official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
RUSSEL Anthony
1979
FRA
1:39.70
50.30
2
WATTS IV George
1979
USA
+1.01
58.20
3
NADOLSKI Nicholas J
1978
USA
+1.23
59.92
4
BLAISDELL Greg
1980
USA
+1.60
62.82
5
MC NEIL David
1978
CAN
+2.10
66.73
6
SAVARD Francois
1981
CAN
+2.15
67.12
7
BERGERON Mathieu
1982
CAN
+2.30
68.29
8
SMITH Jeremy
1982
CAN
+2.38
68.92
9
SEON Chris
1980
CAN
+2.54
70.17
10
ARDILL Colin
1979
CAN
+2.66
71.11
11
LEVESQUE Patrick
1980
CAN
+2.90
72.99
12
KIBBE Nathaniel
1980
USA
+3.17
75.10
12
MORENCY Guillaume
1981
CAN
+3.17
75.10
14
BAILEY Scott
1979
USA
+3.19
75.26
15
GAGNE Francois
1979
CAN
+3.31
76.20
16
MURRAY J.P.
1981
CAN
+3.72
79.40
17
DOCKMAN Ryan
1981
CAN
+3.75
79.64
18
RUSSELL Kyle
1981
CAN
+3.80
80.03
19
KOWAL Justin
1979
CAN
+3.81
80.11
20
TODD Peter
1980
CAN
+3.98
81.44
21
ROBERT David
1982
CAN
+4.25
83.55
22
KANGAS Ben
1981
CAN
+4.29
83.86
23
DAVIS Richard D
1979
USA
+4.30
83.94
24
GALIC Michael
1978
CAN
+4.40
84.72
25
PATRY Guillaume
1982
CAN
+4.80
87.85
26
MACH Alex
1982
CAN
+4.90
88.64
27
HOISINGTON Matt
1982
USA
+5.15
90.59
28
TREMBLAY Jerome
1982
CAN
+5.20
90.98
29
LOEFFLER Oliver P
1982
USA
+5.28
91.61
30
EVANS Ross
1979
CAN
+5.30
91.76
31
DURAN Michael
1980
USA
+5.32
91.92
32
STOUT Sam
1980
USA
+5.91
96.54
33
NIGRELLI Andrew
1980
USA
+6.08
97.87
34
BERTOLIN David
1982
CAN
+6.64
102.25
35
BIGGS Patrick
1982
CAN
+6.66
102.40
36
SAVAGE-FOURNIER Francois S
1982
CAN
+7.19
106.55
36
SHERIDAN Matthew
1982
CAN
+7.19
106.55
38
DAVIDSON Robbie
1978
CAN
+7.76
111.01
39
MALLETT Troy
1980
CAN
+7.83
111.56
40
ROWE Tyler G
1981
USA
+7.92
112.26
41
WHELAN Kevin
1982
CAN
+8.02
113.04
42
VACHON Nicolas
1980
CAN
+8.06
113.36
43
PLOUFFE Juann
1982
CAN
+8.08
113.51
44
CARTER Bennett
1980
CAN
+8.33
115.47
45
GARIEPY Guillaume
1980
CAN
+8.44
116.33
46
THERIAULT Brent
1982
CAN
+8.56
117.27
47
GOUBAU Alain
1980
BEL
+9.06
121.18
48
DUNCAN David
1982
CAN
+9.39
123.76
49
BROWN Andrew
1980
CAN
+9.51
124.70
50
ONOZUKA Toshimitsu
1979
JPN
+9.65
125.80
51
CONWAY Damon
1982
CAN
+9.87
127.52
52
COLLINS-PALLETT Simon
1982
CAN
+10.15
129.71
53
ADDISON Connell
1982
CAN
+10.56
132.92
54
FISHER James
1982
CAN
+10.66
133.70
55
KUBIAK Daniel J
1980
USA
+10.70
134.01
56
WILLIAMS Neil
1982
CAN
+10.74
134.32
57
FREIMAN Matas
1980
CAN
+11.07
136.91
58
DAVIDSON Johnny
1981
CAN
+11.28
138.55
59
LALIBERTE Luc
1952
CAN
+11.32
138.86
60
PACKMAN Alex
1982
CAN
+11.60
141.05
61
TODD Michael
1981
CAN
+11.82
142.77
62
MACEWAN Peter
CAN
+12.29
146.45
63
MARCHAND J. Francois
CAN
+12.93
151.46
64
DE IRAOLA Ignacio
1975
PUR
+13.48
155.76
65
HICKS Scott
1982
CAN
+19.57
203.41
66
GAUTHIER Florian
1941
CAN
+20.06
207.24
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
AYERS Stuart
1981
CAN
BIGGS Andrew
1981
CAN
BLAKNEY Benjamin
1981
CAN
BOILY Jocelyn
1982
CAN
BROWN Patrick
1978
CAN
CAMPBELL Joshua
1980
CAN
CHARTRAND Jeremy
1982
CAN
COATES Andrew
1980
CAN
COUILLARD Steeve
1978
CAN
DAVEY Matt
1982
CAN
DELUCO Matthew
1981
CAN
DOUGHERTY Justin
1979
CAN
FUGERE Sebastien
1982
CAN
GAISFORD Shawn
1976
CAN
GONEAU Simon-Pierre
1978
CAN
HAYAMI James
1980
CAN
KIEFL Richard
CAN
LAURENCE Felix Antoine
1979
CAN
LEGARE Karl
CAN
MACKAY Sandy
1982
CAN
MARENETTE Benoit
1980
CAN
MC GUIRE John
1981
CAN
MOSER Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
POIRIER Julien
CAN
POIRIER Remi
1981
CAN
WALSH Regan
1982
CAN
HOWDEN Euan
1978
NZL
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run