official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
RAHLVES Daron
1973
USA
2:05.27
6.44
2
PUCKETT Christopher
1970
USA
+0.30
8.31
3
SCHLOPY Erik
1972
USA
+0.41
4
KOBLAR Jernej
1971
SLO
+0.82
11.55
5
PUCKETT P Casey
1972
USA
+1.09
13.23
6
SNYDER Casey
1972
USA
+2.91
24.56
7
VALENTINE Sean
1972
CAN
+2.92
24.62
8
PHILLIPS Briggs G.
1970
USA
+3.13
25.93
9
NOBIS Jeremy
1970
USA
+3.17
26.18
10
MULLEN Chad
1974
CAN
+3.25
26.68
11
CRIST Zachary
1973
USA
+3.72
29.60
12
GROS Sacha
1974
USA
+4.45
34.15
13
LUSSIER Patrick
1973
CAN
+4.50
34.46
14
REED Michael
1974
USA
+4.74
35.95
15
OUGHTRED Ryan
1975
CAN
+4.80
36.33
16
SAX Bryan
1971
USA
+4.90
36.95
17
NAGEL Eric
1975
USA
+4.96
37.32
18
BRITT-COTE Alain Franck
1975
CAN
+4.99
37.51
19
VIELE David
1975
USA
+5.03
37.76
20
HAYER Stanley
1973
CAN
+5.62
21
CROSSAN Rob
1968
CAN
+5.65
41.62
22
BETSCHART Wisi
1976
USA
+5.75
42.24
23
WEBB Ryan
1974
USA
+5.87
42.99
24
SARCHETT Jeff
1964
USA
+5.95
43.49
25
SPENCER Dane
1977
USA
+6.31
45.73
26
THIBAULT Gabriel
1976
CAN
+6.40
46.29
27
HUTKA Andrej
1975
SVK
+7.39
52.45
28
FIALA Jakub
1975
USA
+7.81
55.07
29
OLDFIELD Graydon
1973
CAN
+7.86
55.38
30
NOLTING Josh
1976
USA
+8.01
56.31
31
FLOOD Randy
1974
USA
+8.05
56.56
32
VONN Thomas
1975
USA
+8.17
57.31
33
SARCHETT Robin
1974
USA
+8.59
59.93
34
BUCHHEISTER Geoffrey
1975
USA
+8.66
60.36
35
STELL Kevin
1977
USA
+9.01
62.54
36
JOHNSON Justin J
1977
USA
+9.18
63.60
37
QUESTAD Christian
1975
USA
+9.40
64.97
38
LAVOIE Vincent
1977
CAN
+9.59
66.15
39
BANDROWSKI Michael
1976
CAN
+9.83
67.65
40
STEPHENSON Geoffrey
1979
USA
+10.05
69.02
41
EPSTEIN Mark
1974
USA
+10.22
70.08
42
ENGELKING Jamie
1974
USA
+10.26
70.32
43
PARKS Jamey
1976
USA
+11.51
78.11
Did not qualify for 2nd run
Did not finish 2nd run
WOLK Chad
1976
USA
BARR Dave
1977
CAN
SMERDON Ricky
1976
USA
BRANDLI Thedy
1972
CAN
TURNEY Kevin
1975
USA
SCHMIDINGER Erich
1975
USA
YELK Jason
1974
USA
WATERS Graham
1976
USA
WILLIAMS Dana
1975
CAN
SCHERER Matt
1977
USA
RAUTER Miran
1972
SLO
PENNOCK Andrew
1976
USA
GRANDI Thomas
1972
CAN
DYKSTERHOUSE Brandon
1975
USA
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ROSENER Jason
1975
USA
ASHTON James
1975
CAN
YARMARK Justin
1975
USA
KNIGHT Chip
1975
USA
KROELL Richard
1968
AUT
EICHNER Kevin
1976
USA
VILLIARD Eric
1970
CAN
BARCLAY Ryan
1976
USA
THORNE THOMSEN Drew
1977
USA
THOMPSON Blair
1974
CAN
CROMPTON Peter
1975
CAN
SQUIRES Carey
1975
CAN
PHILLIPS Christopher
1976
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run