official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
WOODLAND Scott
1977
USA
1:20.67
79.64
2
ANDERSON Jerry
1971
USA
+0.21
81.12
3
NEWT Carter
1977
USA
+0.70
84.59
4
MICH Patrick
1977
USA
+1.07
87.20
5
SMITH Nate
1976
USA
+1.23
88.33
6
BARRON Adam
1976
USA
+2.03
93.98
7
SHEPHERD Tyler
1979
USA
+2.23
95.40
8
DUNLOP Matthew
1977
CAN
+2.25
95.54
9
LUKASEWYCZ Steve
1976
USA
+3.02
100.98
10
HALL Brian F
1977
USA
+3.36
103.38
11
ELKINS Nathan Gabriel
1978
USA
+3.45
104.02
12
BRONSING Chad
1976
USA
+3.48
104.23
13
CANTWELL Chad
1977
USA
+3.89
107.13
14
HUTCHINSON John
1978
USA
+3.99
107.83
15
VAN TONGEREN Todd
1977
USA
+4.20
109.32
16
BURAK Jonathan
1978
CAN
+4.87
114.05
17
LAPPI Christopher
1977
USA
+4.95
114.62
18
KEIM Barry
1977
USA
+5.52
118.64
19
BACHMAN Daniel
1977
USA
+5.64
119.49
19
VAN TONGEREN Eric
1979
USA
+5.64
119.49
21
ELDEN Jeff
1977
USA
+5.70
119.92
22
SIMMONS Jon
1979
USA
+5.82
120.76
23
TONGEN Nick
1978
USA
+5.83
120.83
24
GATCHALIAN Ryan
1977
USA
+5.93
121.54
25
HOLMES David
1979
CAN
+6.08
122.60
26
DECKROW Stephen
1977
USA
+6.16
123.17
27
SCHAEPPI Bradley
1977
USA
+6.31
124.23
28
MAKI Kevin J
1978
USA
+6.38
124.72
29
MANNELIN Michael J
1975
USA
+6.41
124.93
30
WOODLAND William
1976
USA
+6.53
125.78
31
MORATZKA Andy
1977
USA
+6.69
126.91
32
EAGLESON Mark
1978
CAN
+6.71
127.05
33
MIELKE Gunnar
1977
USA
+7.51
132.70
34
BEUTEL Todd
1977
USA
+7.72
134.19
35
THOMAS Henry B
1979
USA
+7.77
134.54
36
HOVDE John
1979
USA
+7.81
134.82
37
GEHL Mike
1978
USA
+8.01
136.24
38
LIBERTY Brad
1978
USA
+8.42
139.13
39
GRIFFITH Jeff
1977
CAN
+8.45
139.35
40
STURCH Jeffrey
1979
CAN
+8.49
139.63
41
BERT Andy
1977
USA
+8.53
139.91
42
WANNER John
1977
USA
+9.14
144.22
43
BRUCKNER Luke
1978
USA
+9.27
145.14
44
FORD Peter
1979
USA
+9.32
145.49
45
CLINGMAN Nick
1978
USA
+9.82
149.03
46
TSUNEHIRO Robert
1977
USA
+10.14
151.29
47
KRYZER Doug
1977
USA
+10.42
153.27
48
HUTCHISON Jeffrey S
1978
USA
+11.45
160.54
49
TERRIQUEZ Trent
1979
USA
+11.77
162.80
50
MCCOY Patrick
1976
USA
+11.94
164.01
51
SCHNEIDER James
1901
USA
+12.05
164.78
52
GOODMAN Greg R
1978
USA
+12.50
167.96
53
JOHNSON Bradley
1976
USA
+12.58
168.53
54
LANGHORST Brian R
1979
USA
+13.14
172.48
55
WARE Ted
USA
+13.21
172.98
56
BISSEN Jared
1977
USA
+13.49
174.96
57
KEETS Brian
1978
USA
+13.57
175.52
58
ROTH Aaron
1978
USA
+13.59
175.66
59
SCHILDROTH Jed
1979
USA
+13.73
176.65
60
GRAVEEN Jesse
1977
USA
+13.86
177.57
61
KOTYK Kyle
1979
CAN
+14.00
178.56
62
WOODARD Ed
1978
USA
+14.06
178.99
63
ROSS Brian
1901
USA
+14.63
183.01
64
SATTERFIELD Ryan
1978
USA
+14.71
183.58
65
BRECKENRIDGE Ethan
1977
USA
+14.93
185.13
66
BURBEY Aaron
1978
USA
+15.13
186.55
67
SLOTT Marty
1974
USA
+16.13
193.61
68
DEMASI Nicholas
1977
USA
+16.16
193.82
69
NESTER Matthew W
1979
USA
+16.48
196.08
70
ANDROFF Brady
1975
USA
+16.74
197.92
71
DIGGS Michael
1978
USA
+16.99
199.69
72
GAL Engelbert
1979
USA
+17.64
204.28
73
FELTHAM Justin
1979
CAN
+18.44
209.93
74
GUSHIKEN Robert K R
1979
USA
+19.14
214.88
75
REDMAN Matthew P
1978
USA
+19.34
216.29
76
WHITE Dan
1901
USA
+19.36
216.43
77
STANLEY Ryan
1978
USA
+19.44
217.00
78
REED Charles D
1978
USA
+19.59
218.06
79
HUGHES Jeff
1978
USA
+20.32
223.22
80
CHATTAWAY James
1977
USA
+20.73
226.11
81
HAMMOND Cory
1977
USA
+21.45
231.20
82
JOHNSON Chad
1979
USA
+23.64
246.68
83
SABO David
1976
USA
+24.30
251.34
84
DITCHFIELD Michael
1978
USA
+25.95
263.00
85
STELTER Dale
1978
USA
+37.53
344.82
86
CASTEEL Troy
1977
USA
+40.77
367.71
87
SCHULTE James M.
1901
USA
+1:58.13
914.33
Did not finish 2nd run
ANDRESKI Ben
1977
USA
BERTRAM Richard
1977
CAN
BRULE Jonathan
1972
USA
BUNTING Robby
1978
USA
DICKSON Peter
1977
USA
GUSTAFSON Peder
1976
USA
HEEMSTRA Scott
1976
USA
HYDEN Kent S.
1978
USA
KOWAL Justin
1979
CAN
LORD Andrew
1978
CAN
MAIER Ben
1977
USA
MAIER Jeff
1975
USA
MEIER Monte
1971
USA
ROBSON T. Patrick
1979
USA
SADDLER Sean
1978
USA
TILTON Brian
1977
USA
WYSONG Peter L.
1975
USA
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BENSINGER Adam
1977
USA
BERGQUIST Rob
1967
USA
BOX Sean
1978
CAN
BURKE Jeffrey
1979
USA
CHATTERSON Tyler
1979
CAN
DAHL Jason W
1979
USA
DEYARMOND Kris
1977
CAN
DOCTOR Tom
1901
USA
FLANARY Scott
1975
USA
FRADENBURGH Mike
1976
USA
HARMALA John
1971
USA
LEADHOLM Jeff
1974
USA
MARCOUILLER Brad
1974
USA
MEYER Brandon
1977
USA
MILO Stephen
1979
CAN
OTT Kevin
1979
USA
PARRINGTON Chris
1978
USA
STANLEY Jim
1977
USA
WOLLESEN Eric
1977
USA
WYFFELS Jeffrey
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run