official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
1:43.21
12.13
2
BERGAMELLI Thomas
1973
ITA
+1.22
18.75
3
GOOD Markus
1979
SUI
+1.65
21.08
4
BACHLEDA Andrzej
1975
POL
+1.87
22.28
5
WYSSEN Koebi
1974
SUI
+1.98
22.87
6
ZWEIFEL Roger
1978
SUI
+2.13
23.69
7
EXARTIER Stephane
1969
POL
+2.35
24.88
8
CASANOVA Marco
1976
SUI
+2.50
25.69
9
GEISSER Thomas
1977
SUI
+2.59
26.18
10
SORIO Sascha
1977
ITA
+3.32
30.14
11
HOFER Beni
1978
SUI
+3.83
32.91
12
POOL Thomas
1974
SUI
+4.04
34.05
13
DEFAGO Daniel
1980
SUI
+4.07
34.21
14
GANAHL Markus
1975
LIE
+4.86
38.50
15
BELTRAMETTI Silvano
1979
SUI
+4.93
38.88
16
MANN Bruno
1979
SUI
+5.49
41.92
17
SCHANDENE Jerome
1977
FRA
+5.62
42.62
18
RICKENBACH Dino
1978
SUI
+5.78
43.49
19
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981
SUI
+6.82
49.13
20
GMUER Stefan
1978
SUI
+7.04
50.33
21
PERREN Saemi
1980
SUI
+7.10
50.65
22
SCHULER Roland
1979
SUI
+7.39
52.23
23
AUBRY Yvan
1977
SUI
+7.40
52.28
24
MATHIS Pascal
1980
SUI
+7.81
54.51
25
BRAND Bjoern
1979
SUI
+7.97
55.37
26
AYMON Joan
1979
SUI
+8.24
56.84
27
HOTTEGINDRE Gabriel
1979
URU
+8.57
58.63
28
LAMPERT Martin
1977
LIE
+8.78
59.77
29
HOMBERGER Marcel
1980
SUI
+8.96
60.75
30
VALER Hans
1980
SUI
+9.29
62.54
31
SPRECHER Claudio
1980
LIE
+9.57
64.06
32
LUEOEND Egon
1980
SUI
+9.61
64.27
33
ZWAHLEN Silvan
1980
SUI
+9.99
66.33
34
MATTI Bernhard
1981
SUI
+10.14
67.15
35
AERNI Dominik
1971
SUI
+10.40
68.56
36
FANGER Fabian
1981
SUI
+10.52
69.21
37
WEYERMANN Michael
1980
SUI
+10.57
69.48
38
JULEN Paul-Marc
1981
SUI
+10.80
70.73
38
OBERHOLZER Reto
1980
SUI
+10.80
70.73
40
BRAND Jan
1980
SUI
+11.31
73.50
41
DUSS Rene
1979
SUI
+11.32
73.55
42
BUERZLE Stefan
1979
LIE
+11.71
75.67
43
RIEGLER Michael
1979
LIE
+11.76
75.94
44
ZURBUCHEN Werner
1981
SUI
+11.88
76.59
45
SCHWERY Alain
1980
SUI
+12.13
77.95
46
MEIER Michael
1982
SUI
+12.22
78.43
47
WICKI Armin
1977
SUI
+12.23
78.49
48
PERREN Robi
1982
SUI
+12.30
78.87
49
FORRER Daniel
1981
SUI
+12.82
81.69
50
WAGNER Jerome
1980
LIE
+13.26
84.08
51
SCHAELLIBAUM Simon
1980
SUI
+13.44
85.05
52
LOVEY Ludovic
1981
SUI
+13.90
87.55
52
WULLSCHLEGER Christoph
1982
SUI
+13.90
87.55
54
BRIKER Mathias
1981
SUI
+14.16
88.96
55
VUARAND Remi
1981
SUI
+14.21
89.23
56
RUPPEN Michel
1982
SUI
+14.39
90.21
57
ROTHEN Eric
1980
SUI
+14.48
90.70
58
SCHLAEPPI Peter
1980
