official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
WALL Bradley
1979
AUS
2:01.87
29.48
2
FRIEDMAN Bryon
1980
USA
+1.63
40.31
3
COUSINEAU Julien
1981
CAN
+1.84
41.71
4
HOGAN Brad
1979
USA
+1.99
42.71
5
RINFRET Thomas
1981
CAN
+2.02
42.91
6
PRADO Mike
1979
USA
+2.14
43.70
7
MADDEX Jesse
1980
USA
+2.27
44.57
8
BISHOP Wade H
1980
USA
+2.33
44.97
9
TRANSUE Joshua
1980
USA
+2.38
45.30
10
NELSON Jason S
1979
USA
+2.40
45.43
11
SCHUETZE Jed
1979
USA
+2.58
46.63
12
DEL BOSCO Christopher
1982
USA
+2.87
48.56
13
ZAMANSKY Jake
1981
USA
+2.92
48.89
14
ANDERSON Peter D
1982
USA
+3.07
49.88
15
SAUNDERS Robert
1981
USA
+3.72
54.20
16
MARSHALL Jesse
1980
USA
+4.17
57.20
17
KALTSAS Hunter G
1980
USA
+4.54
59.65
18
BLAISDELL Greg
1980
USA
+4.88
61.91
19
BOILY Jocelyn
1982
CAN
+4.96
62.45
20
WHITHAM Josh
1981
USA
+5.06
63.11
21
TODD Peter
1980
CAN
+5.31
64.77
22
BARLOW Tyler
1981
USA
+5.48
65.90
22
BERGERON Mathieu
1982
CAN
+5.48
65.90
24
BERTOLIN David
1982
CAN
+5.51
66.10
25
LAMB David W
1981
USA
+5.72
67.50
26
LUND Peter
1981
CAN
+5.80
68.03
27
KELLY Kevin
1981
CAN
+5.91
68.76
27
PARENT Justin
1979
USA
+5.91
68.76
29
GRAY Parker K
1979
USA
+5.93
68.89
30
NEALON Brian
1979
USA
+6.04
69.62
31
BROWN Adam
1982
CAN
+6.07
69.82
32
EHRINGER David G
1979
USA
+6.70
74.01
33
RENNER Ahren
1983
USA
+6.72
74.14
34
BISIC Tahir
1981
BIH
+6.75
74.34
35
JITLOFF Erik
1980
USA
+7.22
77.47
36
WATTS IV George
1979
USA
+7.27
77.80
37
TOWNES Travis
1980
USA
+7.28
77.87
38
HORTON Andre
1979
USA
+7.41
78.73
39
BEARDSLEY Mathew
1979
USA
+7.42
78.80
40
LIGARE Todd
1982
USA
+7.51
79.39
41
STRATTON Michael
1981
CAN
+7.97
82.45
42
DOLEZEL Thomas
1981
CAN
+8.00
82.65
43
RICHARDSON Thomas V
1981
USA
+8.12
83.45
44
HAYAMI James
1980
CAN
+8.41
85.38
45
SEMPLE Ryan
1982
CAN
+8.42
85.44
46
ZYROMSKI Nicolas
1983
CAN
+8.52
86.11
47
CAREY Bryn
1981
USA
+8.64
86.91
48
REINHARDT Eric
1979
USA
+8.65
86.97
49
SCHNURR Brian
1981
USA
+8.68
87.17
50
GALLAHER Dan
1979
USA
+8.71
87.37
51
SCOTT Eric D
1980
USA
+8.75
87.64
52
RIXON JR Carl H
1982
USA
+9.07
89.76
53
SWING Jesse
1979
USA
+9.47
92.42
54
RUSTEN John E
1980
USA
+9.60
93.29
55
SMITH Wesley
1981
USA
+9.80
94.61
56
DUNCAN David
1982
CAN
+10.06
96.34
57
TREMBLAY Jerome
1982
CAN
+10.24
97.54
58
DORVAL Maxime
1983
CAN
+10.29
97.87
59
RYGG Eric
1980
USA
+10.38
98.47
60
SAVARD-PICHETTE Olivier
1983
CAN
+10.52
99.40
61
ZORICIC Nick
1983
CAN
+10.75
100.93
62
MURRAY J.P.
