official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
ROTEN Joerg
1974
SUI
2:36.55
1.58
2
VOGT Achim
1970
LIE
+0.76
5.37
3
KAWAGUCHI Joji
1974
JPN
+1.29
8.01
4
BUECHEL Marco
1971
LIE
+1.52
9.15
5
BURKHARD Hans
1973
LIE
+2.24
12.74
6
URAKI Kenta
1975
JPN
+2.91
16.08
7
MINAGAWA Kentaro
1977
JPN
+3.78
20.41
8
INOUE Haruki
1975
JPN
+4.41
23.55
9
POOL Thomas
1974
SUI
+4.76
25.30
10
WYSSEN Koebi
1974
SUI
+5.33
28.14
11
ITO Hideaki
1970
JPN
+5.98
31.37
12
HOSHINO Yoshihiro
1977
JPN
+6.29
32.92
13
KUDO Masami
1977
JPN
+7.17
37.30
14
KASHIWAGI Yoshiyuki
1975
JPN
+8.28
42.83
15
TAKEDA Takahiro
1974
JPN
+8.54
44.13
16
SHIMOMURA Yasunori
1975
JPN
+8.73
45.08
17
NASHITA Hiroaki
1977
JPN
+8.87
45.77
18
SEGAWA Yasuaki
1975
JPN
+9.28
47.82
19
NISHIMURA Hitoshi
1977
JPN
+9.90
50.91
20
KUDO Satoshi
1978
JPN
+10.21
52.45
21
OTAKI Tetsuya
1978
JPN
+10.36
53.20
22
IKEDA Akira
1978
JPN
+10.82
55.49
23
MIZUO Daisuke
1979
JPN
+10.85
55.64
24
YOKOZAWA Harutaka
1975
JPN
+10.99
56.34
25
KANEKO Minoru
1980
JPN
+11.08
56.79
26
TAJIMA Azumi
1974
JPN
+11.25
57.63
27
SHIRATO Shouichi
1978
JPN
+11.48
58.78
28
SATO Yoshikatsu
1974
JPN
+11.67
59.73
29
OKADA Tsubasa
1978
JPN
+11.81
60.42
30
TAMURA Eiichiro
1975
JPN
+12.16
62.17
31
KAKUSE Makoto
1978
JPN
+12.25
62.61
32
IYAMA Keisuke
1978
JPN
+12.30
62.86
33
SEKINE Yoshihito
1976
JPN
+12.31
62.91
34
TAKEDA Seigo
1975
JPN
+12.75
65.11
34
TOMII Jiro
1974
JPN
+12.75
65.11
36
KOBAYASHI Hiroyuki
1979
JPN
+12.81
65.40
37
NASHITA Masayuki
1979
JPN
+12.91
65.90
38
OKADA Ryosuke
1974
JPN
+13.23
67.50
39
YAMANOUCHI Ken
1976
JPN
+13.40
68.34
40
HORITA Kiyoharu
1977
JPN
+13.44
68.54
41
MORIKAWA Kouichi
1976
JPN
+13.68
69.74
42
KIM Joon Hyung
1976
KOR
+14.29
72.78
43
SEKI Toshimitsu
1975
JPN
+14.67
74.67
44
ITO Daisuke
1973
JPN
+15.55
79.06
45
FUJII Moriyuki
1975
JPN
+16.00
81.30
46
MIYATA Youhei
1977
JPN
+16.12
81.90
47
UENO Masayuki
1978
JPN
+17.58
89.17
Did not qualify for 2nd run
AKAMATSU Toshiyuki
1976
JPN
DOI Toshiyuki
1978
JPN
FUKASAWA Daisuke
1979
JPN
FUKASAWA Yuusuke
1978
JPN
KAMIKURA Hitoshi
1976
JPN
MURAYAMA Takashi
1976
JPN
NASUKAWA Shinya
1975
JPN
SANO Yoshio
1976
JPN
SATO Keiji
1978
JPN
SHIOZAWA Norihiko
1974
JPN
TAGUCHI Kazuma
1978
JPN
TARUI Tsuneyasu
1974
JPN
TOKUTAKE Gou
1979
JPN
UENO Takeshi
1974
JPN
YAMAZAKI Jun
1977
JPN
YOSHIDA Shoji
1979
JPN
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
AKIMOTO Hideo
1976
JPN
BORTIS Michel
1970
SUI
FUNABASHI Takuma
1976
JPN
FURUSAWA Teppei
1979
JPN
GANAHL Markus
1975
LIE
HATA Kenji
1974
JPN
HAYASHI Mamoru
1975
JPN
HIRAI Kazuya
1975
JPN
HUR Seung Wook
1972
KOR
IKEDA Masaya
1975
JPN
ISHIDA Ren
1980
JPN
ISHIDA Shunsuke
1979
JPN
ITO Kaoru
1973
JPN
KANNO Tomoyuki
1976
JPN
KARASAWA Yoshimune
1978
JPN
KATAGIRI Takashi
1974
JPN
KAYAHARA Yasuhiro
1977
JPN
KOBAYASHI Wataru
1977
JPN
KONNO Jiro
1971
JPN
LEE Ki Hong
1977
KOR
LEUNIG Markus
1974
SUI
MIURA Koji
1976
JPN
MIURA Takasumi
1976
JPN
NAKAJIMA Satoshi
1976
JPN
OKADA Rishu
1978
JPN
OTANI Yusuke
1976
JPN
SAITO Ryosuke
1974
JPN
SAKURAI Genki
1978
JPN
SATO Teruyuki
1977
JPN
SETO Ryuta
1973
JPN
SHIMADA Daisuke
1978
JPN
TAKASE Shinichi
1977
JPN
TARUI Takeshi
1976
JPN
TOJO Katsuhiko
1975
JPN
TOMII Tsuyoshi
1971
JPN
UEKI Shigeyuki
1973
JPN
YAMAMOTO Osamu
1972
JPN
YOSHIOKA Daisuke
1980
JPN
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run