official results - first training
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
1:24.42
2
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
+0.20
3
STRIEDINGER Otmar
1991
AUT
+0.34
4
INNERHOFER Christof
1984
ITA
+0.39
5
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
+0.40
6
NEUMAYER Christopher
1992
AUT
+0.50
7
MONSEN Felix
1994
SWE
+0.53
8
CAVIEZEL Mauro
1988
SUI
+0.55
9
PICCARD Roy
1993
FRA
+0.94
10
GIEZENDANNER Blaise
1991
FRA
+0.97
11
MAYER Matthias
1990
AUT
+1.00
12
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
+1.10
13
HEMETSBERGER Daniel
1991
AUT
+1.15
14
ROGER Brice
1990
FRA
+1.19
15
KRYENBUEHL Urs
1994
SUI
+1.24
16
SAUGESTAD Stian
1992
NOR
+1.25
17
DRESSEN Thomas
1993
GER
+1.29
18
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985
ITA
+1.35
19
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
+1.38
20
THOMSEN Benjamin
1987
CAN
+1.42
21
FERSTL Josef
1988
GER
+1.45
22
DANKLMAIER Daniel
1993
AUT
+1.46
23
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
+1.51
24
RENZ Fabio
1992
GER
+1.54
24
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
+1.54
24
KROELL Johannes
1991
AUT
+1.54
27
KRIECHMAYR Vincent
1991
AUT
+1.61
28
KRENN Christoph
1994
AUT
+1.63
28
SCHMID Manuel
1993
GER
+1.63
30
CASSE Mattia
1990
ITA
+1.65
31
GISIN Marc
1988
SUI
+1.69
32
PARIS Dominik
1989
ITA
+1.71
33
BUZZI Emanuele
1994
ITA
+1.76
34
SCHULLER Victor
1995
FRA
+1.84
35
FEUZ Beat
1987
SUI
+1.90
36
ROULIN Gilles
1994
SUI
+1.99
37
WEBER Ralph
1993
SUI
+2.02
37
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
+2.02
39
KOSI Klemen
1991
SLO
+2.03
40
MAPLE Wiley
1990
USA
+2.04
41
ALLEGRE Nils
1994
FRA
+2.05
42
RAFFORT Nicolas
1991
FRA
+2.20
43
KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
1992
NOR
+2.27
44
BRANDNER Christof
1994
GER
+2.28
44
FRANZ Max
1989
AUT
+2.28
46
KLINE Bostjan
1991
SLO
+2.29
47
CATER Martin
1992
SLO
+2.42
47
GOLDBERG Jared
1991
USA
+2.42
49
MUZATON Maxence
1990
FRA
+2.56
50
MANI Nils
1992
SUI
+2.57
51
WALDER Christian
1991
AUT
+2.61
52
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
+2.63
53
FAARUP Christoffer
1992
DEN
+2.66
54
HROBAT Miha
1995
SLO
+2.95
55
BARANDUN Gian Luca
1994
SUI
+2.97
56
SCHIEDER Florian
1995
ITA
+3.35
56
BENNETT Bryce
1992
USA
+3.35
58
BENDIK Martin
1993
SVK
+3.60
59
KLUSAK Michal
1990
POL
+3.73
60
COOK Dustin
1989
CAN
+3.77
61
ALESSANDRIA Arnaud
1993
MON
+3.90
62
SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth
1994
NOR
+4.21
63
SANDER Andreas
1989
GER
+4.36
64
LUIK Juhan
1997
EST
+4.72
65
COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan
1992
USA
+5.06
66
THOMPSON Broderick
1994
CAN
+5.47
67
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986
USA
+13.31
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run