official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
KOGLER Stefan
1981
GER
1:55.57
15.90
2
MARILA Mika
1973
FIN
+0.31
17.43
3
KAITALA Jouni
1983
FIN
+0.60
18.86
4
ENGL Kurt
1979
AUT
+1.00
20.83
5
SAUVAGE Nicolas
1978
FRA
+1.20
21.82
6
KROISLEITNER Martin
1978
AUT
+1.35
22.56
7
FAVIERES Yannick
1978
FRA
+1.54
23.50
8
HAYER Stanley
1973
CZE
+1.78
24.68
9
ZWEIFEL Roger
1978
SUI
+1.89
25.22
10
EGGER Pierre
1978
AUT
+1.92
25.37
11
GSTATTER Manfred
1979
AUT
+2.33
27.39
12
DREIER Christoph
1981
AUT
+2.45
27.98
13
GOOD Markus
1979
SUI
+2.50
28.23
14
SEMPLE Ryan
1982
CAN
+2.59
28.67
15
KRAUS Tomas
1974
CZE
+2.80
29.71
16
HARRISON Jeffrey M
1984
USA
+2.82
29.81
17
KALWA Michal
1978
POL
+2.84
29.91
18
LORENZIN Marcel
1982
AUT
+2.93
30.35
19
COUSINEAU Julien
1981
CAN
+2.96
30.50
20
FLASCHBERGER Christian
1983
AUT
+3.11
31.24
21
BRANDLHUBER Martin
1978
GER
+3.16
31.49
22
BAPTENDIER Sandy
1982
FRA
+3.33
32.32
23
HARDY Greg
1983
USA
+3.37
32.52
24
ROVIRA CAUS Albert
1976
ESP
+3.81
34.69
25
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
+4.06
35.92
26
LEUZINGER James
1982
GBR
+4.14
36.32
27
SCHOERGHOFER Philipp
1983
AUT
+4.53
38.24
28
WEISS Evan C
1984
USA
+4.75
39.33
29
DEPOILLY Christophe
1979
FRA
+4.77
39.43
30
ZORICIC Nick
1983
CAN
+4.82
39.67
31
PAQUIN Pierre
1979
FRA
+5.17
41.40
32
HUME Scott
1982
CAN
+5.27
41.89
33
WEYERMANN Michael
1980
SUI
+5.41
42.58
34
TRAYNER Gareth
1980
GBR
+5.48
42.93
35
BANK Ondrej
1980
CZE
+5.49
42.98
36
HOERL Wolfgang
1983
AUT
+5.57
43.37
37
BACHER Thomas
1983
AUT
+5.69
43.96
38
RAETZE Roman
1984
GER
+5.72
44.11
39
BRANDAUER Anton
1982
AUT
+5.94
45.20
40
POCCARD CHAPUIS Fabien
1981
FRA
+5.95
45.25
41
SCHWAIGER Patrik
1985
AUT
+6.37
47.32
42
MEYSEL Philipp
1984
GER
+6.42
47.56
43
GRASIC Matija
1984
SLO
+6.75
49.19
44
JAZBEC Janez
1984
SLO
+6.76
49.24
45
ZAKOURIL Borek
1976
CZE
+6.84
49.64
46
ZAVIRSEK Matija
1984
SLO
+6.88
49.83
47
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
+6.94
50.13
48
PLATTNER Roland
1984
AUT
+6.97
50.28
49
MAIER Markus
1984
AUT
+7.04
50.62
50
LOBNIG Guido
1978
AUT
+7.06
50.72
51
GSCHWENTER Dominik
1984
AUT
+7.63
53.53
52
NOESIG Christoph
1985
AUT
+7.73
54.02
53
HOERTING Manfred
1984
AUT
+7.85
54.62
54
FRANCIS Kevin
1982
USA
+7.90
54.86
55
BRAND Jan
1980
SUI
+8.01
55.41
56
GRASSL Dominik
1985
AUT
+8.09
55.80
57
ULMER Jan-Florian
1985
GER
+8.18
56.24
58
BRENNER Hannes
1984
AUT
+8.26
56.64
59
VAN DEN BOGAERT Jeroen
1979
BEL
+8.37
57.18
60
HEMETSBERGER Stefan
1985
AUT
+8.47
57.67
61
COLE Adam
1982
USA
+8.82
59.40
62
BERCHTOLD Manfred
1986
AUT
+8.94
