSBY Nathaniel
1987
USA
+17.62
140.05
63
THEES Kyle
1983
USA
+17.66
140.29
64
BLAIS David
1985
CAN
+19.87
153.47
65
BRINKMANN Demetri
1987
USA
+19.99
154.18
66
PAAP Michael
1985
USA
+21.35
162.29
67
KRACHT Kyle
1986
USA
+24.07
178.51
68
JACOBS Tyrell
1985
USA
+24.09
178.63
69
LOVE John
1987
USA
+25.59
187.58
70
LIGETY Charly
1986
USA
+27.37
198.19
Did not finish 2nd run
COOKE Miles
1984
USA
BREIGHNER Jordan
1986
USA
SADOSKI Joe
1984
USA
DUNLOP Adrian
1982
GBR
PELTON James
1982
USA
WEIBRECHT Jonathan
1983
USA
SCHWING Nathan
1979
USA
TAYLOR Kyle
1985
USA
WALLMAN Mat
1986
USA
BRYAN Joshua Stephen
1984
USA
SMITH Troy S
1982
USA
THORSON Tague
1985
USA
JITLOFF Tim
1985
USA
NIELSEN Rune
1976
NOR
OLSSON Pierre
1979
SWE
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
CASEY Rory
1986
USA
CRANDALL Russell T
1982
USA
BRANDENBURG Will
1987
USA
STRAW Eric
1983
USA
HORST Brandon
1985
USA
CHASE Dmitry
1985
USA
CUDAHY Chris
1985
USA
KUN Alex
1985
USA
MCKAY Dan
1983
USA
PEARL Ryan
1981
USA
TOWNSEND Cody
1983
USA
SMEDSRUD Tyler
1983
USA
SCHWARZLMUELLER Gottfried
1981
AUT
CHRISTIANSON Charles
1984
USA
HIGGINS Sean
1985
USA
MCKEAN Chris
1984
USA
DOWNEY Paul
1982
USA
DAVIS Kyle
1984
USA
HARRIS Cory
1984
USA
DUNCAN David
1982
CAN
BROWN Ben
1982
USA
BAKER Nicholas
1984
USA
READ Michael
1979
CAN
JITLOFF Erik
1980
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run