official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
EPSTEIN Paul
1982
USA
2:07.96
31.92
2
HALSNES Brede
1984
NOR
+0.21
33.35
3
JOHNSON Karl
1983
USA
+0.29
33.89
4
RUSTEN John E
1980
USA
+0.51
35.39
5
CORIELL David
1983
USA
+1.22
40.21
6
CHODOUNSKY David
1984
USA
+1.45
41.78
7
SWENSSON Joey
1986
USA
+1.71
43.55
8
KORPI Ethan
1982
USA
+1.88
44.70
9
MCNAMARA Sean
1985
USA
+2.17
46.67
10
MCKENNA Sean
1982
USA
+2.25
47.22
11
HART Justin
1982
USA
+2.35
47.90
12
TARBERRY Alexander Stone
1985
USA
+2.36
47.97
12
BECK Sam
1984
USA
+2.36
47.97
12
SCOTT Eric D
1980
USA
+2.36
47.97
15
PHILLIPS Peter Millar
1982
USA
+2.55
49.26
16
RILEY IV Nelson S
1983
USA
+2.69
50.21
17
MORGAN Brian
1988
USA
+2.75
50.62
18
GAYLORD Travis
1983
USA
+2.79
50.89
19
FINDLAY Patrick
1985
CAN
+2.93
51.84
20
DAVISSON Zeke
1985
USA
+3.00
52.32
21
LINTON Scott
1986
USA
+3.37
54.83
22
SAUNDERS Robert
1981
USA
+3.40
55.04
23
POIRIER Ian
1984
USA
+3.74
57.35
24
COWIN Spencer
1985
USA
+3.82
57.89
25
STEVENS Jacob
1983
USA
+4.22
60.61
26
BECKMANN Christopher
1986
USA
+4.52
62.65
27
KOOP David
1982
USA
+4.93
65.44
28
SHIELDS Derek
1981
USA
+5.09
66.53
29
MENARD Leo
1984
USA
+5.18
67.14
30
PLASS Travis
1986
USA
+5.23
67.48
31
HEISE Rusty
1987
USA
+5.40
68.63
32
NORTHRUP Timothy
1984
USA
+5.52
69.45
33
EVERETT Andrew
1984
USA
+5.71
70.74
34
HACKETT Jeff
1985
USA
+5.78
71.22
35
ANDERSEN James
1987
USA
+6.03
72.92
36
BARBER Chris
1987
CAN
+6.43
75.64
37
LINTON Corey
1988
USA
+6.54
76.39
38
HUNTER Jonathan
1987
USA
+6.57
76.59
39
LEPINE Gabriel
1987
CAN
+6.81
78.22
40
LEBRUN-FORTIN Vincent
1986
CAN
+6.82
78.29
41
BIESEMEYER Thomas
1989
USA
+7.18
80.74
42
HELDMAN Bump
1988
USA
+7.35
81.89
43
HOUSER Scott
1987
USA
+7.43
82.44
44
KASPER Nolan
1989
USA
+8.09
86.92
45
HARDY Colton
1988
USA
+8.13
87.20
46
MURRAY Craig
1985
USA
+8.22
87.81
47
MCLAUGHRY Luke
1989
USA
+8.91
92.50
48
MANTER Benjamin
1987
USA
+9.03
93.31
49
PRIOR Scott
1987
CAN
+9.23
94.67
50
YEISER Jed
1986
USA
+9.30
95.15
51
TALMAGE Christian
1987
USA
+9.81
98.62
52
LEAFE Trevor
1989
USA
+9.83
98.75
53
FISHER Nathaniel
1981
USA
+10.17
101.07
54
SIMMONS Ian
1986
USA
+10.25
101.61
55
MOONAN Tavis L m
1985
USA
+10.33
102.15
56
BARRETT Evan
1986
USA
+10.89
105.96
57
SIMMONS Andrew
1986
USA
+10.90
106.03
58
CASNER Carter
1984
USA
+11.31
108.82
59
WALLMAN Mat
