official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
NOWEN Ylva
1970
SWE
2:09.21
6.99
2
KOELLERER Karin
1970
AUT
+0.33
8.98
3
BORGHI Catherine
1976
SUI
+0.49
9.95
4
REY BELLET Corinne
1972
SUI
+0.68
11.09
5
HEEB Birgit
1972
LIE
+0.84
12.06
6
HROVAT Urska
1974
SLO
+0.86
12.18
7
UMELE Manuela
1971
AUT
+1.12
13.75
8
BOKAL Natasa
1967
SLO
+1.36
15.20
8
FLEMMEN Andrine
1974
NOR
+1.36
15.20
10
SCHNEIDER Tanja
1974
AUT
+1.60
16.65
11
MARKEN Ingeborg Helen
1975
NOR
+1.81
17.92
12
REYMOND Sandra
1972
SUI
+1.86
18.22
13
RIEGEL Christina
1971
AUT
+1.88
18.34
14
WINGE Marianne
1974
NOR
+2.25
20.57
15
PUTZER Karen
1978
ITA
+3.12
25.82
16
HELANDER Ingrid
1972
SWE
+3.24
26.55
17
WALLESER Andrea
1973
SUI
+3.25
26.61
18
DE MARTIN TROPANIN Tiziana
1974
ITA
+3.32
27.03
19
KAPPAURER Veronika
1971
AUT
+3.33
27.09
20
KVINLOG Gro
1976
NOR
+3.43
27.70
21
AUER Patrizia
1974
ITA
+3.46
27.88
22
KRISTIANSEN Kristine
1975
NOR
+3.54
28.36
23
NOBIS Shannon
1972
USA
+3.57
28.54
24
RAGGL Barbara
1975
AUT
+3.60
28.72
25
GERG Hilde
1975
GER
+3.74
29.57
26
FJELDAVLIE Merete
1968
NOR
+3.85
30.23
27
LIEB Manuela
1971
AUT
+3.88
30.41
28
HANSSON Erika
1973
SWE
+4.27
32.77
29
FORTKORD Martina
1973
SWE
+4.30
32.95
30
SONNTAG Alexandra
1971
GER
+4.57
34.58
31
STADLER Sonja
1975
AUT
+4.58
34.64
32
SERRA Roberta
1970
ITA
+4.79
35.91
33
MAGONI Lara
1969
ITA
+4.85
36.27
34
OBERMOSER Brigitte
1976
AUT
+5.00
37.17
35
PERGHER Roberta
1971
ITA
+5.39
39.53
36
YDESKOG Linda
1973
SWE
+5.44
39.83
37
POTISK-RIBIC Andreja
1971
SLO
+5.52
40.31
38
HOLZER Tatjana
1974
AUT
+5.55
40.49
39
ANDERSSON Kristina
1965
SWE
+5.65
41.10
40
ROHREGGER Eveline
1977
AUT
+5.88
42.49
41
MONAHAN Kathleen
1972
USA
+6.13
43.99
42
KOFLER Michaela
1977
AUT
+6.24
44.66
43
GLADISHIVA Svetlana
1971
RUS
+6.35
45.32
44
GALLIZIO Morena
1974
ITA
+6.82
48.16
45
FILLIOL Beatrice
1969
FRA
+6.90
48.64
46
VIERIN Sonia
1977
ITA
+7.07
49.67
47
SHEINBERG Carrie
1972
USA
+7.29
51.00
48
HEREGGER Selina
1977
AUT
+7.57
52.69
49
ROZSA Edith
1973
CAN
+8.64
59.15
Did not qualify for 2nd run
ROBINSON Elizabeth
1974
USA
PUENTENER Claudia
1976
SUI
GRUENENFELDER Corina
1975
SUI
RAKEDJIAN Vanessa
1976
FRA
CHAUVET Patricia
1967
FRA
SCHIMPL Erika
1976
AUT
DUCRET Patricia
1975
SUI
SOURD Isabelle
1975
FRA
KURFUERSTOVA Eva
1977
CZE
PEQUEGNOT Laure
1975
FRA
PASCAL-SAIONI Christel
1973
FRA
HOLZMANN Alexandra
1976
AUT
LECHNER Martina
1978
AUT
ACCOLA Martina
1969
SUI
NEUENSCHWANDER Katrin
1971
SUI
WENDL Stefanie
1975
GER
KOZNICK Kristina
1975
USA
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run