official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
MAIER Hermann
1972
AUT
1:21.64
-4.00
2
GHEDINA Kristian
1969
ITA
+0.52
1.99
3
KJUS Lasse
1971
NOR
+0.61
3.02
3
SKAARDAL Atle
1966
NOR
+0.61
3.02
5
RUNGGALDIER Peter
1968
ITA
+0.77
4.87
6
ALPHAND Luc
1965
FRA
+0.86
5.90
7
SCHIFFERER Andreas
1974
AUT
+0.91
6.48
8
NYBERG Fredrik
1969
SWE
+1.00
7.51
9
STROBL Josef
1974
AUT
+1.33
11.31
10
LOCHER Steve
1967
SUI
+1.46
12.81
11
SELETTO Erik
1975
ITA
+1.51
13.39
12
PERATHONER Werner
1967
ITA
+1.53
13.62
13
BESSE William
1968
SUI
+1.56
13.96
14
KNAUSS Hans
1971
AUT
+1.66
15.11
15
MADER Guenther
1964
AUT
+1.69
15.46
16
AAMODT Kjetil Andre
1971
NOR
+1.70
15.57
17
FILISCHKIN Andrej
1975
RUS
+1.72
15.80
18
PAULSEN Lasse
1974
NOR
+1.78
16.49
19
ACCOLA Paul
1967
SUI
+1.80
16.73
20
MARIN-CUDRAZ Frederic
1974
FRA
+1.91
17.99
21
CRETIER Jean-Luc
1966
FRA
+1.97
18.68
22
SIVERTSEN Kenneth
1973
NOR
+2.00
19.03
23
BARNERSSOI Tobias
1969
GER
+2.02
19.26
24
STROBL Fritz
1972
AUT
+2.04
19.49
24
FLEISCHER Chad
1972
USA
+2.04
19.49
26
KOBLAR Jernej
1971
SLO
+2.05
19.60
27
RAHLVES Daron
1973
USA
+2.07
19.83
28
TRINKL Hannes
1968
AUT
+2.16
20.87
29
KRAUSS Stefan
1967
GER
+2.19
21.22
30
STANKALLA Stefan
1975
GER
+2.26
22.02
31
STRAND NILSEN Harald Chr.
1971
NOR
+2.29
22.37
32
VOGT Achim
1970
LIE
+2.42
23.86
33
KITT A J
1968
USA
+2.47
24.44
34
CATTANEO Luca
1972
ITA
+2.62
26.17
34
SCHNITZENBAUMER Sven
1975
GER
+2.62
26.17
36
LESKINEN Janne
1971
FIN
+2.76
27.78
37
CAVEGN Franco
1971
SUI
+2.82
28.47
38
MULLEN Cary
1969
CAN
+2.94
29.85
39
PICCARD Ian
1968
FRA
+3.01
30.66
40
JAERBYN Patrik
1969
SWE
+3.18
32.61
41
SPAROVEC Gregor
1977
SLO
+3.39
35.03
42
LOUIS Ehlias
1974
USA
+3.92
41.13
43
HERRMANN Markus
1972
SUI
+4.11
43.32
Did not finish 1st run
FOURNIER Sebastien
1976
FRA
WIRTH Patrick
1971
AUT
KERNEN Bruno Ii
1972
SUI
VITALINI Pietro
1967
ITA
UOTILA Sami
1976
FIN
GRUENENFELDER Juerg
1974
SUI
LEHMANN Urs
1969
SUI
GROENVOLD Audun
1976
NOR
BREZAVSEK Ales
1972
SLO
LOPEZ Santi
1975
AND
SENIGAGLIESI Alberto
1970
ITA
SCHWARZACHER-JOYCE Paul Patrick
1972
IRL
FATTORI Alessandro
1973
ITA
MAKAR Michael
1973
USA
SAIONI Christophe
1969
FRA
RUPP Heinrich
1972
SUI
MAYER Christian
1972
AUT
RAUFFER Max
1972
GER
MELQUIOND Benjamin
1975
FRA
PRIHODCHENKO Dmitrij
1973
RUS
PODIVINSKY Ed
1970
CAN
PICCARD Jeff
1976
FRA
HOLZER Patrick
1970
ITA
DEISSENBOECK Christian
1973
GER
ORTLIEB Patrick
1967
AUT
OLDFIELD Graydon
1973
CAN
Did not start 1st run