official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
MAIR Alex
1970
HUN
1:56.33
31.48
2
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
+0.23
33.02
3
BELL Martin
1964
GBR
+0.48
34.70
4
HUGUET Anthony
1973
AUS
+0.84
37.11
5
LACAS Eric
1977
FRA
+1.96
44.62
6
TERRINI Julien
1975
FRA
+2.12
45.69
7
ORMOND James
1973
GBR
+2.24
46.50
8
DUNAND Julien
1974
FRA
+2.35
47.24
9
FAWKE Timothy
1976
GBR
+3.20
52.94
10
HALL Oliver
1976
GBR
+4.09
58.90
11
FRESHWATER Andrew
1973
GBR
+4.19
59.57
12
LANGMUIR Sean
1967
GBR
+4.30
60.31
13
WALKER Dan
1972
GBR
+4.42
61.12
14
REILLY Mark
1976
GBR
+4.85
64.00
15
FANDILA MARIN Juan
1977
ESP
+5.12
65.81
16
GUNIE Robin
1978
FRA
+5.15
66.01
17
GARDINER Nigel
1977
NZL
+5.29
66.95
18
PILARSKI Michal
1977
GBR
+5.34
67.29
19
GOETZ Friedrich
1976
AUS
+5.36
67.42
20
ROSE Angus
1973
NZL
+5.57
68.83
21
WOODALL Ashley
1974
GBR
+5.58
68.89
22
SHEDDEN Angus
1976
GBR
+5.74
69.97
23
GRIMLEY Jason
1972
GBR
+6.17
72.85
24
HUGHES Roger
1969
GBR
+6.27
73.52
25
RUDD Gareth
1970
GBR
+6.56
75.47
26
KURUVILA Reuben
1979
USA
+6.73
76.61
27
APERTET Xavier
1979
FRA
+6.77
76.87
28
RUNG Sebastien
1979
FRA
+6.88
77.61
29
LOPEZ ANGLADA Camilo
1979
ESP
+7.22
79.89
30
DEMARCHI Lionel
1979
FRA
+7.40
81.10
31
KOCH Peter
1976
HUN
+7.67
82.91
32
JAGERSBERGER Christian
1977
AUT
+8.02
85.25
33
BURNET Kevin
1979
FRA
+8.72
89.95
34
PIFARRE Gerard
1972
AND
+8.74
90.08
35
MCMILLAN Derek
1977
GBR
+8.83
90.69
36
LOPEZ FERNANDEZ David
1979
ESP
+9.23
93.37
37
FRESHWATER Duncan
1971
GBR
+9.24
93.43
38
PILARSKI Antoni
1975
GBR
+9.35
94.17
39
CASTRO MORALES Manuel
1979
ESP
+9.89
97.79
40
DOT CASELLAS Oriol
1979
ESP
+10.30
100.54
41
HOWDEN Euan
1978
NZL
+10.71
103.29
42
BAXTER Ross
1978
GBR
+10.89
104.50
43
SERRA MINGORANCE Albert
1977
ESP
+10.94
104.83
44
GILL James
1978
GBR
+11.25
106.91
45
LUCAS Edward
1978
GBR
+12.53
115.49
46
CAIRNS Paul-Anthony
1979
GBR
+13.97
125.15
47
MEDARY Henry
1978
NZL
+14.02
125.48
48
SPINOLA Andre Ricardo
1975
BRA
+14.11
126.09
49
BROWN Andrew
1975
GBR
+14.25
127.03
50
WOOD Patrick
1969
GBR
+14.95
131.72
51
HOWARD James M.
1972
GBR
+15.50
135.41
52
MICKEL Ross
1974
GBR
+15.85
137.76
53
SEGURA Josep
1976
AND
+16.15
139.77
54
DURGAN David
1977
GBR
+16.28
140.64
55
ROTHE Alasdair
1965
GBR
+16.45
141.78
56
MILES Colin Laurence
1970
GBR
+16.63
142.99
57
FLETCHER James
1975
GBR
+16.89
144.73
58
ALCOTT Rufus
1978
GBR
+17.77
150.63
59
HEAD Edward
1979
GBR
+17.88
151.37
60
TEAT Jesse
1979
NZL
+18.19
153.45
61
GARDNER Ross
1977
GBR
+18.58
156.06
62
PIFARRE Joan Marc
1975
AND
+19.28
160.75
63
WALKER Christophe
1978
GBR
+19.45
161.89
64
HAWES Gregg
1979
GBR
+19.50
162.23
65
PEARSON Al
1973
GBR
+20.51
169.00
66
GUEYE Lamine
1960
SEN
+21.34
174.57
67
WADE Richard
1976
GBR
+23.20
187.04
68
ENNION Paul John
1977
GBR
+24.03
192.60
69
COLUMB Conor
1968
IRL
+24.25
194.08
70
O CONNOR Shane
1973
IRL
+24.94
198.70
71
FANSHAW Will
1973
GBR
+25.51
202.53
72
CURRIE Angus
GBR
+25.53
202.66
73
MCSEVENEY Vaughn
1976
GBR
+25.82
204.60
74
MCMILLAN Ross
1976
GBR
+26.62
209.97
75
EDWARDS Kevin
1978
GBR
+27.37
215.00
76
SHEPHERD Mathew
1979
GBR
+28.54
222.84
77
MILLS Keith
GBR
+28.67
223.71
78
SHARP Simon
GBR
+30.86
238.40
79
ELLIOT James
1977
GBR
+34.55
263.14
80
BEATTIE Mark
GBR
+35.94
272.46
81
COLUMB Ronan
1966
IRL
+37.13
280.44
82
LEWIS Michael
1978
GBR
+39.14
293.92
Did not finish 2nd run
BERKELEY Michael
1978
GBR
BLANCHON Marc
1972
FRA
CRUICKSHANK Adam
1976
AND
DUQUESNOY Sebastien
1976
AND
ELLISON Anthony
1974
GBR
FILLET David
1976
AND
GREEN Ross
1978
GBR
HARNETT Paul
1976
GBR
HAYWOOD Todd
1977
NZL
LAI Tim
1963
GBR
LINNEBERG Nils
1967
CHI
MARSHALL Jonathan
1971
GBR
MICKEL Finlay
1977
GBR
NAYSMITH Tom
1974
GBR
PESSION Spencer
1972
GBR
ROCHE Sean
1975
GBR
SHNAPS David
1978
GBR
THOMAS Sam
1977
AUS
VICKERS Duncan
1976
GBR
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run
ADORNO Andrea
ITA
BARTON Giles
1976
GBR
BATES Simon
GBR
DANA Enrico
1979
ITA
ELLIOTT Richard
GBR
FOLKMAN Michael
1972
GBR
GREBER Christian
1972
AUT
IRVING John
1974
GBR
JANKA Ferenc
1978
HUN
MAGUIRE Christopher
1978
GBR
MERCURI Andrea
1978
ITA
MILES Adrian
1972
GBR
MOON Ben
1979
GBR
NELSON Daniel
1978
GBR
ORD John
1977
GBR
ROBINSON Jonathon
1976
GBR
SADEE Cedric
1978
NED
SALM Andrew
GBR
SANDELL Matthew
1976
GBR
WRIGHT Gordon
1977
GBR