Bormio (ITA)

FIS
Men's Alpine combined

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
MAJOR Billy
1996
GBR
1:48.02
49.81
2
PRAST Alexander
1996
ITA
+0.61
56.30
3
LEKAENE Sacha
1998
FRA
+0.98
60.24
4
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+1.14
61.95
5
PASINI Giovanni
1994
ITA
+1.17
62.27
6
CODEGA Ivan
1992
ITA
+1.23
62.90
7
ORTEGA Albert
1998
ESP
+1.25
63.12
8
AMSTUTZ Gianluca
1997
SUI
+1.40
64.71
9
GARAY Aingeru
1998
ESP
+1.41
64.82
10
BERGAMIN Silvano
1997
SUI
+1.79
68.87
11
STRAKA Jan
1997
CZE
+1.97
70.78
12
CONFORTOLA Matteo
1995
ITA
+2.42
75.57
13
ROGENTIN Patrick
1996
SUI
+2.50
76.43
14
ORTEGA Ricard
1996
ESP
+2.63
77.81
15
MATHIS Andreas
1996
AUT
+3.04
82.17
16
STOCKHAMMER Philip
1998
AUT
+3.05
82.28
17
LLIBRE Ferriol
1997
ESP
+3.08
82.60
18
ZAZZI Pietro
1994
ITA
+3.09
82.71
19
RASSAT Paco
1998
FRA
+3.15
83.35
20
TODD-SAUNDERS Samuel
1996
GBR
+3.86
90.90
21
FIOL Sebastien
1998
SUI
+4.58
98.57
22
POTH Robert
1997
GBR
+4.85
101.44
23
VINTER Zak
1998
GBR
+5.03
103.36
24
KICK Euan
1997
GBR
+6.10
114.75
25
EBERL Florian
1999
AUT
+6.13
115.07
26
COULL Harrison
1997
AUS
+6.19
115.71
27
SOMELET Matis
1998
FRA
+6.21
115.92
28
VONIER Paul
2000
AUT
+6.31
116.99
29
LOEW Silvan
1997
SUI
+6.35
117.41
30
HANSON Ben
1998
CAN
+6.90
123.27
31
ZALA Corrado
2000
SUI
+8.00
134.98
32
LUCHSINGER Tim
2000
SUI
+8.35
138.71
33
KUWALL Duncan
1998
GBR
+8.56
140.94
34
TROUP Kieran
2000
GBR
+10.36
160.10
35
VAN DITMAR Felipe
1999
ARG
+10.62
162.87
36
LUKE Charlie
2000
GBR
+10.96
166.49
37
VAN DITMAR Delfin
2000
ARG
+10.98
166.71
38
KARAVASILI Leonidas
1999
GBR
+11.01
167.02
39
BRUNO Benjamin
1999
GBR
+11.04
167.34
40
NAVA Francesco
1998
ITA
+12.38
181.61
41
LEE Dexter
2000
GBR
+13.23
190.66
42
WAITT Stuart
1999
GBR
+13.49
193.43
43
SHEPHERD Calum
2000
GBR
+13.65
195.13
44
PANDIANI Matteo
2000
ITA
+14.31
202.16
45
LOPEZ DAVALOS Lautaro
1999
ARG
+14.67
205.99
46
CROCKART Tom
2000
GBR
+15.32
212.91
47
MCCALL Oscar
2000
GBR
+16.38
224.19
48
ALONSO Bautista
2000
ARG
+18.24
244.00
49
DEIGHTON Harry
2000
GBR
+20.73
270.51
50
ENGLER Luca
1999
SUI
+23.90
304.25
51
WAITT Scott
2000
GBR
+27.31
340.56
52
HUGHES Glen
2000
GBR
+34.89
421.26
53
FORD John
1987
GBR
+35.80
430.94
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run