official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
MOELGG Manfred
1982
ITA
2:48.91
6.00
2
BUECHEL Marco
1971
LIE
+0.03
6.15
3
REITER Hannes
1981
AUT
+0.05
6.25
4
LANZINGER Matthias
1980
AUT
+0.08
6.41
5
SPENCER Dane
1977
USA
+0.55
8.80
6
GRUENENFELDER Tobias
1977
SUI
+0.81
10.12
7
GORZA Ales
1980
SLO
+0.86
10.38
8
DE TESSIERES Gauthier
1981
FRA
+0.89
10.53
9
PLONER Alexander
1978
ITA
+0.97
10.94
10
ZARDINI Edoardo
1976
ITA
+1.33
12.77
11
GUFLER Michael
1979
ITA
+1.42
13.23
12
RECH Freddy
1980
FRA
+1.43
13.28
13
KROISLEITNER Martin
1978
AUT
+1.45
13.38
14
ALBRECHT Daniel
1983
SUI
+1.54
13.84
15
BERGENDAHL Charlie
1977
SWE
+2.05
16.44
16
MARSHALL Jesse
1980
USA
+2.24
17.40
17
VALENCIC Mitja
1978
SLO
+2.25
17.46
18
FLASCHBERGER Christian
1983
AUT
+2.56
19.03
19
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
+2.64
19.44
20
RIEGLER Michael
1979
LIE
+2.68
19.65
21
ZAMANSKY Jake
1981
USA
+2.78
20.15
22
HERBST Reinfried
1978
AUT
+2.80
20.26
23
STRUGER Peter
1982
AUT
+2.82
20.36
24
SENONER Luca
1983
ITA
+2.85
20.51
25
GRUENENFELDER Juerg
1974
SUI
+2.99
21.22
26
MAYER Christian
1972
AUT
+3.10
21.78
27
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+3.17
22.14
28
ALSTER Christoph
1980
AUT
+3.31
22.85
28
VAJDIC Bernard
1980
SLO
+3.31
22.85
30
THALER Patrick
1978
ITA
+3.39
23.26
31
HARI Konrad
1978
SUI
+3.42
23.41
32
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
+3.45
23.57
33
BECHTER Patrick
1982
AUT
+3.57
24.18
34
PICHOT Sebastien
1981
FRA
+3.65
24.58
35
NILSEN Andreas
1980
NOR
+3.84
25.55
36
CHESTAKOV Pavel
1980
RUS
+4.15
27.13
37
ERTL Andreas
1975
GER
+4.20
27.38
38
HOFER Beni
1978
SUI
+4.48
28.81
39
ZAHROBSKY Petr
1980
CZE
+4.52
29.01
40
YOSHIOKA Daisuke
1980
JPN
+4.75
30.18
41
KULBECK Ole Magnus
1983
NOR
+4.81
30.49
42
KOMAROV Sergeij
1983
RUS
+5.42
33.60
43
JANYK Michael
1982
CAN
+5.82
35.63
44
BOLNER Nicholas
1982
ITA
+5.96
36.35
45
POISSON David
1982
FRA
+7.23
42.81
46
WEISS Evan C
1984
USA
+7.26
42.96
47
ZAVIRSEK Matija
1984
SLO
+11.85
66.33
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
MERMILLOD Thomas
1984
FRA
HAERKOENEN Petri
1981
FIN
HAVER-MATHIESEN Hermann
1984
NOR
JAZBEC Janez
1984
SLO
TISSOT Antoine
1980
FRA
TROJER Thomas
1983
AUT
RAETZE Roman
1984
GER
STRODL Peter
1982
GER
KOLL Alexander
1982
AUT
ENGL Kurt
1979
AUT
LORENZIN Marcel
1982
AUT
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
BRAND Olivier
1980
SUI
SCHOERGHOFER Philipp
1983
AUT
GANAHL Markus
1975
LIE
HAPPACHER Alex
1979
ITA
FREY Thomas
1984
FRA
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
KORNBERGER Christoph
1981
AUT
BERTHOD Marc
1983
SUI
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
RICHARD Cyprien
1979
FRA
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
CASANOVA Marco
1976
SUI
DEFLORIAN Mirko
1980
ITA
VONN Thomas
1975
USA
UOTILA Sami
1976
FIN
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
GRUGGER Johann
1981
AUT
GRAGGABER Thomas
1981
AUT
SCHEIBER Mario
1983
AUT
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run