Wengen (SUI)

Training
Men's Downhill Training
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS - SECOND TRAINING

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
MAYER Matthias
1990
AUT
1:27.64
2
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
+0.24
3
FRANZ Max
1989
AUT
+0.41
4
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
+0.61
5
FEUZ Beat
1987
SUI
+0.66
6
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
+0.86
7
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+1.20
8
SANDER Andreas
1989
GER
+1.22
9
GOLDBERG Jared
1991
USA
+1.25
9
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986
USA
+1.25
11
KRIECHMAYR Vincent
1991
AUT
+1.34
12
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
+1.36
13
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
+1.39
14
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
+1.42
15
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
+1.43
16
CASSE Mattia
1990
ITA
+1.54
17
CAVIEZEL Mauro
1988
SUI
+1.57
18
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
+1.60
19
GIRAUD MOINE Valentin
1992
FRA
+1.70
20
PARIS Dominik
1989
ITA
+1.77
21
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
+1.79
22
GANONG Travis
1988
USA
+1.83
23
PINTURAULT Alexis
1991
FRA
+1.84
24
MUZATON Maxence
1990
FRA
+1.92
25
WEBER Ralph
1993
SUI
+1.99
26
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
+2.03
26
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
+2.03
28
POISSON David
1982
FRA
+2.06
29
RAFFORT Nicolas
1991
FRA
+2.12
30
FERSTL Josef
1988
GER
+2.17
30
GIEZENDANNER Blaise
1991
FRA
+2.17
32
ROGER Brice
1990
FRA
+2.19
33
THOMSEN Benjamin
1987
CAN
+2.25
33
KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
1992
NOR
+2.25
35
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
+2.28
36
COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan
1992
USA
+2.29
37
STRIEDINGER Otmar
1991
AUT
+2.30
38
KRYENBUEHL Urs
1994
SUI
+2.51
39
KLINE Bostjan
1991
SLO
+2.54
40
ROMAR Andreas
1989
FIN
+2.60
41
WERRY Tyler
1991
CAN
+2.61
41
FAYED Guillermo
1985
FRA
+2.61
43
MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor
1989
FRA
+2.63
44
BENNETT Bryce
1992
USA
+2.67
45
PERKO Rok
1985
SLO
+2.68
46
PANGRAZZI Paolo
1988
ITA
+2.70
47
HINTERMANN Niels
1995
SUI
+2.75
48
WALDER Christian
1991
AUT
+2.77
49
THOMPSON Broderick
1994
CAN
+2.81
50
KOSI Klemen
1991
SLO
+2.89
51
BARANDUN Gian Luca
1994
SUI
+2.93
52
BUZZI Emanuele
1994
ITA
+2.98
53
DRESSEN Thomas
1993
GER
+3.04
53
FRISCH Jeffrey
1984
CAN
+3.04
55
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
+3.13
56
PUCHNER Joachim
1987
AUT
+3.15
57
KOELL Alexander
1990
SWE
+3.16
58
BERTHOLD Frederic
1991
AUT
+3.33
59
CATER Martin
1992
SLO
+3.40
60
MONSEN Felix
1994
SWE
+3.42
61
BIESEMEYER Thomas
1989
USA
+3.95
62
MANI Nils
1992
SUI
+3.99
62
HROBAT Miha
1995
SLO
+3.99
64
BYDLINSKI Maciej
1988
POL
+4.30
64
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+4.30
66
HADALIN Stefan
1995
SLO
+4.45
67
MURISIER Justin
1992
SUI
+4.55
68
KRYZL Krystof
1986
CZE
+4.71
69
BERNDT Ondrej
1988
CZE
+5.15
70
ZAMPA Adam
1990
SVK
+5.20
71
VUKICEVIC Marko
1992
SRB
+5.28
72
TONETTI Riccardo
1989
ITA
+5.42
73
ZAMPA Andreas
1993
SVK
+5.63
74
ZABYSTRAN Jan
1998
CZE
+5.66
75
DEBELAK Tilen
1991
SLO
+5.75
76
VON APPEN Henrik
1994
CHI
+6.02
77
ZUBCIC Filip
1993
CRO
+6.44
78
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+6.60
79
ULLRICH Max
1994
CRO
+6.97
80
FOREJTEK Filip
1997
CZE
+7.46
81
RODES Istok
1996
CRO
+3:26.29
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run