official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
BUECHEL Marco
1971
LIE
2:37.28
6.00
2
LANZINGER Matthias
1980
AUT
+0.18
6.98
3
SPENCER Dane
1977
USA
+1.00
11.47
4
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
+1.13
12.18
5
GRUENENFELDER Tobias
1977
SUI
+1.51
14.26
6
NYBERG Fredrik
1969
SWE
+1.61
14.80
7
SCHEIBER Mario
1983
AUT
+1.64
14.97
8
MOELGG Manfred
1982
ITA
+1.93
16.55
9
ALBRECHT Daniel
1983
SUI
+2.10
17.48
10
DE TESSIERES Gauthier
1981
FRA
+2.17
17.87
11
PLONER Alexander
1978
ITA
+2.45
19.40
12
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+2.53
19.83
13
GORZA Ales
1980
SLO
+2.55
19.94
14
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
+2.73
20.93
15
RECH Freddy
1980
FRA
+2.82
21.42
16
SEMPLE Ryan
1982
CAN
+2.86
21.64
17
GRUGGER Johann
1981
AUT
+2.95
22.13
18
BECHTER Patrick
1982
AUT
+3.04
22.62
19
HERBST Reinfried
1978
AUT
+3.10
22.95
20
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
+3.23
23.66
21
ROY Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
+3.33
24.21
22
STRUGER Peter
1982
AUT
+3.37
24.43
23
KROISLEITNER Martin
1978
AUT
+3.46
24.92
24
ERTL Andreas
1975
GER
+3.53
25.30
25
PICHOT Sebastien
1981
FRA
+3.72
26.34
26
ZAMANSKY Jake
1981
USA
+3.77
26.61
26
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+3.77
26.61
28
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
+4.09
28.36
29
KORNBERGER Christoph
1981
AUT
+4.23
29.13
30
RAJALA Jukka
1982
FIN
+4.26
29.29
31
VALENCIC Mitja
1978
SLO
+4.28
29.40
32
FREY Thomas
1984
FRA
+4.43
30.22
32
ZAHROBSKY Petr
1980
CZE
+4.43
30.22
34
HARI Konrad
1978
SUI
+4.46
30.39
35
CASANOVA Marco
1976
SUI
+4.72
31.81
36
BERTHOD Marc
1983
SUI
+4.81
32.30
37
GRUENENFELDER Juerg
1974
SUI
+4.97
33.18
38
UOTILA Sami
1976
FIN
+5.16
34.21
39
SPENCE Brad
1984
CAN
+5.18
34.32
39
BOLNER Nicholas
1982
ITA
+5.18
34.32
41
NILSEN Andreas
1980
NOR
+5.27
34.82
42
COCHRAN James
1981
USA
+5.33
35.14
43
BRAND Olivier
1980
SUI
+5.41
35.58
44
RIEGLER Michael
1979
LIE
+5.57
36.46
45
BERGENDAHL Charlie
1977
SWE
+6.25
40.17
46
VAJDIC Bernard
1980
SLO
+6.37
40.83
47
MYHRE Lars
1984
NOR
+6.63
42.25
48
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
+6.80
43.18
49
MARSHALL Jesse
1980
USA
+6.94
43.95
Did not qualify for 2nd run
MERMILLOD Thomas
1984
FRA
HAERKOENEN Petri
1981
FIN
OLSSON Hans
1984
SWE
POISSON David
1982
FRA
SANDNES Helge
1981
NOR
YOSHIOKA Daisuke
1980
JPN
STRODL Peter
1982
GER
JANYK Michael
1982
CAN
LORENZIN Marcel
1982
AUT
BANK Ondrej
1980
CZE
CHESTAKOV Pavel
1980
RUS
KULBECK Ole Magnus
1983
NOR
PRANGER Manfred
1978
AUT
SCHOERGHOFER Philipp
1983
AUT
FANARA Thomas
1981
FRA
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
VOGT Achim
1970
LIE
BRAUER Jonathon
1981
AUS
THALER Patrick
1978
ITA
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
HAVER-MATHIESEN Hermann
1984
NOR
FODNESBERGENE Tor Henning
1984
NOR
TISSOT Antoine
1980
FRA
RAETZE Roman
1984
GER
WEISS Evan C
1984
USA
IKUTA Yasuhiro
1979
JPN
KOMAROV Sergeij
1983
RUS
GANAHL Markus
1975
LIE
MALUS Miha
1978
SLO
ALSTER Christoph
1980
AUT
RICHARD Cyprien
1979
FRA
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
SENONER Luca
1983
ITA
COUSINEAU Julien
1981
CAN
GRAGGABER Thomas
1981
AUT
GRANDI Thomas
1972
CAN
REITER Hannes
1981
AUT
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run