official results - first training
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
CASSE Mattia
1990
ITA
1:35.99
2
DANKLMAIER Daniel
1993
AUT
+0.05
3
RAFFORT Nicolas
1991
FRA
+0.15
4
MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
1984
FRA
+0.27
5
NEUMAYER Christopher
1992
AUT
+0.28
6
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
+0.32
7
HEMETSBERGER Daniel
1991
AUT
+0.37
8
KRYENBUEHL Urs
1994
SUI
+0.44
9
BRANDNER Christof
1994
GER
+0.50
10
BABINSKY Stefan
1996
AUT
+0.63
11
BENNETT Bryce
1992
USA
+0.76
12
KROELL Johannes
1991
AUT
+0.79
13
MONSEN Felix
1994
SWE
+0.84
13
KRENN Christoph
1994
AUT
+0.84
15
ROGENTIN Stefan
1994
SUI
+0.85
16
GOLDBERG Jared
1991
USA
+0.98
17
KOSI Klemen
1991
SLO
+0.99
18
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985
ITA
+1.01
19
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
+1.03
20
ALLEGRE Nils
1994
FRA
+1.04
21
KOELL Alexander
1990
SWE
+1.07
22
SCHMID Manuel
1993
GER
+1.10
23
BARANDUN Gian Luca
1994
SUI
+1.21
24
ARZT Sebastian
1991
AUT
+1.40
25
SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth
1994
NOR
+1.42
26
SIMONI Federico
1997
ITA
+1.46
27
FAARUP Christoffer
1992
DEN
+1.49
28
GIEZENDANNER Blaise
1991
FRA
+1.59
29
WEBER Ralph
1993
SUI
+1.61
30
SCHMED Fernando
1991
SUI
+1.68
31
STRIEDINGER Otmar
1991
AUT
+1.73
32
PICCARD Roy
1993
FRA
+1.74
33
BATTILANI Henri
1994
ITA
+1.81
34
ALPHAND Sam
1997
FRA
+1.95
35
RENZ Fabio
1992
GER
+1.96
36
SUNDIN Olle
1997
SWE
+1.98
37
SCHIEDER Florian
1995
ITA
+2.02
38
PRAST Alexander
1996
ITA
+2.03
39
OFFENHAUSER Michael
1993
AUT
+2.04
40
DE VETTORI Matteo
1993
ITA
+2.34
41
MANI Nils
1992
SUI
+2.36
42
SCHULLER Victor
1995
FRA
+2.39
43
ZAZZI Pietro
1994
ITA
+2.50
43
ZUERCHER Ramon
1991
SUI
+2.50
45
BAUGEROED Ola Einbu
1995
NOR
+2.51
46
DUERAGER Markus
1990
AUT
+2.56
47
ARNAUD Baptiste
1996
FRA
+2.88
48
VAGHI Matteo
1996
ITA
+2.90
49
JOCHER Simon
1996
GER
+3.01
49
LODDEN Andreas
1996
NOR
+3.01
51
FOSSLAND Markus Nordgaard
1999
NOR
+3.04
52
VILETTA Sandro
1986
SUI
+3.11
53
BENDIK Martin
1993
SVK
+3.14
54
SAUGESTAD Stian
1992
NOR
+3.18
55
ALESSANDRIA Arnaud
1993
MON
+3.32
56
OEVERAAS Erlend
1996
NOR
+3.38
57
GUT Ian
1995
SUI
+3.39
58
GAEMPERLE Marco
1996
SUI
+3.54
59
KLUSAK Michal
1990
POL
+3.65
60
KLUFTS Evan
1997
FRA
+3.68
61
HAGBERG Johan
1999
SWE
+3.77
62
BERTHOLD Frederic
1991
AUT
+3.79
63
ROMAR Andreas
1989
FIN
+3.91
64
HROBAT Miha
1995
SLO
+3.93
65
CAZZANIGA Davide
1992
ITA
+3.94
66
FLORJANCIC Ven
1996
SLO
+4.10
67
ROESTI Lars
1998
SUI
+4.30
68
MAYRPETER Thomas
1992
AUT
+4.32
69
TUAIRE Louis
1999
FRA
+4.39
70
PFISTER Marc
1994
SUI
+4.41
71
LARSEN Mads
1999
NOR
+4.54
72
ZUECH Dominik
1996
ITA
+4.57
73
PLATTER Filip
1997
SWE
+4.98
74
RUUD Mats
1998
NOR
+5.06
75
PATRICKSSON Axel William
1992
NOR
+5.11
76
MOLTENI Nicolo
1998
ITA
+5.16
77
HEDSTROEM Tobias
1998
SWE
+5.21
78
CAILLOT Ken
1998
FRA
+5.30
79
GAUER Nico
1996
LIE
+5.34
80
LIEN Joachim Bakken
1997
NOR
+5.41
81
EVJEN Haakon
1997
NOR
+5.68
82
STRAND Simen
1999
NOR
+5.88
83
SANDERBERG Olav Engelhardt
1997
NOR
+6.29
84
SOLBAKKEN Mikkel
1999
NOR
+6.96
85
TUMLER Thomas
1989
SUI
+25.42
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run