official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
2:23.17
23.55
2
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
+0.02
23.66
3
SPENCER Dane
1977
USA
+0.64
27.04
4
MARTIN J andrew
1974
USA
+0.96
28.78
5
STELL Kevin
1977
USA
+1.16
29.87
6
WOLK Chad
1976
USA
+1.42
31.29
7
PHILLIPS Christopher
1976
USA
+2.47
37.01
8
NOLTING Josh
1976
USA
+2.58
37.61
9
CLARK Sean
1973
USA
+3.06
40.22
10
MINAHAN John
1978
USA
+3.22
41.09
11
GREEN Ross
1978
GBR
+3.24
41.20
12
LEROY Andy
1975
USA
+3.64
43.38
13
WALL Bradley
1979
AUS
+4.06
45.67
14
DOWNING Joe
1976
USA
+4.89
50.19
15
CONRAD Tyler
1978
USA
+5.20
51.88
16
HOGAN Brad
1979
USA
+5.46
53.30
17
MOULDER-BROWN John
1978
GBR
+5.69
54.55
18
JOSLIN Scott
1978
USA
+6.72
60.16
19
BURNAP Giff
1974
USA
+6.77
60.43
20
OVERGAARD Stefan
1978
CAN
+7.29
63.27
21
DRUMMOND Dana
1979
USA
+7.80
66.04
22
HANSETH Brian
1976
USA
+8.17
68.06
23
REGAN Matt
1974
USA
+8.22
68.33
24
ROHRER Jahi
1978
USA
+8.62
70.51
25
WOROBEL Jesse
1977
USA
+8.64
70.62
26
ROTHROCK Tom
1978
USA
+9.17
73.51
27
NASVESCHUK Chris
1978
USA
+9.32
74.33
28
NEALON Brian
1979
USA
+9.53
75.47
29
GUILBERT Jason
1974
USA
+9.54
75.52
30
FERRIGNO Drew
1978
USA
+9.90
77.49
31
BLAKE Oliver
1976
CAN
+9.97
77.87
32
COMEY Zachary
1975
USA
+10.01
78.09
33
GRAY Parker K
1979
USA
+10.04
78.25
34
NAKAJIMA Satoshi
1976
JPN
+10.14
78.79
35
SIMONES Todd
1978
USA
+10.27
79.50
36
BROWN Patrick
1978
CAN
+10.30
79.67
37
SCHIRF Michael
1979
USA
+10.49
80.70
38
RISS David G f
1979
USA
+10.59
81.25
39
OTANI Youhei
1978
JPN
+11.63
86.91
40
ERDMAN Taylor
1980
USA
+12.02
89.04
41
LEBLANC Daniel N
1979
USA
+12.03
89.09
42
HIEBERT Luke
1979
USA
+12.07
89.31
43
DRUMMOND Drew
1979
USA
+12.32
90.67
44
BERGLUND Teddy
1978
USA
+12.62
92.30
45
DAVIS Richard D
1979
USA
+12.64
92.41
46
LAFOLEY J Ryan
1978
USA
+12.66
92.52
47
WEST Jeremiah
1980
USA
+13.06
94.70
48
BALIT Carl
1980
CAN
+13.36
96.34
49
CORIELL Fred
1979
USA
+13.83
98.90
50
DRUMMOND Benjamin
1981
USA
+14.06
100.15
51
HASPRAY Jeffrey
1978
USA
+14.15
100.64
52
KIPP Tyler
1979
USA
+14.25
101.18
53
MARSHALL Andrew
1979
USA
+14.27
101.29
54
MARSHALL Jesse
1980
USA
+14.63
103.26
55
GREENWOOD Damien
1978
USA
+14.67
103.47
56
SWAFFIELD JR William
1979
USA
+14.77
104.02
57
TANKERSLEY Andy
1978
USA
+14.89
104.67
58
WARD Abiri
1979
USA
+14.95
105.00
59
ANDERSON Sam
1976
USA
+15.48
107.89
60
LINCOLN Andrew
1978
USA
+15.68
108.98
61
LOCHER Ryan
1978
USA
+15.70
109.08
62
DOROSKY Lucas
1978
USA
+16.17
111.65
63
HARVEY Brett
1980
USA
+16.33
112.52
64
STONE Jeremiah
1976
USA
+16.38
112.79
65
GUSHIKEN Robert K R
1979
USA
+16.48
113.33
66
COWAN Kacey
1980
USA
+16.50
113.44
67
PETERS Andrew B
1980
USA
+16.57
113.82
68
FISHER Jacob A
1978
USA
+16.81
115.13
69
BRUMDER Fritz
1978
USA
+16.83
115.24
70
LAMBERT Zack
1980
USA
+16.94
115.84
71
SIEBECK-SMITH Noah
1980
USA
+17.50
118.89
72
KNIGHTS Cullen
1979
USA
+17.61
119.49
73
DAVIES Brian
1978
USA
+18.01
121.67
74
BARLOW Tyler
1981
USA
+18.90
126.52
75
HAYES Zimmer
1980
USA
+19.10
127.61
76
MOUCHERAUD Paul
1980
FRA
+19.66
130.66
77
NICHOL Brad
1979
USA
+19.71
130.93
78
DAVIS Tad
1978
USA
+19.73
131.04
79
WEST Brian
1979
USA
+19.89
131.91
80
ESTOFF Charles
1978
USA
+20.40
134.69
81
HYCHALK Daniel
1978
USA
+20.57
135.62
82
COLOGNESI Jesse R
1979
USA
+20.65
136.05
83
DURGAN David
1977
GBR
+21.42
140.25
84
BRISTOW Shawn W
1978
USA
+21.59
141.17
85
GHERTNER Asher
1979
USA
+22.34
145.26
86
HEYL Brett
1981
USA
+22.44
145.80
87
ROTHWELL Dylan
1975
USA
+22.94
148.53
88
WELCH Brian P
1979
USA
+24.60
157.57
89
WELLER Chandler
1981
USA
+25.24
161.06
90
MASON David
1980
USA
+27.88
175.44
91
GIULIETTI David
1981
USA
+33.13
204.04
92
NIGRELLI Andrew
1980
USA
+38.12
231.23
Did not finish 2nd run
DRUMMOND Andrew
1981
USA
ENNION Paul John
1977
GBR
FELTON Corey
1980
USA
GRAY Gordon
1981
USA
KUJALA Michael A
1976
USA
LANDERS Jeff
1978
USA
MCCOLLOM Eric
1979
USA
POWERS Theodore A
1979
USA
RAICHE Kenneth
1975
USA
ROY Mike
1981
USA
SILINIS Arunas
1977
AUS
STEPHAN Jacob
1981
USA
THOMAS Benjamin
1978
USA
THORNE THOMSEN Drew
1977
USA
VAN WART David
1976
USA
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run