official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
DRESCHL Edi
1974
AUT
2:26.33
16.75
2
DIETRICH Claudio
1977
AUT
+0.47
19.26
3
UZNIK Daniel
1977
AUT
+0.84
21.23
4
STRASSER Karl
1977
AUT
+0.87
21.39
5
POSCHARNIK Achim
1977
AUT
+1.02
22.19
6
PERTL Peter
1976
AUT
+1.44
24.43
7
MARINAC Martin
1979
AUT
+1.49
24.69
8
MARTELLO Christoph
1977
AUT
+2.04
27.62
9
PESSENTHEINER Robert
1978
AUT
+2.14
28.16
10
ALLGAEUER Michael
1978
AUT
+2.87
32.05
11
PERGER Marco
1978
AUT
+3.07
33.11
12
KROISLEITNER Martin
1978
AUT
+3.13
33.43
13
ALSTER Christoph
1980
AUT
+3.53
35.57
14
KANDLBAUER Juergen
1979
AUT
+4.11
38.66
15
KAMMERLANDER Martin
1979
AUT
+4.96
43.19
16
BENOIT Raphael
1976
FRA
+5.00
43.40
17
CHOROGWICKI Martin
1978
SVK
+5.20
44.47
18
AUER Martin
1978
AUT
+5.22
44.57
19
WOLF Sandro
1979
AUT
+5.28
44.89
20
METZLER Dominik
1977
HUN
+5.63
46.76
21
CEROVSKY Jakub
1977
CZE
+5.79
47.61
22
BAER Burkhard
1980
AUT
+5.97
48.57
23
FINK Richard
1979
AUT
+6.02
48.84
24
BINDER Oliver
1977
AUT
+6.43
51.02
25
FLIELLER Eric
1971
FRA
+6.56
51.72
26
MAJCHER Grzegorz
1976
POL
+6.73
52.62
27
NEURURER Florian
1977
AUT
+7.00
54.06
28
PREVUZNAK Andrej
1978
SVK
+7.61
57.31
29
GEMZA Matej
1977
SVK
+7.94
59.07
30
WIESER Andi
1980
SLO
+8.08
59.82
31
SCHOENEGGER Christian
1980
AUT
+8.11
59.98
32
SKERBINEK Primoz
1980
SLO
+8.73
63.28
33
GANDER Thomas
1976
SUI
+8.80
63.66
34
MALCZEWSKI Jakub
1974
POL
+8.99
64.67
35
HASSLWANTER Florian
1979
AUT
+9.03
64.88
36
FEUCHTNER Gunnar
1978
AUT
+9.16
65.58
37
RUMPFHUBER Siegfried
1977
AUT
+9.32
66.43
38
DOBROVODSKY David
1972
AUT
+9.82
69.09
39
SCHMUTZER Johannes
1980
AUT
+9.86
69.31
40
GIRARDIN Luc
1975
SUI
+9.89
69.47
41
VACULCIK Lubos
1978
SVK
+10.31
71.71
42
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+10.35
71.92
43
CHERNOV Vadim
1978
RUS
+10.44
72.40
44
KNEZAUREK Bernhard
1971
AUT
+10.56
73.04
45
AERNI Dominik
1971
SUI
+11.07
75.76
46
SCHWARZLMUELLER Gottfried
1981
AUT
+11.07
75.76
47
PNIOV Mark
1978
RUS
+11.50
78.05
48
ENGLER Diethelm
1977
GER
+11.53
78.21
49
TOJO Katsuhiko
1975
JPN
+11.91
80.24
50
BANK Tomas
1976
CZE
+12.34
82.53
51
LOTSCHAK Alexander
1969
AUT
+12.37
82.69
52
MUEHLSCHLEGEL Jochen
1974
GER
+12.42
82.95
53
VAJDIC Bernard
1980
SLO
+12.53
83.54
54
GOLLOWITSCH Martin
1969
AUT
+12.80
84.98
55
WANDERS Arjan
1978
NED
+12.85
85.25
56
DUMBROVSKY Tomas
1970
CZE
+13.15
86.84
