official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
KARBON Martin
1982
ITA
2:01.36
20.31
2
EISATH Florian
1984
ITA
+0.16
21.44
3
HELL Wolfgang
1980
ITA
+0.24
22.01
4
PERGHER Stefano
1974
ITA
+0.43
23.36
5
PESCOLLDERUNGG Manuel
1981
ITA
+0.57
24.35
6
GIRARDI Walter
1976
ITA
+0.61
24.63
7
GROEBMER Roman
1981
ITA
+0.68
25.13
8
WHITE Trevor
1984
CAN
+1.25
29.17
9
BUSCA Thomas
1979
ITA
+1.50
30.94
10
LEONE Martino
1983
ITA
+1.54
31.22
11
BIGGS Patrick
1982
CAN
+1.59
31.58
11
TIEZZA Luca
1981
ITA
+1.59
31.58
13
BECIRBEGOVIC Enis
1976
BIH
+1.84
33.35
14
SATS Konstantin
1982
RUS
+1.93
33.99
15
HUME Scott
1982
CAN
+1.97
34.27
16
PAVONI Giorgio
1981
ITA
+2.06
34.91
17
GUADAGNINI Alexander
1983
ITA
+2.09
35.12
18
JORIS Matteo
1980
ITA
+2.12
35.33
18
POLIG Alexander
1980
ITA
+2.12
35.33
20
RAETZE Roman
1984
GER
+2.22
36.04
21
HAERKOENEN Petri
1981
FIN
+2.29
36.54
22
SIMONCELLI Augusto
1982
ITA
+2.30
36.61
23
NANA Matteo
1974
ITA
+2.39
37.25
24
HAYER Stanley
1973
CZE
+2.47
37.81
25
MAZAGG Peter
1976
ITA
+2.52
38.17
26
AULANKO Juuso
1979
FIN
+2.55
38.38
27
KNITTLE Matthew
1978
USA
+2.66
39.16
28
KAMAUN Hanno
1983
ITA
+2.73
39.66
29
MORETTI Luca
1980
ITA
+3.82
47.38
30
KUCERA John
1984
CAN
+4.19
50.00
31
MARANOLI Alessio
1981
ITA
+4.81
54.40
32
PITTSCHIELER Kurt
1984
ITA
+4.95
55.39
33
ERSCHBAMER Andreas
1984
ITA
+5.05
56.10
34
WOELFL Mathias
1984
GER
+5.28
57.73
35
KONOVALOV Anton
1985
RUS
+5.34
58.15
36
DAL POZZO Francesco
1982
ITA
+5.79
61.34
37
THALER Mathias
1984
ITA
+5.89
62.05
38
SINE Gareth
1985
CAN
+6.30
64.95
39
VAN DEN BOGAERT Jeroen
1979
BEL
+6.46
66.09
40
GUAY Stefan
1986
CAN
+6.64
67.36
41
SCHWEIGER Stefan
1985
AUT
+6.95
69.56
42
BAUMGARTNER Florian
1986
ITA
+7.44
73.03
43
PIERUZ Aronne
1983
ITA
+7.55
73.81
44
ROBERTS Drew
1985
USA
+7.73
75.09
45
GIACIN Denis
1985
ITA
+8.05
77.36
46
RYABCHENKO Victor
1982
KAZ
+8.11
77.78
47
BARTOLINI Tommaso
1985
ITA
+8.85
83.02
48
SCHMALZL Diego
1987
ITA
+8.95
83.73
49
BRAVI Matteo
1985
ITA
+8.99
84.02
50
VALERUZ Patrick
1982
ITA
+9.60
88.34
51
ROVIRA CAUS Albert
1976
ESP
+9.76
89.47
52
MARCACCINI Matias
1985
ARG
+9.94
90.75
53
BARRETT Evan
1986
USA
+10.26
93.02
54
FERRARINI Marco
1987
ITA
+10.31
93.37
55
MIDALI Davide
1981
ITA
+10.40
94.01
56
GIUSTI Lorenzo
1985
ITA
+11.06
98.69
57
ROVINA Michael
1985
ITA
+11.09
98.90
58
PILZ Josef
1986
AUT
+11.19
99.61
59
SIEDER Mario
1987
AUT
+11.54
102.09
60
RENZHIN Mikail
1978
ISR
+11.81
104.00
61
FISCHER Daniel
1985
GER
+11.86
104.35
62
JOURNET Mikael
1982
AND
+11.92
104.78
63
NAN Ion
1980
ROU
+12.09
105.98
64
SOLIANI PINI Gabriele
