official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
PUCKETT P Casey
1972
USA
2:07.40
9.49
2
SCHLOPY Erik
1972
USA
+0.07
9.94
3
RAHLVES Daron
1973
USA
+0.34
11.65
4
PUCKETT Christopher
1970
USA
+0.64
13.56
5
FIALA Jakub
1975
USA
+1.14
16.74
6
MARTIN J andrew
1974
USA
+1.17
16.93
7
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
+1.53
19.22
8
GROS Sacha
1974
USA
+1.61
19.73
9
SHEPHERD Tyler
1979
USA
+1.90
21.57
10
KNIGHT Chip
1975
USA
+2.19
23.41
11
MCCONATHY Chad
1980
USA
+2.25
23.80
12
GUIGNIER Gregory
1974
FRA
+2.26
23.86
13
LANZINER Stefan
1975
AUT
+2.42
24.88
14
KNITTLE Matthew
1978
USA
+2.45
25.07
15
LAMB David W
1981
USA
+2.63
26.21
16
FISCHER Brett
1977
USA
+2.79
27.23
17
KROISLEITNER Martin
1978
AUT
+2.82
27.42
18
WHITHAM Josh
1981
USA
+2.86
27.67
19
DYKSTERHOUSE Brandon
1975
USA
+3.02
28.69
20
THORNE THOMSEN Drew
1977
USA
+3.07
29.01
21
ZAMANSKY Jake
1981
USA
+3.14
29.45
22
SVENSRUD Travis
1978
USA
+3.49
31.68
23
PRADO Mike
1979
USA
+3.77
33.46
24
HOGAN Brad
1979
USA
+3.78
33.52
25
RUSTEN John E
1980
USA
+3.87
34.10
26
LANNING Thomas (t j)
1984
USA
+3.94
34.54
27
STELL Kevin
1977
USA
+3.95
34.60
28
TRANSUE Joshua
1980
USA
+4.43
37.66
29
ANDERSON Peter D
1982
USA
+4.67
39.18
30
MARSHALL Jesse
1980
USA
+4.86
40.39
31
RYGG Eric
1980
USA
+5.08
41.79
32
MADDEX Jesse
1980
USA
+5.51
44.52
33
STEPHENSON Geoffrey
1979
USA
+5.75
46.05
34
SCHUETZE Jed
1979
USA
+5.85
46.68
35
BUKOVEC Jernej
1978
SLO
+5.88
46.87
36
LEROY Andy
1975
USA
+5.98
47.51
37
WEISS Evan C
1984
USA
+6.34
49.80
38
HARRISON Jeffrey M
1984
USA
+6.81
52.79
39
BISIC Tahir
1981
BIH
+7.77
58.89
40
SAUNDERS Robert
1981
USA
+8.21
61.69
41
MONTALBO Scott
1977
USA
+8.30
62.26
42
COCHRAN James
1981
USA
+8.31
62.32
43
SCOTT Eric D
1980
USA
+8.54
63.79
44
FRANCIS Kevin
1982
USA
+8.69
64.74
45
JENICK Cody
1984
USA
+8.83
65.63
45
TRANSUE Jeremy
1983
USA
+8.83
65.63
47
IPPOLITO Jeffrey
1976
USA
+8.92
66.20
48
HOLMER Eric
1980
USA
+9.08
67.22
49
EPSTEIN Paul
1982
USA
+9.37
69.06
50
GRAY Parker K
1979
USA
+9.41
69.32
51
LIGARE Todd
1982
USA
+9.58
70.40
52
RIXON JR Carl H
1982
USA
+9.60
70.53
53
CALONDER Claudio
1974
SUI
+9.72
71.29
54
JITLOFF Erik
1980
USA
+9.77
71.61
55
HOISINGTON Matt
1982
USA
+9.88
72.31
56
TOWNES Travis
1980
USA
+9.98
72.94
57
COLE Adam
1982
USA
+10.37
75.42
58
MCDONALD Will
1984
USA
+10.38
75.49
59
BARLOW Tyler
1981
USA
+10.58
76.76
60
BROWN Roger P
1981
USA
+10.80
78.16
61
GREENWOOD Dana
1980
USA
+11.25
81.02
62
SHIELDS Derek
1981
USA
+11.28
81.21
63
ANDRASEK Dario
1981
CRO
+13.80
97.23
64
MAHAN Cain
1981
USA
+14.94
104.48
65
MCLAUGHLIN Blair
1982
USA
+15.17
105.94
66
PERRICONE Gaspar
1983
USA
+32.95
218.98
Did not finish 2nd run
BERG Christopher
1978
USA
BERGLUND Teddy
1978
USA
BLAISDELL Greg
1980
USA
BROWN Ben
1982
USA
BROWN Matt
1978
USA
CAREY Forest
1976
USA
DRUMMOND Benjamin
1981
USA
EMICH IV Fred
1981
USA
FOSTER Jason
1981
USA
HORTON Andre
1979
USA
KOOP David
1982
USA
NIELSEN Rune
1976
NOR
OJA Magnus
1971
SWE
PETRY Pete
1980
USA
SMYTHE Adam
1981
CAN
SPENCER Dane
1977
USA
WOLK Chad
1976
USA
Did not finish 1st run
BISHOP Wade H
1980
USA
DEANE Luke
1982
AUS
FRIEDMAN Bryon
1980
USA
GRAY Gordon
1981
USA
HANSEN Shayne
1980
USA
JOHANSING Nathan
1980
USA
KENNISON Scott
1978
USA
KOHO-IIPPONEN Sampsa
1977
FIN
LOCHER Ryan
1978
USA
MCNEILL Jason
1980
USA
ORDAL Peter
1982
USA
ROTHROCK Tom
1978
USA
SAUER Johan
1978
SWE
SIPE Joey
1981
USA
DEL BOSCO Christopher
1982
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run