official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
MEISSNITZER Alexandra
1973
AUT
1:13,04
0.00
2
RECCHIA Lucia
1980
ITA
+0.28
4.03
3
MAZE Tina
1983
SLO
+0.52
7.48
4
LALIVE Caroline
1979
USA
+0.60
8.63
5
MANCUSO Julia
1984
USA
+0.65
9.34
6
KOSTELIC Janica
1982
CRO
+0.70
10.06
7
MONTILLET-CARLES Carole
1973
FRA
+0.83
11.93
8
PAERSON Anja
1981
SWE
+0.97
13.94
9
ROHREGGER Eveline
1977
AUT
+1.08
15.53
10
GERG Hilde
1975
GER
+1.11
15.96
11
BERGER Silvia
1980
AUT
+1.18
16.96
12
STYGER Nadia
1978
SUI
+1.38
19.84
13
DORFMEISTER Michaela
1973
AUT
+1.39
19.98
13
KILDOW Lindsey C.
1984
USA
+1.39
19.98
15
LUDLOW Libby
1981
USA
+1.49
21.42
16
MATTEL Magda
1980
FRA
+1.67
24.01
17
MCCARTY Bryna
1983
USA
+1.69
24.29
18
GRUENER Angelika
1983
ITA
+1.74
25.01
19
FANCHINI Nadia
1986
ITA
+1.79
25.73
20
LECHNER Martina
1978
AUT
+1.80
25.88
21
HALTMAYR Petra
1975
GER
+1.81
26.02
22
JACQUEMOD Ingrid
1978
FRA
+1.88
27.03
23
CLARK Kirsten L
1977
USA
+1.90
27.31
24
ALCOTT Chemmy
1982
GBR
+2.02
29.04
25
KLEON Barbara
1980
ITA
+2.07
29.76
26
AUFDENBLATTEN Fraenzi
1981
SUI
+2.17
31.20
27
WILHELM Kathrin
1981
AUT
+2.34
33.64
28
PIEREN Tanja
1978
SUI
+2.37
34.07
29
SUHADOLC Mojca
1975
SLO
+2.56
36.80
30
POUTIAINEN Tanja
1980
FIN
+2.71
38.96
31
PUTZER Karen
1978
ITA
+2.73
39.25
32
SIMARD Genevieve
1980
CAN
+2.77
39.82
33
FORSYTH Allison
1978
CAN
+2.80
40.25
34
BERTHOD Sylviane
1977
SUI
+2.81
40.40
35
MENDES Jonna
1979
USA
+2.92
41.98
36
BRYDON Emily
1980
CAN
+2.94
42.26
37
WIRTH Katja
1980
AUT
+2.95
42.41
38
HARGIN Janette
1977
SWE
+2.96
42.55
39
FISCHBACHER Andrea
1985
AUT
+3.08
44.28
40
TURGEON Melanie
1976
CAN
+3.12
44.85
41
OTTOSSON Anna
1976
SWE
+3.19
45.86
42
HILD Ellen
1982
GER
+3.37
48.45
43
MEILLEUR Karine
1980
FRA
+3.47
49.88
44
ROLLAND Marion
1982
FRA
+3.57
51.32
45
ALPIGER Ella
1979
SUI
+3.77
54.20
46
LINDELL-VIKARBY Jessica
1984
SWE
+3.82
54.92
47
LEFRANCOIS Anne Marie
1977
CAN
+3.86
55.49
48
SIORPAES Wendy
1985
ITA
+4.13
59.37
49
DUVILLARD Julie
1978
FRA
+4.17
59.95
50
SCHNARF Johanna
1984
ITA
+4.47
64.26
51
RICHARDSON Kaylin L
1984
USA
+5.71
82.09
52
JANYK Britt
1980
CAN
+6.46
92.87
Did not finish 1st run
POPKOVA Anastasia
1982
RUS
GIVELET Anne-Laure
1981
FRA
RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina
1981
ESP
DUMERMUTH Monika
1977
SUI
BORGHI Catherine
1976
SUI
FLEMMEN Andrine
1974
NOR
HUBER Isabelle
1981
GER
COLETTI Alexandra
1983
ITA
SCHILD Martina
1981
SUI
VANDERBEEK Kelly
1983
CAN
SCHILD Marlies
1981
AUT
GOETSCHL Renate
1975
AUT
ERTL Martina
1973
GER
KOSTNER Isolde
1975
ITA
CECCARELLI Daniela
1975
ITA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run