official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
2:34.56
0.00
2
RAHLVES Daron
1973
USA
+0.49
2.76
3
PALANDER Kalle
1977
FIN
+1.23
6.92
4
SCHLOPY Erik
1972
USA
+1.24
6.98
5
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
+1.43
8.05
6
BOURQUE Francois
1984
CAN
+1.94
10.92
7
NYBERG Fredrik
1969
SWE
+2.03
11.43
8
MAIER Hermann
1972
AUT
+2.14
12.05
9
SIMONCELLI Davide
1979
ITA
+2.21
12.44
10
SCHOENFELDER Rainer
1977
AUT
+2.28
12.83
11
MATT Mario
1979
AUT
+2.56
14.41
12
SPENCER Dane
1977
USA
+2.65
14.92
13
BLARDONE Massimiliano
1979
ITA
+2.87
16.15
14
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+2.95
16.61
15
BERTHOD Marc
1983
SUI
+3.03
17.06
16
ALBRECHT Daniel
1983
SUI
+3.08
17.34
17
GRANDI Thomas
1972
CAN
+3.15
17.73
18
ROCCA Giorgio
1975
ITA
+3.37
18.97
19
CUCHE Didier
1974
SUI
+3.44
19.36
20
COVILI Frederic
1975
FRA
+3.45
19.42
21
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
+3.62
20.38
22
BUECHEL Marco
1971
LIE
+3.74
21.05
23
BURTIN Raphael
1977
FRA
+3.77
21.22
24
GORZA Ales
1980
SLO
+3.79
21.33
25
RAINER Niklas
1983
SWE
+3.81
21.45
26
LARSSON Markus
1979
SWE
+4.02
22.63
27
VAJDIC Bernard
1980
SLO
+4.18
23.53
28
KJUS Lasse
1971
NOR
+4.56
25.67
29
DEFLORIAN Mirko
1980
ITA
+10.97
61.75
Did not qualify for 2nd run
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
VALENCIC Mitja
1978
SLO
GINI Marc
1984
SUI
GRUENENFELDER Tobias
1977
SUI
KUCERA John
1984
CAN
NEUREUTHER Felix
1984
GER
DEANE Luke
1982
AUS
KNIGHT Chip
1975
USA
FANARA Thomas
1981
FRA
SEMPLE Ryan
1982
CAN
BECHTER Patrick
1982
AUT
PLONER Alexander
1978
ITA
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
ROY Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
AAMODT Kjetil Andre
1971
NOR
DE TESSIERES Gauthier
1981
FRA
SCHIFFERER Andreas
1974
AUT
SOLBAKKEN Bjarne
1977
NOR
RIEDER Arnold
1976
ITA
KERNEN Bruno
1972
SUI
CHENAL Joel
1973
FRA
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
MANDRU Jorge
1986
CHI
KANG Min Heuk
1981
KOR
RAJALA Jukka
1982
FIN
ZAMANSKY Jake
1981
USA
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
WALL Bradley
1979
AUS
NILSEN Andreas
1980
NOR
LEINO Jukka
1978
FIN
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
RECH Freddy
1980
FRA
MAYER Christian
1972
AUT
SCHIEPPATI Alberto
1981
ITA
GRUBER Christoph
1976
AUT
GOERGL Stephan
1978
AUT
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
RAICH Benjamin
1978
AUT
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run