official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
GRANDI Thomas
1972
CAN
1:32.29
5.05
2
OUGHTRED Ryan
1975
CAN
+0.56
9.78
3
HAYER Stanley
1973
CAN
+1.88
4
BRITT-COTE Alain Franck
1975
CAN
+2.32
24.66
5
TORN Roman
1967
CAN
+2.42
25.50
6
MULLEN Chad
1974
CAN
+2.46
25.84
7
BRANDLI Thedy
1972
CAN
+2.69
27.78
8
GIANNELLI Mike
1977
CAN
+2.72
28.04
9
LUSSIER Patrick
1973
CAN
+2.80
28.71
10
OLDFIELD Graydon
1973
CAN
+2.90
29.56
10
VALENTINE Sean
1972
CAN
+2.90
29.56
12
BUSTOS Carlos Manuel
1974
ARG
+2.94
29.90
13
CHEDEL Christian
1975
CAN
+2.98
30.24
14
KRAUS Tomas
1974
CZE
+3.04
30.74
15
BAUER Robin
1976
CAN
+3.15
31.67
16
PODIVINSKY Ed
1970
CAN
+3.18
31.93
17
CROSSAN Rob
1968
CAN
+3.28
32.77
18
BEGUE Gaston
1972
ARG
+3.31
33.02
19
PAUL Michael
1976
CAN
+3.49
34.55
19
WERT Kevin
1975
CAN
+3.49
34.55
21
MACFARLANE Brett
1976
CAN
+3.59
35.39
22
APPLEGATH Daimion
1975
CAN
+3.74
36.66
23
WILLIAMS Dana
1975
CAN
+4.08
39.53
24
SMITHERS Jayme
1976
CAN
+4.09
39.62
25
CHERNENCOFF Ian
1974
CAN
+4.60
43.93
26
JEWELL Eric
1977
CAN
+4.89
46.38
27
HORACEK David
1972
CZE
+5.06
47.82
28
PERRETEN Michael
1977
CAN
+5.23
49.25
29
WHITE Jonathan
1978
CAN
+5.56
52.04
30
BILLER Andrew
1977
CAN
+5.59
52.29
31
READ Michael
1979
CAN
+5.66
52.89
32
READMAN Bryce
1978
CAN
+5.79
53.98
33
HOECHSMANN Joseph
1976
CAN
+5.91
55.00
34
ERICKSON Kelly
1976
CAN
+6.04
56.10
35
HUME Jeff
1979
CAN
+6.26
57.96
36
HALES Shaun
1976
CAN
+6.50
59.99
37
HAWKINS James
1976
CAN
+6.54
60.32
38
PRCHAL David
1977
CAN
+6.60
60.83
39
WATABE Takefumi
1974
JPN
+6.78
62.35
40
BUTLER Stefan
1977
CAN
+6.81
62.61
41
HUMPHREYS Jesse
1977
CAN
+6.92
63.54
42
BING Anthony
1977
CAN
+7.03
64.46
43
SVARC Richard
1978
CZE
+7.14
65.39
44
ANDERSON David
1979
CAN
+7.18
65.73
45
MOGENTALE Robert
1978
CAN
+7.32
66.92
46
GFELLER Scott
1979
CAN
+7.44
67.93
47
JACQUES Joel
1978
CAN
+7.52
68.61
48
BAKKER Colin
1977
CAN
+7.78
70.80
49
FROESE Michael
1976
CAN
+7.90
71.82
50
VELISEK Peter
1977
CAN
+8.27
74.94
51
WOZNIAK David
1978
CAN
+8.29
75.11
52
CRAIG Bryce
1978
CAN
+8.97
80.86
53
GEBER Rene
1978
CAN
+9.41
84.58
54
CAMPBELL Kevin
1979
CAN
+9.52
85.51
55
GORDON James
1976
CAN
+10.01
89.65
56
HOOPER Andrew
1978
CAN
+10.73
95.74
57
FERGUSON Tyler
1978
CAN
+11.54
102.58
58
DIGHTON Shawn
1976
CAN
+12.14
107.65
59
PROVENCHER David
1979
CAN
+12.72
112.55
60
SHIBATA Masakazu
1979
JPN
+13.54
119.48
61
ZAGOZEWSKI Brett
1976
CAN
+14.04
123.71
62
CONNOR Colin G
1977
USA
+14.08
124.05
63
WURTELE Trevor
1979
CAN
+14.91
131.06
64
BERUSHI Adrian
1979
CAN
+15.90
139.43
65
EVANS Scott
1978
CAN
+16.28
142.64
66
ANDERSON Darren
1979
CAN
+18.04
157.52
67
CAUSEVIC Sead
1979
BIH
+19.20
167.32
68
GRAHAM Brad
1976
CAN
+20.25
176.20
69
SIMPSON David
1978
NZL
+24.78
214.48
Did not finish 2nd run
MOESGAARD Jacob
1979
DEN
HEALY Matthew James
1975
CAN
WHITE Aaron
1979
CAN
LONG Matthew
1978
CAN
CORBETT Mark
1979
CAN
LORENCZ Tyler
1977
CAN
GOLDMAN Willie
1975
CAN
SEGUIN Jesse
1977
CAN
MAC LEAN Steven
1979
CAN
PROCTER Jamie
1979
CAN
EMSLIE Geoff
1979
CAN
MACKIE Scott
1977
CAN
MC KNIGHT Bruce
1977
CAN
MC BEATH Darin
1976
CAN
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run