official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
HALLER Jens
1981
GER
1:46.24
50.36
2
KEPPLER Stephan
1983
GER
+0.03
50.52
3
COLIN Fabian
1978
GER
+0.03
50.52
4
SCHNEIDER Florian
1982
GER
+0.20
51.45
5
BRUNNER Josef
1980
GER
+0.49
53.04
6
HEINFLING Ulrich
1967
GER
+0.61
53.69
7
WICKI Armin
1977
SUI
+0.68
54.07
8
HORN Andreas
1978
GER
+0.69
54.13
9
STROHMEIER Ralf
1971
GER
+1.30
57.46
10
STRODL Peter
1982
GER
+1.74
59.86
11
SCHWER Christoph
1982
GER
+1.81
60.24
12
BRANDNER Martin
1982
GER
+2.89
66.14
13
STANEK Tomasz
1980
GER
+2.89
66.14
14
KOCH Stefan
1977
GER
+3.06
67.07
15
MEEH Georg
1978
GER
+4.20
73.29
16
BOEHMLER Michael
1980
GER
+5.31
79.35
17
HIRT Benjamin
1983
GER
+5.33
79.46
18
TRONCI Gian-Carlo
1983
GER
+5.64
81.15
19
HIMMELSBACH Raphael
1983
GER
+6.15
83.93
20
ERDRICH Ken
1981
GER
+6.57
86.23
21
HERRMANN Markus
1979
GER
+6.83
87.65
22
RIESEMANN Matthias
1978
GER
+7.13
89.29
23
ZIEGLER Jens
1979
GER
+7.54
91.52
24
KAPPELER Holger
1978
GER
+7.68
92.29
25
RUETTIGER Steffen
1983
GER
+7.68
92.29
26
BRUCKMUELLER Peter
1981
GER
+8.60
97.31
27
SCHOELZEL Oliver
1982
GER
+8.74
98.07
28
KADEN Kersten
1979
GER
+8.89
98.89
29
SCHULTE Peter
1976
GER
+8.98
99.38
30
LANG Stefan
1979
GER
+9.62
102.88
31
WETZSTEIN Toni
1983
GER
+9.63
102.93
32
SCHNEIDER Philipp
1976
GER
+9.71
103.37
33
LOOZEN Joeri
1980
BEL
+10.42
107.25
34
FALCH Rainer
1978
AUT
+10.84
109.54
35
ZIMMER Marco
1982
GER
+10.98
110.30
36
MATT Tobias
1980
GER
+11.11
111.01
37
KANTER Pascal
1982
GER
+11.15
111.23
38
BESTE Fabian
1979
GER
+11.34
112.27
39
KEPPLER Sascha
1982
GER
+11.44
112.81
40
SITTEL Benjamin
1980
GER
+11.59
113.63
41
SCHABINGER Thorsten
1979
GER
+11.63
113.85
42
MORATH Frank
1983
GER
+12.08
116.31
43
HOYER Thomas
1981
GER
+12.28
117.40
44
MADEK Mario
1983
GER
+12.38
117.95
45
ULMER Marc-Andre
1981
GER
+12.49
118.55
46
LIEB Alexander
1971
GER
+12.67
119.53
47
MATSUMOTO Tsugiyuki
1979
JPN
+13.21
122.48
48
GERKAU Ronnie
1981
GER
+13.43
123.68
49
LAICHINGER Michael
1900
GER
+14.35
128.70
50
BRAEUNLINGER Andreas
1983
GER
+14.60
130.07
51
ACHATZ Stefan
1983
GER
+14.67
130.45
52
SCHREURS Johan
1983
BEL
+15.22
133.45
53
GEIGER Bastian
1982
GER
+18.27
150.10
54
KRIEG Patrick
1981
GER
+18.64
152.12
55
DE BIASIO Igor
1977
ITA
+24.12
182.04
Did not finish 2nd run
GALSTER Nico
1982
GER
BRANDT Oliver
1980
GER
BERNHARD Michael
1981
GER
RIESEMANN Bernhard
1981
GER
SCHMITTEN Rainer
1978
GER
BARTENSCHLAGER Dominik
1982
GER
PETERSIK Marian
1973
GER
NAGANUMA Takeshi
1979
JPN
MEYER Benjamin
1982
GER
FERSTL Franz
1976
GER
FUESS Robert
1978
GER
WALCHER Michael
GER
HIMMELSBACH Matthias
1981
GER
KIENZLER Benjamin
1983
GER
HOLLER Manfred
1976
GER
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
WUERZ Frank
1983
GER
SCHROEDER Tobias
1980
GER
SCHWARZWAELDER Andreas
1980
GER
SEESTALLER Franz
1982
GER
VOEHRINGER Thomas
1978
GER
BACHSTEIN Bernd
1981
GER
HOSP Alexander
1973
AUT
BEK Axel
1977
GER
BLANKENHORN Florian
1981
GER
EBERHARTER Markus
1976
AUT
GEROLD Florian
1982
GER
GRASSL Stefan
1982
GER
HALLER Thorsten
1975
GER
HECKER Sven
1978
GER
HENLE Philipp
1980
GER
HERMANN Christoph
1983
GER
HOFFMANN Wolfgang
1981
GER
SCHLEICHER Philipp
1982
GER
HUSS Markus
1976
GER
KRONTHALER Mario
1981
GER
KUHN Johann
1980
GER
LEISING Markus
1982
GER
MAGIN Peter
1981
GER
MEAUXSOONE Xavier
1979
BEL
MORAWIETZ Bastian
1981
GER
REIM Ludwig
1982
GER
Did not start 1st run