SUI
+14.67
91.73
59
HALDI Michael
1981
SUI
+14.84
92.65
60
HAUSER Oliver
1979
SUI
+14.88
92.87
61
CASANOVA Rato
1981
SUI
+14.91
93.03
62
KAESLIN Philipp
1981
SUI
+14.92
93.08
63
LUEOEND Werner
1977
SUI
+15.04
93.73
64
LEU Florent
1981
SUI
+15.23
94.77
65
EMMENGGER Thomas
1981
SUI
+15.69
97.26
66
BISSIG Tobias
1980
SUI
+15.74
97.53
67
BRAND Fabio
1982
SUI
+15.79
97.80
68
JAUN Michael
1981
SUI
+15.95
98.67
69
ZUMTAUGWALD Thomas
1982
SUI
+16.19
99.97
70
HOLZER Marco
1980
SUI
+16.34
100.79
71
FUCHS Bruno
1982
SUI
+16.41
101.17
71
SCHMIDIGER Erich
1980
SUI
+16.41
101.17
73
TRUMMER Ruedi
1982
SUI
+16.85
103.56
74
WYSSEN Mathias
1982
SUI
+16.86
103.61
75
JURT Cyrill
1982
SUI
+16.92
103.94
76
ZAHND Michael
1981
SUI
+16.96
104.15
77
BADER David
1980
SUI
+17.18
105.35
78
BONETTI Michael
1982
SUI
+17.29
105.94
79
URFER Jan
1982
SUI
+17.37
106.38
80
MARQUIS Vincent
1981
SUI
+17.39
106.49
81
MERLE Philipp
1982
SUI
+17.41
106.59
82
ZUEGER Cornel
1981
SUI
+17.60
107.62
83
LEUTHOLD Lorenz
1982
SUI
+17.82
108.82
84
LIETHA Cla
1980
SUI
+17.96
109.58
85
SCHELBERT Markus
1982
SUI
+17.99
109.74
86
HEFTI Blaise
1981
SUI
+18.19
110.83
87
ALLEMAND Serge
1981
SUI
+18.46
112.29
88
KIRSCHMANN Christian
1980
SUI
+18.63
113.21
89
OLIVA Nicola
1982
SUI
+18.84
114.35
90
EPP Silvan
1981
SUI
+19.30
116.85
91
NAGER Robin
1982
SUI
+19.32
116.96
91
PASCHE Guillaume
1982
SUI
+19.32
116.96
93
FAIVRE Nicolas
1980
SUI
+19.37
117.23
94
FELLI Romain
1981
SUI
+19.53
118.10
95
BITZ Xavier
1981
SUI
+20.85
125.26
96
FELLI Guillaume
1982
SUI
+20.95
125.80
97
BRIGGER Philipp
1982
SUI
+21.33
127.86
98
HAUSER Daniel
1982
SUI
+21.93
131.12
99
COLUMB Conor
1968
IRL
+22.10
132.04
100
VON KAENEL Thomas
1981
SUI
+22.37
133.51
101
BOLLIGER Silvan
1982
SUI
+22.58
134.65
102
ZINGRE Bruno
1982
SUI
+22.80
135.84
103
GOOD Markus
1981
SUI
+23.22
138.12
104
SCHLUMPF Georg
1982
SUI
+23.35
138.82
105
NAITO So
1980
JPN
+36.84
212.02
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ASCHWANDEN Thomas
1982
SUI
CASTELLANO Christian
1974
ITA
FISLER Thomas
1981
SUI
GRIGOLETTO Gianluca
1974
ITA
HARI Konrad
1978
SUI
JOSI Reto
1980
SUI
MANDIONI Alan
1982
SUI
MAZAGG Peter
1976
ITA
MONNET Bastien
1981
SUI
RUESCH Mario
1980
SUI
STOESSEL Rene
1973
SUI
VOGLER Mario
1981
SUI
WALT Roman
1980
SUI
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run