Bormio (ITA)

FIS World Ski Championships
Men's Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
RAICH Benjamin
1978
AUT
1:41.34
0.00
2
SCHOENFELDER Rainer
1977
AUT
+0.24
1.42
3
ROCCA Giorgio
1975
ITA
+0.74
4.38
4
LARSSON Markus
1979
SWE
+1.14
6.75
5
MYHRER Andre
1983
SWE
+1.38
8.17
6
GRANDI Thomas
1972
CAN
+1.42
8.41
7
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981
SUI
+1.47
8.70
8
DRAGSIC Mitja
1979
SLO
+1.90
11.25
9
BIGGS Patrick
1982
CAN
+2.04
12.08
10
TISSOT Stephane
1979
FRA
+2.13
12.61
11
JANYK Michael
1982
CAN
+2.29
13.56
12
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
+2.43
14.39
13
KAITALA Jouni
1983
FIN
+2.53
14.98
14
AAMODT Kjetil Andre
1971
NOR
+2.72
16.10
15
VALENCIC Mitja
1978
SLO
+3.22
19.06
16
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
+3.33
19.72
17
TREJBAL Filip
1985
CZE
+3.45
20.43
18
YUASA Naoki
1983
JPN
+3.46
20.49
19
NEUREUTHER Felix
1984
GER
+4.08
24.16
20
OOSTERBAAN Rogier
1978
NED
+5.63
33.33
21
BAXTER Noel
1981
GBR
+5.85
34.64
22
KRYZL Krystof
1986
CZE
+6.58
38.96
23
OKADA Rishu
1978
JPN
+7.04
41.68
24
LEUZINGER James
1982
GBR
+7.20
42.63
25
KANG Min Heuk
1981
KOR
+7.28
43.10
26
VRABLIK Martin
1982
CZE
+8.46
50.09
27
KALWA Michal
1978
POL
+8.77
51.92
28
BJOERGVINSSON Bjoergvin
1980
ISL
+9.10
53.88
29
LEINO Jukka
1978
FIN
+9.26
54.83
30
GEORGIEV Stefan
1977
BUL
+9.31
55.12
31
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+9.56
56.60
32
VAN DEN BOGAERT Jeroen
1979
BEL
+9.61
56.90
33
BABUSIAK Jaroslav
1984
SVK
+10.62
62.88
34
TODOROV Dean
1983
BUL
+10.83
64.12
35
KONOVALOV Anton
1985
RUS
+10.92
64.65
36
VIDOSA Roger
1984
AND
+11.07
65.54
37
HEIMSCHILD Ivan
1980
SVK
+12.04
71.28
38
STARKAS Kostas
1976
GRE
+12.09
71.58
39
CIAGUNS Ivars
1977
LAT
+13.77
81.53
40
SKRIABIN Nikolay
1978
UKR
+14.22
84.19
41
MARCACCINI Matias
1985
ARG
+15.98
94.61
42
RENZHIN Mikail
1978
ISR
+17.80
105.39
43
DJORDJEVIC Veljko
1984
SCG
+18.95
112.20
44
SARE Hamit
1982
TUR
+19.92
117.94
45
MILICIC Masan
1985
SCG
+20.45
121.08
46
BARBAI Aron
1980
HUN
+23.42
138.66
47
MAROSI Attila
1982
HUN
+23.59
139.67
48
CHRISTODOULOU Theodoros
1977
CYP
+24.49
145.00
49
LAST Eyal
1983
ISR
+27.01
159.92
50
MARTINOVSKI Martin
1983
MKD
+27.04
160.09
51
YESILOVA Erkan
1981
TUR
+27.25
161.34
52
O CONNOR Shane
1973
IRL
+27.72
164.12
53
TURKSEVER Erdinc
1985
TUR
+27.89
165.13
54
RYABCHENKO Vladimir
1986
KAZ
+30.31
179.46
55
RUMIANCEV Vitalij
1985
LTU
+31.01
183.60
56
YURDAKUL Volkan
1981
TUR
+32.52
192.54
57
DAVYDOV Vladimir
1964
KGZ
+39.73
235.23
58
BORISOV Igor
1965
KGZ
+40.37
239.02
59
ROLLINGER Sven
1986
LUX
+44.87
265.66
60
SARKAKHYAN Abraham
1986
ARM
+45.35
268.50
61
ANDRIUKAITIS Tomas
1972
LTU
+51.56
305.27
62
GUEYE Lamine
1960
SEN
+53.48
316.64
63
BEREZIN Mikhail
1984
KGZ
+53.91
319.18
64
MUHAMMAD Abbas
1986
PAK
+1:12.67
430.25
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
TRELEVSKI Dmitry
1983
KGZ
NERSISYAN Mher
1984
ARM
GRIGARAS Andrius
1972
LTU
TALME Gilad
1988
ISR
AZZIMANI Samir
1977
MAR
VASCONCELOS Thiago K.
1982
BRA
MITREVSKI Metodija
1987
MKD
BAKRADZE Tengiz
1980
GEO
SALAME George
1976
LIB
MEHANNA Jamil
1978
LIB
OPRJA Deyvid
1982
EST
GULBERGS Niks
1985
LAT
KOLOTILIN Aleksandr
1980
UZB
SECK Leyti
1981
SEN
NICOLAE Florentin-Daniel
1981
ROU
STOEVLEBAEK Krister
1978
DEN
SCHAFFERER Marco
1984
BIH
MARKOVSKI Gjorgi
1986
MKD
RYABCHENKO Victor
1982
KAZ
BRIZZI Ramiro
1985
ARG
VUKOVIC Zelimir
1983
SCG
SYKARAS Kostas
1984
GRE
SEDIANKOV Mihail
1982
BUL
LUBELLAN Peter
1982
SVK
MAGDOLEN Richard
1983
SVK
MOLLIN Bart
1981
BEL
VALSSON Kristinn Ingi
1985
ISL
SAMSAL Dalibor
1985
CRO
FRANZEN Demian
1984
AUS
DIMITRIADIS Vassilis
1978
GRE
SCHLOPY Erik
1972
USA
GINI Marc
1984
SUI
ALBRECHT Daniel
1983
SUI
AMIEZ Sebastien
1972
FRA
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
DEVILLE Cristian
1981
ITA
KOSIR Jure
1972
SLO
BERGAMELLI Giancarlo
1974
ITA
VIDAL Jean-Pierre
1977
FRA
MOELGG Manfred
1982
ITA
KARLSEN Truls Ove
1975
NOR
PALANDER Kalle
1977
FIN
MATT Mario
1979
AUT
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run