official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
KAELIN Urs
1966
SUI
2:02.79
5.00
2
BURTIN Raphael
1977
FRA
+1.68
15.67
3
COVILI Frederic
1975
FRA
+1.83
16.62
4
MILLET Vincent
1973
FRA
+1.99
17.64
5
BUECHEL Marco
1971
LIE
+2.00
17.70
6
DIMIER Yves
1969
FRA
+2.02
17.83
7
EXARTIER Stephane
1969
POL
+2.19
18.91
8
ROTEN Joerg
1974
SUI
+2.32
19.74
9
ALBRECHT Kilian
1973
AUT
+2.57
21.33
10
GEISSER Thomas
1977
SUI
+2.66
21.90
10
ZINSLI Andrea
1972
SUI
+2.66
21.90
12
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
+3.13
24.88
13
AMIEZ Sebastien
1972
FRA
+3.19
25.26
14
DARBELLAY Alain
1969
SUI
+3.71
28.57
15
CASANOVA Marco
1976
SUI
+3.73
28.69
16
KUEHNI Marc
1976
SUI
+4.01
30.47
17
IMBODEN Urs
1975
SUI
+4.63
34.41
18
KUENDIG Alex
1975
SUI
+4.94
36.38
19
DOMINGUEZ BARCELONA Javier
1974
ESP
+6.40
45.65
20
ROVIRA CAUS Alberto
1976
ESP
+7.03
49.66
21
ECUYER Julien
1979
SUI
+7.13
50.29
22
GARDINER Nigel
1977
NZL
+7.71
53.98
23
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981
SUI
+7.91
55.25
24
DEFAGO Daniel
1980
SUI
+8.03
56.01
25
CONRAD Conradin
1978
SUI
+8.26
57.47
26
HARI Niklaus
1980
SUI
+8.28
57.60
27
VILS Martin
1978
SUI
+8.41
58.42
28
BREITLER Michael
1979
SUI
+8.57
59.44
29
GANDER Thomas
1976
SUI
+8.70
60.27
30
ANDEREGG Roger
1978
SUI
+8.80
60.90
31
FUESS Robert
1978
GER
+8.81
60.96
32
MANN Bruno
1979
SUI
+9.22
63.57
33
PERREN Saemi
1980
SUI
+9.57
65.79
34
AYMON Joan
1979
SUI
+9.68
66.49
35
BRAND Bjoern
1979
SUI
+9.71
66.68
36
SCHWERY Simon
1979
SUI
+9.85
67.57
37
SPOERRI Joerg
1980
SUI
+9.88
67.76
38
LUEOEND Egon
1980
SUI
+9.99
68.46
39
JULEN Paul-Marc
1981
SUI
+10.03
68.71
40
BRAND Jan
1980
SUI
+10.05
68.84
41
STEHLIN Oliver
1978
SUI
+10.31
70.49
42
RUESCH Mario
1980
SUI
+10.38
70.94
43
JOERGER Thomas
1980
SUI
+10.40
71.06
44
SCHLAEPPI Walter
1978
SUI
+10.66
72.72
45
FAESSLER Peter
1980
SUI
+10.83
73.80
45
FONTANNAZ Joel
1979
SUI
+10.83
73.80
47
MATTI Bernhard
1981
SUI
+10.91
74.30
48
ZURBUCHEN Werner
1981
SUI
+10.98
74.75
49
VENETZ Christophe
1978
SUI
+11.09
75.45
50
KAESLIN Philipp
1981
SUI
+11.84
80.21
51
FROZZA Nicola
SUI
+11.88
80.47
52
SCHMIDIGER Erich
1980
SUI
+12.13
82.05
53
BRIKER Mathias
1981
SUI
+12.30
83.13
54
SULSER Duri
1979
SUI
+12.56
84.78
55
WEYERMANN Michael
1980
SUI
+12.60
85.04
56
EPP Silvan
1981
SUI
+12.69
85.61
57
JOSI Reto
1980
SUI
+12.73
85.86
58
AUBRY Yvan
1977
SUI
+12.89
86.88
59
EGGER Markus
1980
SUI
+12.90
86.94
60
JEANNERET Alban
1980
SUI
+12.94
87.20
61
SCHWERY Alain
1980
SUI
+13.12
88.34
62
VUARAND Remi
1981
SUI
+13.18
88.72
63
PFIFFNER Marco
1979
SUI
+13.71
92.09
64
DUSS Rene
1979
SUI
+13.77
92.47
65
HUG Fredy
1980
SUI
+13.80
92.66
66
KUMMER Hannes
1981
BEL
+13.85
92.98
67
FOURNIER Marc
1980
SUI
+13.95
93.61
68
SEIFRIED Oliver
1981
SUI
+14.02
94.06
69
BRUNOLD Enrico
1981
SUI
+14.17
95.01
70
WEISSEN Aldo
1980
SUI
+14.82
99.14
71
BREITLER Vincent
1981
SUI
+14.94
99.90
72
ROTHEN Eric
1980
SUI
+15.46
103.21
73
BITZ Xavier
1981
SUI
+15.59
104.03
74
EBERHARD Daniel
1981
SUI
+15.62
104.22
75
MANSER Roger
1981
SUI
+15.63
104.29
76
BRAND Andre
1981
SUI
+15.70
104.73
77
BADER David
1980
SUI
+15.72
104.86
78
ETIENNE Gregoire
1980
SUI
+16.39
109.11
79
BRUNNER Reto
1972
SUI
+17.40
115.53
80
ALLEMAND Serge
1981
SUI
+19.24
127.22
81
JEANNERET Severin
1978
SUI
+20.96
138.14
82
SUMPIK Vladimir
1969
SVK
+22.24
146.28
82
VAUCHER Gabriel
1980
SUI
+22.24
146.28
84
KORZ Patrik
1972
SVK
+24.60
161.27
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
AERNI Dominik
1971
SUI
ALCUBIERRE ROCA Jorgi
1974
ESP
AMBROS Dusan
1969
SVK
ARNOTT Toby
1979
NZL
BACHSTEIN Bernd
1981
GER
BERNHARD Michael
1981
GER
FAIVRE Nicolas
1980
SUI
HAUSER Oliver
1979
SUI
HEINZMANN Fabian
1980
SUI
HOFFMANN Wolfgang
1981
GER
HOMBERGER Marcel
1980
SUI
HUSER Roman
1981
SUI
KIRSCHMANN Christian
1980
SUI
KURATH Philippe
1978
SUI
LEU Florent
1981
SUI
LOVEY Ludovic
1981
SUI
MARQUIS Vincent
1981
SUI
MEYER Frederic
1980
SUI
MONNET Bastien
1981
SUI
MOTTIER Gery
1980
SUI
PERREN Timi
1981
SUI
RICKENBACH Remo
1977
SUI
ROSE Angus
1973
NZL
SANTEUSANIO Michel
1981
SUI
SCHULER Roland
1979
SUI
STAMM Ralph
1980
SUI
STARK Christoph
1980
GER
STEHLE Johannes
1981
GER
STETTLER Patric
1979
CAN
TEAT Jesse
1979
NZL
UOTILA Janne
1975
FIN
VALER Hans
1980
SUI
VOGLER Mario
1981
SUI
WYSSEN Koebi
1974
SUI
DENZLER Fabian
1980
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run