official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
GOMEZ Victor
1974
AND
1:47.63
21.28
2
ROVIRA CAUS Alberto
1976
ESP
+1.44
31.72
3
DOT CASELLAS Oriol
1979
ESP
+1.46
31.86
4
ESCODA Gerard
1970
AND
+1.78
34.18
5
DOMINGUEZ BARCELONA Javier
1974
ESP
+1.99
35.70
6
GARDINER Nigel
1977
NZL
+2.13
36.72
7
LOPEZ ANGLADA Camilo
1979
ESP
+2.26
37.66
8
RIENDA CONTRERAS Daniel
1980
ESP
+4.39
53.09
9
ZAMORA Josep Manel
1978
AND
+4.44
53.46
10
BIENA Devis
1980
ITA
+4.95
57.15
11
BLANCHON Marc
1972
FRA
+5.56
61.57
12
BROGLIATTO Matteo
1980
ITA
+5.60
61.86
13
PLATINETTI Alberto
1979
ITA
+7.08
72.59
14
ROSE Angus
1973
NZL
+7.19
73.39
15
PENTECOTE Damien
1975
FRA
+7.34
74.47
16
DELORME Nicolas
1979
FRA
+8.69
84.26
17
LABAU Jean-Michel
1976
FRA
+9.28
88.53
18
FAISY Jean-Baptiste
1980
FRA
+9.66
91.29
19
SANCHEZ Francesc
1977
AND
+9.91
93.10
20
MARTY Laurent
1968
FRA
+9.95
93.39
21
WANDERS Arjan
1978
NED
+10.61
98.17
22
PUJOL David
1981
FRA
+12.14
109.26
23
NESTIER Fabien
1978
FRA
+12.38
111.00
24
MARTI MALE Joan
1979
ESP
+12.55
112.23
25
BEGNIS Gabriele
1980
ITA
+12.78
113.90
26
COSTA COLL Josep
1981
ESP
+12.84
114.33
27
SARGATAL Oriol
1974
AND
+12.90
114.77
28
SAIGNOL Nicolas
1981
FRA
+12.91
114.84
29
CAPIETTI Tommaso
1980
ITA
+12.92
114.91
30
MARIN Xavier
1978
AND
+13.34
117.96
31
LINDSAY Robert
1979
AND
+13.87
121.80
32
LALUBIE Francois
1979
FRA
+14.06
123.17
33
PLANESAS ARMENGOL Jordi
1979
ESP
+14.21
124.26
34
GALINDO GARCES Miguel
1981
ESP
+14.37
125.42
35
CENA Andrea
1981
ITA
+14.39
125.57
36
PALAZOT Silvan
1980
FRA
+14.57
126.87
37
GORLIER Ermanno
1980
ITA
+14.64
127.38
38
NAVARRO PARDO Pablo
1976
ESP
+14.77
128.32
39
SCANAVINO Davide
1981
ITA
+16.11
138.03
40
CEREZO ALONSO German
1977
ESP
+16.49
140.78
41
COSTA MASACHS Oriol
1981
ESP
+16.55
141.22
42
BOYER Guillaume
1980
FRA
+16.60
141.58
43
ORTIS Jean Charles
1981
FRA
+16.92
143.90
44
TIXADOR Jean
1980
FRA
+17.31
146.73
45
BARBIER Romain
1980
AND
+17.53
148.32
45
PIFARRE Joan Marc
1975
AND
+17.53
148.32
47
SOLA BERTRAN Xavier
1979
ESP
+17.82
150.42
48
FRANCO DE MICHELIS Luca
1981
ITA
+18.11
152.52
49
QUINTERO SAURINA Enrique
1980
ESP
+18.20
153.18
50
SEGURA Josep
1976
AND
+18.62
156.22
51
ZALUDA SAENZ Juan
1981
ESP
+19.28
161.00
52
KUBIAK Daniel J
1980
USA
+19.76
164.48
53
CERVERA SUBIRA Xavier
1980
ESP
+20.09
166.87
54
CANO Andreu
1981
AND
+21.06
173.90
55
MACIA Josep
1979
AND
+21.12
174.34
56
BELTRAN BALASCH Francesc
1979
ESP
+21.45
176.73
57
LLUENT VALLET Artur
1978
ESP
+21.96
180.43
58
ROVIRA Marc
1979
AND
+22.34
183.18
59
LEPOIX Marc
1980
AND
+24.12
196.08
60
GALLEGO David
1981
AND
+27.70
222.02
61
LEE Ciaran
1980
IRL
+32.79
258.91
62
FORNELL Rupert
1981
AND
+35.10
275.65
63
RUANO Eduard
1980
AND
+38.16
297.83
64
BOSCH Patrick
1981
AND
+38.93
303.41
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ALCUBIERRE ROCA Jorgi
1974
ESP
AUTIER Gregory
1980
FRA
BERNARD Samuel
1981
FRA
CANAL SANCLIMENT Oriol
1979
ESP
CLATAUD Daniele
1980
ITA
DAMBAX Maximilien
1981
FRA
DARAIGNEZ Sylvain
1970
FRA
DODE Florent
1980
FRA
DOMINGUEZ BARCELONA Carlos
1981
ESP
GAUTHEY Lionel
1980
FRA
LAMOGA Gerard
1981
AND
LOPEZ Santi
1975
AND
MENO VICIANA Jordi
1981
ESP
PUCEL Mathieu
1981
FRA
SUBIRIANA Xavier
1979
ESP
VEGA Eduard
1979
AND
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run
ARGEMI Jordi
1961
AND
BAGARIA Marc
1980
AND
CASELLAS ORTEGA Eduard
1979
ESP
CAVA Guillem
1981
AND
FITTA Albert
1970
FRA
N GUYEN Samuel
1973
FRA
PUIGDELLIVOL Antoni
1980
AND
PUJOL SOLANO Roger
1980
ESP
RIBA Pere
1980
AND
ROYO Marc
1976
AND
SOLANS Olivier
1978
FRA
TRES MELUS Marc
1976
ESP
WAGNER Jean Francois
1961
FRA