1981
CAN
+10.77
101.06
63
WALOSZEK Tom
1982
CAN
+11.74
107.51
64
BIGGS Andrew
1981
CAN
+11.93
108.77
65
O FLYNN Michael
1982
CAN
+12.11
109.97
66
LANGEVIN Vincent
1983
CAN
+12.39
111.83
67
SIMMONS Jon
1979
USA
+12.56
112.96
68
GILLIES Ian
1982
CAN
+12.62
113.36
69
THERIAULT Brent
1982
CAN
+12.83
114.75
70
HUGGINS David
1983
CAN
+12.92
115.35
71
GILLHAM Jason
1982
CAN
+13.06
116.28
72
CRAGO Peter
1983
CAN
+13.39
118.48
73
MASSE Maxime
1981
CAN
+13.59
119.80
74
POWERS Chris
1982
CAN
+14.68
127.05
75
THOMPSON Scott
1982
CAN
+14.76
127.58
76
DUMOULIN Olivier
1983
CAN
+15.00
129.18
77
TREMBLAY Eric G.
1983
CAN
+15.07
129.64
78
COLLINS-PALLETT Simon
1982
CAN
+15.20
130.51
79
DREW Christofer W
1979
USA
+15.38
131.70
80
WILLIAMS Neil
1982
CAN
+15.46
132.23
81
PACKMAN Alex
1982
CAN
+15.62
133.30
82
DROUIN Eric
1983
CAN
+15.76
134.23
83
GOODMAN Geoffrey
1983
CAN
+15.83
134.69
84
HUDON Pierre Francois
1982
CAN
+15.86
134.89
85
FISHER Shawn
1982
CAN
+15.94
135.42
86
ROCHETTE Vincent
1983
CAN
+16.08
136.35
87
DOUVILLE-SICOTTE Edouard
1983
CAN
+16.27
137.62
88
GUAY Bruno
1983
CAN
+17.42
145.26
89
POLZL Michael
1981
CAN
+17.62
146.59
90
COATES Luc
1983
CAN
+17.76
147.52
90
POIRIER Francois Pierre
1982
CAN
+17.76
147.52
92
MERKLEY Brooks
1983
CAN
+18.12
149.91
93
WALKOWIAK Robert
1983
CAN
+18.79
154.37
94
NOBLE Lorne
1980
GBR
+19.21
157.16
95
LAFLEUR Jean Marc
1982
CAN
+20.47
165.53
96
MCVEIGH Neil
1983
CAN
+20.79
167.66
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
AITKEN Blair
1980
GBR
BEAUCAGE Jacques
1983
CAN
BIGGS Patrick
1982
CAN
BURGESS Drew
1983
CAN
BUTLER Ryan
1981
CAN
CAMPBELL Joshua
1980
CAN
CONWAY Damon
1982
CAN
DAY Taylor
1983
CAN
ERNEMANN Fritz
1982
USA
FINDLAY Everett
1983
CAN
FISHER James
1982
CAN
HOPKINS Zachary
1983
CAN
KANGAS Ben
1981
CAN
KAYE Curtis
1983
CAN
MACGREGOR Don
1983
CAN
MCMILLAN Paul
1983
GBR
PAINCHAUD Benjamin
1983
CAN
PHIPPEN Matthew
1981
CAN
ROBERT David
1982
CAN
ROCHEFORT-LAFRAMBOIS Maxime
1983
CAN
SAVAGE-FOURNIER Francois S
1982
CAN
SAVARD Francois
1981
CAN
SHEPHERD Tyler
1979
USA
SIPE Joey
1981
USA
SMITH Jeremy
1982
CAN
THOMPSON Cameron
1981
CAN
WHELAN Kevin
1982
CAN
WILCOX David
1993
CAN
WILKINSON David
1982
CAN
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run