1986
USA
+11.61
110.86
60
LONGLEY Chance
1984
USA
+11.94
113.10
61
BROCKMAN Matthew
1986
USA
+11.99
113.44
62
WHITLEDGE Jim
1987
USA
+12.09
114.12
63
DY-ROFF Robert Alex
1987
USA
+12.92
119.76
64
NICHOL Mike
1985
USA
+12.95
119.97
65
TRANSUE Jon
1988
USA
+14.30
129.15
66
MILLER Robert
1987
USA
+14.40
129.83
67
PELLETIER Samuel
1986
USA
+14.45
130.17
68
FARRELL Skyler
1987
CAN
+14.93
133.43
69
DEL SOL Samuel
1988
CHI
+15.01
133.97
70
NORDEN Samuel
1989
USA
+15.07
134.38
71
EPSTEIN Jason
1983
USA
+15.22
135.40
72
STEIN Joshua
1988
USA
+15.70
138.66
73
WHEELER Sean
1986
USA
+16.21
142.13
74
GARAND Matthew
1989
USA
+19.32
163.28
75
RICKER Kendall
1986
USA
+19.59
165.11
76
HITCHCOCK Daniel
1988
USA
+19.69
165.79
77
KARN William
1986
USA
+19.94
167.49
78
SMITH Peter
1989
USA
+21.09
175.31
79
ZECHER Collin
1986
USA
+22.54
185.17
80
KINNER Christopher
1988
USA
+25.36
204.34
Did not finish 2nd run
BRANDWEIN Zachary
1986
USA
JONES Alex
1989
USA
LAWLESS Ryan
1988
USA
DONOVAN Patrick
1982
USA
HEDLUND Chad
1987
USA
LUTHRINGER Tyler
1988
USA
CUMMISKEY Sean
1987
USA
CATES Eric
1985
USA
BROUSSEAU Brendan
1987
USA
WEIBRECHT Ethan
1988
USA
CREMENO Michael
1986
USA
EADES Bradley
1986
CAN
SWEENEY Patrick
1987
AUS
KERNAN Joshua
1986
USA
KELLY Rory
1982
USA
BURKE Kamden
1988
USA
CRETE BELZILE Philippe
1988
CAN
WITHERSPOON Sam
1986
USA
CORIELL Scott
1985
USA
GILBERT Erik
1986
USA
WRIGHT Patrick
1986
CAN
HOURIHAN Jared
1986
USA
SMITH Craig
1986
USA
DELANEY Sean
1984
USA
JOHNSON Erik
1983
USA
HUGHES Stefan
1986
USA
DRUMMOND Benjamin
1981
USA
MARTZ John
1983
USA
JIRA Anthony
1985
CAN
BARRETT Scott
1983
CAN
HELIE Louis-Pierre
1986
CAN
DUQUET Olivier
1986
CAN
BROWN Zachary
1984
USA
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
FANCY Joshua
1989
USA
BARNES Bobby W
1982
USA
ASHTON Gunnar
1989
USA
DOUGHTY John Michael
1986
USA
BURNS Benjamin
1985
USA
KROPP Peter
1985
USA
WEBB Derrick
1988
USA
THIBODEAU Todd David
1986
USA
AIBA Rei
1987
USA
PERKINS Skyler
1988
USA
HYDREN Jay
1985
USA
MIKOS Mark
1987
USA
COOK Brian
1983
USA
FAIRBROTHER Michael
1984
USA
LUND Jacob
1987
USA
BEDARD Joshua
1984
USA
TARBERRY Ace
1988
USA
LUNDY Eric M
1981
USA
PELLETIER James
1984
USA
REED Jack
1987
USA
MANNELLA Simon
1988
CAN
ROBERT Jonathan
1986
CAN
JOHANSING Nathan
1980
USA
PERLUS Ryan
1985
CAN
Did not start 1st run