official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
VON GRUENIGEN Michael
1969
SUI
2:16.99
2.90
2
MILLET Vincent
1973
FRA
+0.99
8.54
3
STAUB Patrick
1967
SUI
+1.72
12.69
4
BUECHEL Marco
1971
LIE
+1.78
13.04
5
KUEHNI Marc
1976
SUI
+2.02
14.40
6
SAIONI Christophe
1969
FRA
+2.25
15.71
7
CARMAGNOLLE Franck
1972
FRA
+2.26
15.77
8
FEUTRIER Alain
1968
FRA
+2.65
17.99
9
LANZINER Stefan
1975
AUT
+2.67
18.10
10
ZINSLI Andrea
1972
SUI
+2.97
19.81
11
CHENAL Joel
1973
FRA
+3.06
20.32
12
MANUEL Patrice
1974
FRA
+3.17
20.95
13
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
+3.37
22.09
14
LEUNIG Markus
1974
SUI
+4.12
26.36
15
ANCENAY Max
1970
FRA
+4.17
26.64
16
BURKHARD Hans
1973
LIE
+4.85
30.52
17
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
+5.85
36.21
18
STAMPFER Ronald
1976
AUT
+6.12
37.75
19
GRUENENFELDER Tobias
1977
SUI
+6.87
42.02
20
KIENER Bernhard
1976
SUI
+6.97
42.59
21
PERREN Sandro
1975
SUI
+7.12
43.44
22
FEUZ Oliver
1974
SUI
+7.22
44.01
23
CASANOVA Marco
1976
SUI
+7.88
47.77
24
GANTNER Reto
1977
SUI
+7.98
48.34
25
COLLENBERG Claudio
1977
SUI
+8.11
49.08
26
BRUNHART Philipp
1976
LIE
+8.21
49.65
27
JOSI Martin
1976
SUI
+8.51
51.35
28
FRISCHMANN Mario
1978
AUT
+8.60
51.87
29
GMUER Stefan
1978
SUI
+8.69
52.38
30
EGGER Pierre
1978
AUT
+8.75
52.72
31
MONNET Vincent
1974
SUI
+8.76
52.78
32
ORMOND James
1973
GBR
+9.03
54.32
33
LAUBER Martin
1975
SUI
+9.07
54.54
34
PRANGER Manfred
1978
AUT
+9.30
55.85
35
IMBODEN Urs
1975
SUI
+9.41
56.48
36
RAGGL Christoph
1977
AUT
+9.51
57.05
37
MONNEY Olivier
1974
SUI
+9.57
57.39
38
GASPOZ Patrick
1977
SUI
+9.92
59.38
39
VON WEISSENFLUH Rolf
1977
SUI
+9.96
59.61
40
FRESHWATER Andrew
1973
GBR
+10.09
60.35
41
HOFFMANN Ambrosi
1977
SUI
+10.52
62.80
42
STOLL Dave
1977
SUI
+10.67
63.65
42
WOLF Patrick
1978
AUT
+10.67
63.65
44
LARL Philipp
1978
AUT
+10.77
64.22
45
GANDER Thomas
1976
SUI
+10.91
65.02
45
SCHUWEY Andreas
1976
SUI
+10.91
65.02
47
MAECHLER Reto
1978
SUI
+10.92
65.08
48
ZUEGER Marcel
1977
SUI
+10.94
65.19
49
RAICH Benjamin
1978
AUT
+11.00
65.53
50
LUEOEND Werner
1977
SUI
+11.60
68.95
51
RAUBER Benjamin
1976
SUI
+11.61
69.01
52
KISER Armin
1978
SUI
+11.66
69.29
53
BRIGGER Heino
1977
SUI
+11.85
70.37
54
BECK Claudio
1976
LIE
+12.10
71.80
55
RICKENBACH Dino
1978
SUI
+12.85
76.07
56
SCHNEEBERGER Micha
1976
SUI
+13.85
81.76
57
ROTEN Kilian
1977
SUI
+14.01
82.67
58
STECHER Patrick
1977
ITA
+14.18
83.64
59
HEINZMANN Daniel
1976
SUI
