official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
OUGHTRED Ryan
1975
CAN
1:51.90
13.94
2
CHEDEL Christian
1975
CAN
+0.75
19.17
3
SATO Teruyuki
1977
JPN
+1.03
21.12
4
LAVOIE Vincent
1977
CAN
+1.14
21.89
5
KAWAGUCHI Joji
1974
JPN
+1.33
23.21
6
ROY Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
+1.44
23.98
7
CULBERT Cameron
1977
CAN
+1.47
24.19
8
KNITTLE Matthew
1978
USA
+2.04
28.16
9
KENNISON Scott
1978
USA
+2.05
28.23
10
THIBAULT Gabriel
1976
CAN
+2.15
28.93
11
BOOKER William L
1977
USA
+2.18
29.14
12
MOULDER-BROWN John
1978
GBR
+2.22
29.41
13
ALDERDICE Teejay
1978
CAN
+2.58
31.92
14
BRATTBAKK Bjarne
1974
NOR
+2.79
33.39
15
THORNE THOMSEN Drew
1977
USA
+2.90
34.15
16
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
+3.47
38.13
17
MCKINLAY Brent
1977
CAN
+3.54
38.62
18
ITO Kaoru
1973
JPN
+3.63
39.24
19
BERTRAM Richard
1977
CAN
+3.72
39.87
20
EHRINGER David G
1979
USA
+4.20
43.22
21
CONRAD Tyler
1978
USA
+4.44
44.89
22
OVERGAARD Stefan
1978
CAN
+4.50
45.31
23
BADGER Storey
1977
CAN
+4.70
46.70
24
WALOSZEK Christopher
1977
CAN
+5.12
49.63
25
WATANABE Yasuhiko
1980
JPN
+5.22
50.33
26
RUSSEL Anthony
1979
FRA
+5.34
51.16
27
HOLMES David
1979
CAN
+5.41
51.65
28
DRUMMOND Dana
1979
USA
+5.70
53.67
29
BROWN Patrick
1978
CAN
+5.73
53.88
30
LOCHER Ryan
1978
USA
+5.81
54.44
31
NADOLSKI Nicholas J
1978
USA
+5.85
54.72
32
KELLY Kevin
1981
CAN
+6.07
56.25
33
FEDUN Robert
1978
CAN
+6.26
57.58
34
ANDERSON Peter D
1982
USA
+6.35
58.20
35
KOWAL Justin
1979
CAN
+6.36
58.27
36
ACTON Gavan
1979
CAN
+6.37
58.34
37
COUILLARD Steeve
1978
CAN
+6.48
59.11
38
HEATH Alexander
1978
RSA
+6.52
59.39
39
GRAY Parker K
1979
USA
+6.54
59.53
40
KURUVILA Reuben
1979
USA
+6.67
60.43
41
GRANT Michael
1981
CAN
+6.71
60.71
42
DOUGHERTY Justin
1979
CAN
+6.72
60.78
43
TRAYNER Gareth
1980
GBR
+6.75
60.99
44
FARAGALLI Bernardo
1979
CAN
+6.77
61.13
45
DRUMMOND Drew
1979
USA
+7.12
63.57
46
TODD Peter
1980
CAN
+7.20
64.13
47
CORIELL Fred
1979
USA
+7.22
64.27
48
DOLEZEL Thomas
1981
CAN
+7.33
65.03
49
GONEAU Simon-Pierre
1978
CAN
+7.49
66.15
50
BOILY Jocelyn
1982
CAN
+7.64
67.19
51
GAGNE Francois
1979
CAN
+7.76
68.03
52
BROWN Roger P
1981
USA
+7.90
69.01
53
ARDILL Colin
1979
CAN
+8.37
72.28
54
CAMPBELL Joshua
1980
CAN
+8.40
72.49
55
ENDRES Peter
1981
USA
+8.41
72.56
56
SAVARD Francois
1981
CAN
+8.70
74.58
57
MOSER Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
+8.77
75.07
58
DOCKMAN Ryan
1981
CAN
+8.85
75.63
59
SMITH Jeremy
1982
CAN
+8.93
76.19
60
HART Justin
1982
USA
+9.10
77.37
61
KOSKO Craig A
1979
USA
+9.15
77.72
62
BEAULIEU Jonathan
1981
CAN
+9.18
77.93
63
TREMBLAY Jerome
1982
CAN
+9.40
79.46
64
MURRAY J.P.