59.99
63
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
+9.34
61.97
63
SABLATNIK Michael
1986
AUT
+9.34
61.97
65
TRANSUE Jeremy
1983
USA
+9.79
64.19
66
BURTSCHER Christian
1985
AUT
+9.98
65.12
67
ORGLER Michael
1986
AUT
+10.03
65.37
68
RUETTIGER Steffen
1983
GER
+10.14
65.91
69
JANK Rudolf
1986
AUT
+10.34
66.90
70
SCHRITTWIESER Stefan
1986
AUT
+10.48
67.59
70
SPAN Thomas
1985
AUT
+10.48
67.59
72
PONGRITZ Rene
1986
AUT
+10.49
67.64
73
WALCHHOFER Patrick
1984
AUT
+10.50
67.69
74
JENNY Christian
1983
SUI
+10.72
68.77
75
RATTENSBERGER Michael
1985
AUT
+11.22
71.24
76
WOHLFAHRT Patrick
1985
AUT
+11.27
71.48
77
GMEINER Michael
1985
AUT
+11.91
74.64
78
WARMUTH Florian
1985
AUT
+11.95
74.84
79
BIERBAUMER Stefan
1985
AUT
+12.26
76.37
80
WINDERLE Martin
1984
AUT
+12.31
76.61
81
UNTERDECHLER Clemens
1985
AUT
+12.40
77.06
82
BERCHTOLD Andreas
1986
AUT
+12.57
77.90
83
CSAICSICH Gregor
1985
AUT
+12.97
79.87
84
HERZOG Mario
1986
AUT
+13.09
80.46
85
TEITSMA Falco
1983
NED
+13.23
81.15
86
MELMER Florian
1987
AUT
+13.39
81.94
87
ZIMMERMANN Dominik
1984
AUT
+13.55
82.73
88
ERHARD Benedikt
1987
AUT
+13.69
83.42
89
DOENZ Patrick
1987
AUT
+13.85
84.21
90
HOERHAGER Patrick
1986
AUT
+13.94
84.65
91
KARNER Juergen
1986
AUT
+14.28
86.33
92
STEINER Benjamin
1986
AUT
+14.53
87.56
93
SCHEIBER Florian
1987
AUT
+15.05
90.13
94
DOPFER Fritzi
1987
AUT
+15.08
90.28
95
EBERLE Bernhard
1985
LIE
+15.33
91.51
96
KREIDL Thomas
1987
AUT
+16.07
95.16
97
UDINK Bjoern
1985
NED
+16.24
96.00
98
NIGG Andreas
1985
LIE
+16.46
97.08
99
NACHTSCHATTEN Christoph
1987
AUT
+16.60
97.77
100
RUHDORFER Christian
1987
AUT
+16.74
98.46
101
GABRIELLI Marco
1987
AUT
+16.78
98.66
102
BRYSON Scott
1985
GBR
+16.97
99.60
103
KATAGIRI Kensaku
1984
JPN
+18.92
109.21
104
PUCHNER Joachim
1987
AUT
+20.92
119.08
105
MARXER Frederic
1987
LIE
+29.36
160.71
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
KAUPPI Emppu
1987
FIN
STAVEREN VAN Martijn
1986
NED
SCHNEIDER Thomas
1985
SUI
SWEENEY Patrick
1987
AUS
SCHEIBER Dominik
1986
AUT
GRUBER Simon
1986
AUT
MOESER Franz
1983
AUT
WANDERS Arjan
1978
NED
HATA Yu
1983
JPN
KURIYAMA Hiroki
1980
JPN
ROHR Bernard
1984
SUI
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986
USA
GARTNER Nace
1984
SLO
QUARTEL DE Alwin
1983
NED
LAMPERT Martin
1977
LIE
PERKO Rok
1985
SLO
MOLLIN Bart
1981
BEL
KUHAR Martin
1983
SLO
BENNETT Brian
1980
CAN
HINTERBERGER Werner
1983
AUT
SCHEIBER Mario
1983
AUT
GINI Marc
1984
SUI
OMMINGER Andreas
1983
AUT
HAERKOENEN Petri
1981
FIN
STOCKER Martin
1979
AUT
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run