official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
DIETRICH Claudio
1977
AUT
1:14.72
24.56
2
MISSILLIER Sebastien
1977
FRA
+0.38
29.29
3
FORRER Christian
1975
SUI
+0.43
29.91
4
BOTTOLLIER Marc
1979
FRA
+0.52
31.03
5
MARIN-CUDRAZ Frederic
1974
FRA
+0.52
31.03
6
COLLENBERG Claudio
1977
SUI
+0.61
32.15
7
HUME Jeff
1979
CAN
+0.62
32.28
8
JACQMIN Benoit
1978
FRA
+0.70
33.27
9
CULBERT Cameron
1977
CAN
+0.77
34.14
10
MAECHLER Roger
1976
SUI
+0.77
34.14
11
MEILLEUR Cedric
1976
FRA
+0.85
35.14
12
MORAND Cedric
1976
FRA
+0.95
36.38
13
SCHRANZHOFER Oswald
1970
ITA
+1.03
37.38
14
KIELMANN Martin
1979
GER
+1.11
38.38
15
GRAY Gordon
1981
USA
+1.11
38.38
16
GIANNELLI Mike
1977
CAN
+1.13
38.62
17
PERINET Cedric
1979
FRA
+1.23
39.87
18
KARLSEN Truls Ove
1975
NOR
+1.24
39.99
19
VON WEISSENFLUH Rolf
1977
SUI
+1.30
40.74
20
TOMII Tsuyoshi
1971
JPN
+1.62
44.72
21
HOFFMANN Ambrosi
1977
SUI
+1.78
46.71
22
DEANE Luke
1982
AUS
+1.91
48.33
23
MANN Bruno
1979
SUI
+1.92
48.46
24
LOPEZ Santi
1975
AND
+1.93
48.58
25
ZUEGER Daniel
1979
SUI
+1.97
49.08
26
CAIOLO Laurent
1978
FRA
+2.00
49.45
27
PECHTL Arno
1981
AUT
+2.11
50.82
28
BRANDLHUBER Martin
1978
GER
+2.24
52.44
29
RUSSI Nico
1978
SUI
+2.25
52.56
30
UTKIN Alexandr
1979
RUS
+2.27
52.81
31
CHESTAKOV Pavel
1980
RUS
+2.34
53.68
32
OVERGAARD Stefan
1978
CAN
+2.37
54.06
33
SANDE Trygve
1979
NOR
+2.45
55.05
34
KONO Katsuyuki
1981
JPN
+2.50
55.68
35
WALDNER Klaus
1980
AUT
+2.58
56.67
36
SCHWARZLMUELLER Gottfried
1981
AUT
+2.60
56.92
37
FAGERHUS Kristian
1979
NOR
+2.66
57.67
38
BRAND Bjoern
1979
SUI
+2.66
57.67
39
READ Michael
1979
CAN
+2.68
57.92
40
KNIGHT Splinter
1980
USA
+2.87
60.28
41
KEDRIN Maxim
1982
RUS
+2.91
60.78
42
AUDERER Wolfgang
1981
AUT
+2.95
61.28
43
WILLIAMS Dana
1975
CAN
+3.06
62.65
44
SHURAVLIOV Grigori
1978
RUS
+3.16
63.89
45
OEVSTHUS Kristian
1979
NOR
+3.32
65.88
46
BRAND Jan
1980
SUI
+3.49
68.00
47
FROEIS Alexander
1981
AUT
+3.56
68.87
48
DADIE Andrea
1981
ITA
+4.26
77.58
49
OTTAR Aslak
1977
NOR
+4.49
80.44
50
VAN DEN BOGAERT Jeroen
1979
BEL
+4.99
86.67
51
CIAGUNS Ivars
1977
LAT
+5.14
88.53
52
TRANSUE Jeremy
1983
USA
+5.27
90.15
53
GUADAGNINI Alexander
1983
ITA
+5.79
96.63
54
DJORDJEVIC Marko
1978
JUG
+6.10
100.48
55
SPERANZA Manuel
1982
ITA
+6.13
100.86
56
HIRSCHTEIN Samuele
1984
ITA
+6.19
101.60
57
RILEY IV Nelson S
1983
USA
+6.30
102.97
58
GHEDINA Francesco
1982
ITA
+6.34
103.47
59
LINDNER Georg
1983
AUT
+6.34
103.47
60
PITTSCHIELER Kurt
1984
ITA
+6.83
109.57
61
DONINI Michele
1984
ITA
+7.35
116.04
62
DIMITRIADIS Vassilis
1978
GRE
+7.39
116.54
63
BORTOLOTTI Matteo
1984
ITA
+7.43
117.04
64
GSTREIN Hansjoerg
1980
AUT
+7.68
120.15
65
KAUFMANN Bernhard
1984
AUT
+7.78
121.39
66
HEINISCH Dominick
1984
ITA
+8.23
126.99
67
KOHLER Stefan Peter
1983
AUT
+8.37
128.74
68
STARKAS Kostas
1976
GRE
+8.43
129.48
69
GRAFL Christian
1982
AUT
+8.67
132.47
70
VOS Maarten
1982
NED
+9.03
136.95
71
EBENBICHLER Christoph
1983
AUT
+9.22
139.32
72
KOLLER Patrick
1983
AUT
+9.30
140.31
73
KONO Kenji
1983
JPN
+9.32
140.56
74
OBERMOSER Andreas
1984
AUT
+9.44
142.05
75
GROEBER Stefan
1983
AUT
+9.47
142.43
76
EXENBERGER Bernhard
1984
AUT
+9.53
143.17
77
AUER Burkhard
1984
AUT
+9.80
146.54
78
PANOVSKI Dejan
1980
MKD
+9.95
148.40
79
THALER Daniel
1984
AUT
+10.38
153.75
80
SCHAFFERER Marco Johan
1984
BIH
+11.07
162.34
81
HIRSCHBICHLER Daniel
1984
AUT
+11.51
167.82
82
HATA Yu
1983
JPN
+11.55
168.32
83
LAST Eyal
1983
ISR
+12.76
183.38
84
VUCKOVIC Marko
1984
JUG
+13.72
195.33
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run
DORS Dinars
1983
LAT
GAPPMAIER Christian
1981
AUT
GRASSER Gernot
1982
AUT
GRUBER Manfred
1980
AUT
KORNBERGER Siegfried
1982
AUT
KROISLEITNER Martin
1978
AUT
KUENSTNER Markus
1982
AUT
LIBRA Josef
1980
AUT
MARAK Christoph
1981
AUT
MARSHALL Jesse
1980
USA
OOSTERBAAN Rogier
1978
NED
PRETTERHOFER Peter
1983
AUT
SATTLER Hannes
1984
AUT
STEINER Michael
1982
AUT
SUGITA Junji
1976
JPN
THALER Karl
1979
AUT
WALCHHOFER Patrick
1984
AUT
WEISSENBACHER Richard
1984
AUT
ZIERLER Andreas
1982
AUT
ZINK Patrick
1984
AUT