1987
ITA
+12.46
108.61
65
ZORDANELLO Daniele
1987
ITA
+12.79
110.94
66
RICHETTA Federico
1984
ITA
+13.07
112.93
67
MARKOVSKI Gjorgi
1986
MKD
+13.41
115.34
68
LIRO Pierre Paul
1986
ITA
+13.51
116.05
69
PELLESI Emanuele
1986
ITA
+13.83
118.31
70
DE MARIA Michael
1986
ITA
+13.97
119.31
71
BLENGINI Mattia
1985
ITA
+14.47
122.85
72
GUAZZETTI Ivan
1984
ITA
+14.51
123.13
73
SALZANI Giulio
1987
ITA
+14.69
124.41
74
SIBILLE Maurizio
1986
ITA
+14.89
125.83
75
GRANDI Bruno
1987
ITA
+14.95
126.25
76
SIGURDSSON Steinn
1982
ISL
+15.03
126.82
77
ZINI Richard
1984
ITA
+15.20
128.02
78
PETERLIN Fabio
1987
ITA
+15.40
129.44
79
PETURSSON Orri
1981
ISL
+15.81
132.35
80
CAPPELLETTI Fabrizio
1985
ITA
+15.89
132.91
81
POLI Alessio
1987
ITA
+16.77
139.15
82
VERCAUTEREN Dax
1984
BEL
+16.84
139.64
83
YANAKIEV Zahari
1987
BUL
+17.13
141.70
84
GILMOZZI Sebastian
1986
ITA
+17.32
143.05
85
TORLAI Simone
1988
ITA
+17.49
144.25
86
LUPERINI Filippo
1988
ITA
+19.27
156.86
87
TORRINI Filippo
1986
ITA
+19.38
157.64
88
MANCINI Alessio
1986
ITA
+19.65
159.56
89
RUFFINI Alessio
1986
ITA
+19.68
159.77
90
CORNIA Andrea
1987
ITA
+19.72
160.05
91
TIROCCHI Riccardo
1986
ITA
+20.10
162.75
92
LUGLI Filippo
1986
ITA
+20.42
165.01
93
VINCZE Akos
1978
HUN
+20.66
166.71
94
ZECCHINI Manuel
1985
ITA
+20.86
168.13
95
NIZZI Gabriele
1988
ITA
+20.99
169.05
96
CANEPA Ezio
1985
ITA
+21.11
169.90
97
SARE Hamit
1982
TUR
+21.22
170.68
98
YESILOVA Erkan
1981
TUR
+21.47
172.45
99
KIYICI Fatih
1981
TUR
+24.47
193.71
Did not finish 2nd run
CORIANI Riccardo
1985
ITA
FATTORINI Marco
1985
ITA
TRIPODAKIS Pavlos
1982
GRE
BARBU Sebastian
1984
ROU
DJORDJEVIC Veljko
1984
JUG
DIXON Sean
1985
USA
CLOSA Enric
1986
AND
BRIZZI Ramiro
1985
ARG
MOLLIN Bart
1981
BEL
CECCHINI Guido
1987
ITA
RALSTON Rupert
1985
NZL
MARTINEZ PEREZ Inaki
1986
ESP
SCHREURS Johan
1983
BEL
RAZZOLI Giuliano
1984
ITA
DOT CASELLAS Oriol
1979
ESP
STUTZ Paul
1983
CAN
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
LAER VAN Dax
1984
NED
BACCI Gabriele
1988
ITA
KAUPPI Emppu
1987
FIN
DE NARDIS Filippo
1988
ITA
GIORDANI Gian Matteo
1984
SMR
GRECO Thomas
1986
ITA
COLOMBO Jacopo
1986
ITA
FRATUCELLO Alessandro
1986
ITA
GOODING Marsh
1986
USA
ALESSI Maurilio
1984
ITA
FENOY Edgar
1985
ESP
LOSA Alberto
1984
ITA
SCHWAB Thomas
1985
AUT
KRATTER Massimo
1983
ITA
BARNES Cameron
1983
CAN
CESOLINI Tony
1984
USA
SIMONCELLI Daniele
1983
ITA
RUETTIGER Steffen
1983
GER
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
BERGAMELLI Thomas
1973
ITA
DEVILLE Cristian
1981
ITA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run