57
DOBROWLSKI Wojciech
1976
POL
+13.15
86.84
58
HLAVON Robert
1972
CZE
+13.18
87.00
59
HAMMERSTINGL Klaus
1975
GER
+13.21
87.16
60
MAYRHOFER Peter
1976
AUT
+13.76
90.10
61
BERTONCELLO Cristiano
1976
ITA
+14.18
92.34
62
PECHTL Arno
1981
AUT
+14.18
92.34
63
STREJCEK Ludek
1977
CZE
+14.42
93.61
64
MALY Radek
1977
CZE
+14.64
94.79
65
TUCEK Tomas
1975
CZE
+15.22
97.88
66
FROEIS Alexander
1981
AUT
+15.46
99.16
67
DREIER Christoph
1981
AUT
+15.49
99.32
68
VACEK Ludvik
1976
CZE
+15.97
101.88
69
TRINKL Harald
1981
AUT
+16.46
104.49
70
OMMINGER Gerhard
1981
AUT
+16.55
104.97
71
MARAK Christoph
1981
AUT
+16.83
106.46
72
AUDERER Wolfgang
1981
AUT
+17.01
107.42
73
GAPPMAIER Christian
1981
AUT
+17.55
110.30
74
SZULIK Grzegorz
1975
POL
+17.94
112.38
75
BERNHARD Christian
1976
AUT
+17.95
112.43
76
JENEWEIN Johann
1981
AUT
+18.36
114.62
77
FANKHAUSER Armin
1980
AUT
+18.46
115.15
78
STAMPFER Marco
1981
AUT
+18.55
115.63
79
MALCZEWSKI Marcin
1980
POL
+18.93
117.65
80
KUMMER Hannes
1981
BEL
+19.43
120.32
81
ZANGERL Andreas
1981
AUT
+20.02
123.46
82
SULSER Duri
1979
SUI
+20.23
124.58
83
EBERLE Richard
1981
AUT
+20.30
124.96
84
OSTERMANN Robert
1977
AUT
+23.39
141.43
85
SIMPSON-LYONS Brett
1980
GBR
+23.43
141.64
86
HONG Sung Woo
1978
KOR
+24.08
145.11
87
HERBERT Konrad
1976
AUT
+26.45
157.74
88
STAHL Gunter
1972
GER
+26.51
158.06
89
VINCZE Peter
1975
HUN
+26.61
158.59
90
KRISTAN Andreas
AUT
+26.69
159.02
91
RAUDASCHL Wolfgang
AUT
+27.36
162.59
92
BRUGGER Ralf
1971
GER
+27.46
163.12
93
GLAENZEL Andy
1972
GER
+27.68
164.30
94
KABOTH Holger
1970
GER
+28.17
166.91
95
HONG Sung Kyun
1981
KOR
+29.47
173.84
96
WERBITSCH Reinhard
1975
AUT
+32.68
190.95
97
COMPATANGELO Daniel
1975
ITA
+33.93
197.61
98
STATTMANN Christian
AUT
+38.86
223.89
Did not finish 2nd run
ACKERMANN Christoph
1971
SUI
DIETL Christian
AUT
FONFREDE J. Baptiste
1974
FRA
GOCMAN Filip
1978
POL
GOODACRE Edwards
1972
GBR
HOFMAN Kamil
1976
CZE
HORAT Roebi
1973
SUI
KOCH Peter
1976
HUN
KOGLER Harald
1968
AUT
MALCOVSKY Miroslav
1978
SVK
PLATZER Roland
1978
ITA
PRANGER Manfred
1978
AUT
SCHWAER Matthias
1973
GER
STOLECKI Bartlomiej
1976
POL
STROHMEIER Ralf
1971
GER
THALER Karl
1979
AUT
THOMA Christian
1974
ITA
WADRZYK Bartlomiej
1976
POL
WALDNER Klaus
1980
AUT
WICKI Armin
1977
SUI
WOLF Juergen
AUT
WOLF Stefan
1973
GER
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run