official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
BAUER Bernhard
1967
GER
1:41.95
0.17
2
TESCARI Fabrizio
1969
ITA
+1.24
7.10
3
STAUB Patrick
1967
SUI
+1.63
9.28
4
JOVAN Matej
1970
SLO
+1.68
9.56
5
VIOLON Pierre
1973
FRA
+1.72
9.79
6
DE CRIGNIS Fabio
1968
ITA
+1.83
10.40
7
ALBRECHT Kilian
1973
AUT
+1.88
10.68
8
SIMOND Francois
1969
FRA
+1.89
10.74
9
ZINSLI Andrea
1972
SUI
+1.92
10.90
10
HAYER Stanley
1973
CAN
+2.00
11.35
11
ANDERSSON Anders
1978
SWE
+2.14
12.13
12
TURREL Yannick
1972
FRA
+2.30
13.03
13
EBERLE Markus
1969
GER
+2.34
13.25
14
ANCENAY Max
1970
FRA
+2.43
13.76
15
VRHOVNIK Matjaz
1972
SLO
+2.44
13.81
16
LADSTATTER Konrad Kurt
1968
ITA
+2.52
14.26
17
POLIG Christian
1966
ITA
+2.94
16.61
18
HANSSON Martin
1975
SWE
+3.67
20.69
19
MAST Gunther
1971
GER
+3.71
20.91
20
BERGAMELLI Sergio
1970
ITA
+3.91
22.03
21
KNIGHT Chip
1975
USA
+3.96
22.31
22
LLORACH Gaetan
1974
FRA
+4.01
22.59
23
HIRASAWA Gaku
1973
JPN
+4.21
23.71
24
SCHIESTL Hermann
1970
AUT
+4.27
24.04
25
MOERCH Mads
1969
NOR
+4.47
25.16
26
KIRCHNER Markus
1974
AUT
+4.55
25.61
27
CASTLUNGER Elmar
1971
ITA
+4.71
26.50
28
GARCIA MARTINEZ Ovidio M.
1968
ESP
+4.76
26.78
28
ERICSSON Andreas
1973
SWE
+4.76
26.78
30
NANA Matteo
1974
ITA
+4.96
27.90
31
COVILI Frederic
1975
FRA
+5.38
30.25
32
POPOV Lubomir
1967
BUL
+5.69
31.98
33
VESLEHAUG Haavard
1970
NOR
+6.20
34.83
34
KIENER Bernhard
1976
SUI
+6.53
36.68
34
PAVLOVCIC Uros
1972
SLO
+6.53
36.68
36
YAMAMOTO Osamu
1972
JPN
+6.92
38.86
37
KOLLE Arnt Georg
1974
NOR
+7.30
40.98
38
KLINTBERG Per
1973
SWE
+7.45
41.82
39
CASANOVA Marco
1976
SUI
+7.49
42.05
40
ALCUBIERRE ROCA Jorgi
1974
ESP
+12.10
67.82
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
VALLA Romain
1976
FRA
TICHY Martin
1973
CAN
BRUGGE Jesper
1975
SWE
UBEIRA RUBIO Javier
1970
ESP
VALENTINE Sean
1972
CAN
SVENSSON Joel
1972
SWE
KLINGER Franz
1974
AUT
BERGAMELLI Thomas
1973
ITA
ITO Hideaki
1970
JPN
THIBAULT Gabriel
1976
CAN
TAKIZAWA Hiroomi
1973
JPN
OKABE Tetsuya
1965
JPN
SENTIERI Samuele
1969
ITA
PUENTENER Leo
1973
SUI
POOL Thomas
1974
SUI
DITSCHEV Peter
1969
BUL
PHILLIPS Briggs G.
1970
USA
OESTBY Rune Andre
1973
NOR
PAGE Kevin
1975
FRA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run