+14.58
85.92
60
ANDEREGG Roger
1978
SUI
+14.63
86.20
61
SAX Beat
1977
SUI
+15.20
89.45
62
BREITLER Michael
1979
SUI
+15.73
92.46
63
VILS Martin
1978
SUI
+16.14
94.80
64
SOLTYS Ivan
1979
SVK
+16.35
95.99
65
MAETZLER Pascal
1977
SUI
+16.62
97.53
66
SCHLAEPPI Walter
1978
SUI
+16.75
98.27
67
RUSSI Nico
1978
SUI
+16.78
98.44
68
OEHRI Eric
1978
SUI
+17.40
101.97
69
CUNNINGHAM Chester
1976
AUS
+17.50
102.54
70
STEHLIN Oliver
1978
SUI
+18.06
105.73
71
NOHEL David
1978
SUI
+18.12
106.07
72
WILDHABER Patric
1978
SUI
+18.33
107.27
73
AUBRY Yvan
1977
SUI
+18.48
108.12
74
DOERIG Christopher
1977
SUI
+18.81
110.00
75
BURGENER Daniel
1977
SUI
+18.85
110.23
76
GANDER Klaus
1977
SUI
+19.33
112.96
77
INFANGER Kurt
1978
SUI
+19.38
113.25
78
REBRO Michal
1979
SVK
+19.62
114.61
79
EXNAR Jiri
1975
CZE
+20.47
119.45
80
BECCHIMANZI Fabio
1977
ITA
+20.55
119.91
81
INFANGER Heiri
1978
SUI
+20.60
120.19
82
THOMAS Sam
1977
AUS
+20.66
120.53
83
BOHATA Martin
1976
CZE
+21.53
125.49
84
GENOUD Philippe
1978
SUI
+21.63
126.06
85
EGGER Stephan
1978
SUI
+22.27
129.70
86
VENETZ Christophe
1978
SUI
+23.43
136.31
87
BADER Vincent
1978
SUI
+23.68
137.73
88
KLOPFENSTEIN Blake
1978
CAN
+25.13
145.99
89
FELLAY Benoit
1978
SUI
+25.36
147.30
90
ZIMMERMANN Ivan
1978
SUI
+25.86
150.14
91
FILIPOVIC Marcel
1979
ITA
+25.92
150.48
92
JODER Manuel
1978
SUI
+26.11
151.57
93
NUSSBAUM Dominic
1978
SUI
+26.37
153.05
94
JIRES Radim
1977
CZE
+26.47
153.62
95
KRAUGERUD Olav
1976
NOR
+27.29
158.29
96
RAAB Karel
1979
CZE
+33.22
192.05
97
PAVELEC Martin
1979
CZE
+33.78
195.24
Did not finish 2nd run
ACKERMANN Christoph
1971
SUI
BOESCH Markus
1977
SUI
BRUNNER Yvan
1977
SUI
CERALLI Pierre-Alain
1972
SUI
DUPONT Frederic
1977
SUI
DUSS Rene
1979
SUI
EXNAR Michal
1976
CZE
GIRARDIN Luc
1975
SUI
GOETZ Friedrich
1976
AUS
GRIESSEN Philippe
1977
SUI
HOSTETTLER Alain
1978
SUI
KUENDIG Alex
1975
SUI
MERMOD Sven
1976
SUI
METZLER Dominik
1977
HUN
METZLER Philipp
1978
HUN
PESSION Spencer
1972
GBR
RUPP Toni
1976
SUI
SALTER Jason
1975
AUS
STEINER Rico
1979
SUI
WEISSMUELLER Peter
1977
SUI
WICKI Armin
1977
SUI
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
AERNI Dominik
1971
SUI
GEISSER Thomas
1977
SUI
HEIERLI Thomas
1975
SUI
HERITIER Johann
1977
SUI
HOFER Beni
1978
SUI
KMET Tomas
1979
SVK
PETRINI Daniele
1975
SUI
PLATZER Roland
1978
ITA
RICKENBACH Remo
1977
SUI
RITLER Peter
1977
SUI
SULLIGER Marcel
1967
SUI
TINGUELY Frederic
1976
SUI
VIOLON Pierre
1973
FRA