official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
EBERHARTER Stephan
1969
AUT
1:58.09
0.00
2
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
+0.69
7.89
3
SCHIFFERER Andreas
1974
AUT
+0.94
10.75
4
DENERIAZ Antoine
1976
FRA
+1.32
15.09
5
AAMODT Kjetil Andre
1971
NOR
+1.42
16.23
6
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
+1.47
16.80
7
FRANZ Werner
1972
AUT
+1.53
17.49
8
KERNEN Bruno
1972
SUI
+1.66
18.98
9
SOLBAKKEN Bjarne
1977
NOR
+1.67
19.09
10
TRINKL Hannes
1968
AUT
+1.90
21.72
11
CAVEGN Franco
1971
SUI
+1.94
22.18
12
GHEDINA Kristian
1969
ITA
+1.95
22.29
13
HOFFMANN Ambrosi
1977
SUI
+2.02
23.09
13
FOURNIER-BIDOZ Sebastien
1976
FRA
+2.02
23.09
15
DALCIN Pierre-Emmanuel
1977
FRA
+2.13
24.35
16
STROBL Josef
1974
AUT
+2.18
24.92
17
RZEHAK Peter
1970
AUT
+2.28
26.06
18
BURTIN Nicolas
1972
FRA
+2.43
27.78
19
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
+2.44
27.89
20
STROBL Fritz
1972
AUT
+2.46
28.12
21
RAHLVES Daron
1973
USA
+2.47
28.24
22
GRUENENFELDER Juerg
1974
SUI
+2.67
30.52
23
WALCHHOFER Michael
1975
AUT
+2.74
31.32
24
CRETIER Claude
1977
FRA
+2.94
33.61
24
BERBENNI Matteo
1979
ITA
+2.94
33.61
26
FIALA Jakub
1975
USA
+2.99
34.18
27
MICKEL Finlay
1977
GBR
+3.00
34.30
28
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
+3.04
34.75
29
JERMAN Andrej
1978
SLO
+3.09
35.32
30
SELETTO Erik
1975
ITA
+3.11
35.55
31
GROS Giorgio
1981
ITA
+3.18
36.35
32
SIVERTSEN Kenneth
1973
NOR
+3.27
37.38
33
BEAR AJ
1977
AUS
+3.32
37.95
34
ZUEGER Daniel
1979
SUI
+3.49
39.90
35
RAUFFER Max
1972
GER
+3.53
40.35
36
STAUDACHER Patrick
1980
ITA
+3.62
41.38
37
JAERBYN Patrik
1969
SWE
+3.63
41.50
38
BUDER Andreas
1979
AUT
+3.64
41.61
39
GRAGGABER Thomas
1981
AUT
+3.67
41.96
40
STANKALLA Stefan
1975
GER
+3.68
42.07
41
HERRMANN Markus
1972
SUI
+3.76
42.98
42
SULZENBACHER Kurt
1976
ITA
+3.78
43.21
43
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
+3.96
45.27
44
BERTRAND Yannick
1980
FRA
+4.11
46.99
45
LAVOIE Vincent
1977
CAN
+4.22
48.24
46
SKERBINEK Primoz
1980
SLO
+4.40
50.30
47
FISCHNALLER Roland
1975
ITA
+4.54
51.90
48
BOTTOLLIER-LASQUIN Marc
1979
FRA
+4.58
52.36
49
GROENVOLD Audun
1976
NOR
+4.59
52.47
50
SANDE Trygve
1979
NOR
+4.63
52.93
51
HARI Konrad
1978
SUI
+4.65
53.16
52
GIANNELLI Mike
1977
CAN
+4.85
55.44
52
CHESTAKOV Pavel
1980
RUS
+4.85
55.44
54
BRANCH Craig
1977
AUS
+4.89
55.90
55
FANGER Fabian
1981
SUI
+4.97
56.82
56
SPAROVEC Gregor
1977
SLO
+5.28
60.36
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run