1981
CAN
+9.47
79.95
65
MORENCY Guillaume
1981
CAN
+9.92
83.09
65
SUZUKI Kazuhiro
1980
JPN
+9.92
83.09
67
BEAUDOIN Carl
1977
CAN
+10.08
84.20
68
KANGAS Ben
1981
CAN
+10.22
85.18
69
SANDELIN Henrik
1981
FIN
+10.27
85.53
70
MCCOLLOM Eric
1979
USA
+10.30
85.74
71
BERGERON Mathieu
1982
CAN
+10.44
86.71
72
BALIT Carl
1980
CAN
+10.47
86.92
73
MC GUIRE John
1981
CAN
+10.55
87.48
74
EPSTEIN Paul
1982
USA
+10.57
87.62
75
CHARTRAND Jeremy
1982
CAN
+10.87
89.71
76
AYERS Stuart
1981
CAN
+11.05
90.96
77
BELISLE Jean- Francois
1974
CAN
+11.30
92.71
78
MACH Alex
1982
CAN
+11.51
94.17
79
REDDICK Dennis
1980
CAN
+11.73
95.70
80
BIGGS Andrew
1981
CAN
+11.79
96.12
81
MARSHALL Jesse
1980
USA
+12.01
97.66
82
BERTOLIN David
1982
CAN
+12.35
100.03
83
DE MONTIGNY Martin
1981
CAN
+12.51
101.14
84
SEMPLE Ryan
1982
CAN
+12.53
101.28
85
GALIC Michael
1978
CAN
+12.62
101.91
86
MASSE Maxime
1981
CAN
+12.74
102.74
87
FLYNN Kevin
1976
USA
+12.87
103.65
88
ROBERT David
1982
CAN
+13.03
104.77
89
WHELAN Kevin
1982
CAN
+13.38
107.21
90
BALIT Philippe
1982
CAN
+13.41
107.41
91
BIGGS Patrick
1982
CAN
+13.48
107.90
92
WILKINSON David
1982
CAN
+13.62
108.88
93
GOUDREAULT Ian
1978
CAN
+13.78
109.99
94
PARKS David
1982
CAN
+14.49
114.94
95
GUAY Francis
1982
CAN
+15.01
118.57
96
POIRIER Francois Pierre
1982
CAN
+15.14
119.47
97
VARSLAVANS Andrew
1981
CAN
+15.65
123.03
98
DAVIDSON Johnny
1981
CAN
+15.67
123.17
99
POIRIER Julien
CAN
+15.71
123.45
100
POIRIER Remi
1981
CAN
+16.06
125.89
101
GILLHAM Jason
1982
CAN
+16.19
126.79
102
TODD Michael
1981
CAN
+16.45
128.60
103
BEAULIEU Brian
1981
CAN
+16.70
130.35
104
TOPPING Tim
1980
CAN
+17.09
133.07
105
BEAUDOIN Ian
1979
CAN
+17.46
135.65
106
PACKMAN Alex
1982
CAN
+17.67
137.11
107
WILMOT Corey
1979
CAN
+21.48
163.67
108
COATES Andrew
1980
CAN
+22.91
173.63
109
SMITH Derek
1982
CAN
+23.21
175.73
110
LAW Jeremy
1982
CAN
+31.50
233.51
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BAPTENDIER Jerome
1975
FRA
BELANGER Felix
1976
CAN
BLAKNEY Benjamin
1981
CAN
DUNCAN David
1982
CAN
ESTEY Jamie
1981
CAN
EVANS Ross
1979
CAN
FAWKE Timothy
1976
GBR
FISHER James
1982
CAN
HAYAMI James
1980
CAN
HEBERT Jean-Philippe
1978
CAN
LEVESQUE Patrick
1980
CAN
PHIPPEN Matthew
1981
CAN
PILARSKI Antoni
1975
GBR
RINFRET Thomas
1981
CAN
SIMON Aymeric
1976
FRA
THOMPSON Cameron
1981
CAN
Did not start 1st run