official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
MATT Mario
1979
AUT
1:57.33
0.00
2
MOELGG Manfred
1982
ITA
+1.81
9.41
3
GRANGE Jean-Baptiste
1984
FRA
+2.21
11.49
4
RAICH Benjamin
1978
AUT
+2.24
11.65
5
PRANGER Manfred
1978
AUT
+2.49
12.95
6
JANYK Michael
1982
CAN
+2.65
13.78
7
KARLSEN Truls Ove
1975
NOR
+2.87
14.92
8
BURAAS Hans-Petter
1975
NOR
+3.45
17.94
9
BIGGS Patrick
1982
CAN
+4.11
21.37
10
MYHRE Lars Elton
1984
NOR
+4.23
21.99
11
IMBODEN Urs
1975
MDA
+4.45
23.14
12
HANSSON Martin
1975
SWE
+4.65
24.18
13
ALBRECHT Kilian
1973
BUL
+4.95
25.74
14
LIZEROUX Julien
1979
FRA
+5.38
27.97
15
BAXTER Noel
1981
GBR
+5.50
28.59
16
TREJBAL Filip
1985
CZE
+5.90
30.67
17
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
+6.27
32.60
18
YUASA Naoki
1983
JPN
+7.14
37.12
19
FRANZEN Demian
1984
AUS
+10.49
54.54
20
HEIMSCHILD Ivan
1980
SVK
+11.82
61.45
21
TODOROV Dean
1983
BUL
+12.28
63.84
22
MYHRER Andre
1983
SWE
+12.57
65.35
23
ALAERTS Kai
1989
BEL
+13.20
68.63
23
CAPDEVILA Guillem
1985
ESP
+13.20
68.63
25
JITLOFF Tim
1985
USA
+25.93
134.81
Did not qualify for final race
26
NAN Ioan-Gabriel
1980
ROU
27
SPECK Stefano
1988
LUX
28
RENZHIN Mikail
1978
ISR
29
VITANOV Aleksandar
1985
MKD
30
BARBU BOGDAN Nicolae
1980
ROU
31
GUDMUNDSSON Gisli Rafn
1986
ISL
32
RUMIANCEV Vitalij
1985
LTU
33
SZABO Bence
1986
HUN
34
VAKHNENKO Igor
1981
UKR
35
KIKNADZE Nugzar
1990
GEO
36
JAEGERSEN Alex
1991
DEN
37
KRAUJA Dainis
1985
LAT
38
YESILOVA Erkan
1981
TUR
39
SALAMEH Georges
1976
LIB
39
SARE Hamit
1982
TUR
41
TIAN Yuheng
1985
CHN
42
ZHENG Min
1987
CHN
43
PAPAMICHALOPOULOS Christopher
1988
CYP
44
TURKSEVER Erdinc
1985
TUR
45
TRELEVSKI Dmitry
1983
KGZ
46
O CONNOR Shane
1973
IRL
47
BYRNE Peter
1983
IRL
Did not finish 2nd run
GRIFFIN Benjamin
1986
NZL
LUBELLAN Peter
1982
SVK
BJOERGVINSSON Bjoergvin
1980
ISL
KAUKONIEMI Tuukka
1985
FIN
STUTZ Paul
1983
CAN
VAJDIC Bernard
1980
SLO
BOURGEAT Pierrick
1976
FRA
DEVILLE Cristian
1981
ITA
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
NEUREUTHER Felix
1984
GER
LARSSON Markus
1979
SWE
PALANDER Kalle
1977
FIN
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
STEVENS Hugh
1986
AUS
VIDOSA Roger
1984
AND
ZAGORSKI Wojciech
1985
POL
KONOVALOV Anton
1985
RUS
STEVENS Bryce
1984
AUS
ZUEV Stepan
1988
RUS
BABUSIAK Jaroslav
1984
SVK
VUKOVIC Zelimir
1983
SRB
MOLLIN Bart
1981
BEL
ROUX Christophe
1983
MDA
VAN DEN BOGAERT Jeroen
1979
BEL
KRYZL Krystof
1986
CZE
SAMSAL Dalibor
1985
CRO
GORZA Ales
1980
SLO
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
LEINO Jukka
1978
FIN
BANK Ondrej
1980
CZE
ANSELMET Alexandre
1980
FRA
VALENCIC Mitja
1978
SLO
THALER Patrick
1978
ITA
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
COCHRAN Jimmy
1981
USA
GINI Marc
1984
SUI
VOGL Alois
1972
GER
ALBRECHT Daniel
1983
SUI
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981
SUI
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
SCHOENFELDER Rainer
1977
AUT
SASAKI Akira
1981
JPN
BERTHOD Marc
1983
SUI
HERBST Reinfried
1978
AUT
GRANDI Thomas
1972
CAN
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
BYGGMARK Jens
1985
SWE
Disqualified 1st run
Did not finish 2nd run in qualification race
Disqualified 2nd run in qualification race
Did not start 2nd run in qualification race
Did not finish 1st run in qualification race
POGHOSYAN Arsen
1988
ARM
GIORDANI Gian Luca
1989
SMR
LI Lei
1987
CHN
HARUTYUNYAN Arman
1979
ARM
BRODERSEN Mathias
1990
DEN
ABDOULIN Linar
1976
KGZ
CARDELLI Marino
1987
SMR
ARAMAN Philippe
1987
LIB
DAUGULIS Kaspars
1989
LAT
TEDIASHVILI Vakhtang
1989
GEO
MAROSI Attila
1982
HUN
KOSIC Bojan
1990
MNE
RODE Roberts
1987
LAT
MITREVSKI Metodija
1987
MKD
GUANGXU Li
1985
CHN
RISTEVSKI Antonio
1989
MKD
TRIPODAKIS Pavlos
1982
GRE
KYUNG Sung-Hyun
1990
KOR
INGASON Thorsteinn
1988
ISL
GREIG Andrew
1985
NZL
MILICIC Masan
1985
SRB
HANADA Masashi
1986
JPN
KANG Min Heuk
1981
KOR
DIMITRIADIS Vassilis
1978
GRE
Disqualified 1st run in qualification race
Did not start 1st run in qualification race