official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
01:26.04
0.00
2
RAICH Benjamin
1978
AUT
+0.07
0.85
3
RAHLVES Daron
1973
USA
+0.08
0.98
4
HOFFMANN Ambrosi
1977
SUI
+0.31
3.78
5
AAMODT Kjetil Andre
1971
NOR
+0.32
3.91
6
BUECHEL Marco
1971
LIE
+0.45
5.49
7
STROBL Fritz
1972
AUT
+0.62
7.57
8
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+0.71
8.66
9
JAERBYN Patrik
1969
SWE
+0.79
9.64
10
WALCHHOFER Michael
1975
AUT
+0.88
10.74
11
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
+0.90
10.98
12
SCHIFFERER Andreas
1974
AUT
+1.01
12.33
13
STAUDACHER Patrick
1980
ITA
+1.06
12.94
14
GRUBER Christoph
1976
AUT
+1.08
13.18
15
KERNEN Bruno
1972
SUI
+1.09
13.30
16
GRUGGER Hans
1981
AUT
+1.23
15.01
17
KJUS Lasse
1971
NOR
+1.24
15.13
18
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
+1.31
15.99
19
CUCHE Didier
1974
SUI
+1.33
16.23
20
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
+1.39
16.96
21
MAIER Hermann
1972
AUT
+1.50
18.31
21
LANZINGER Matthias
1980
AUT
+1.50
18.31
23
GRUENENFELDER Tobias
1977
SUI
+1.53
18.67
24
SOLBAKKEN Bjarne
1977
NOR
+1.55
18.92
25
GOERGL Stephan
1978
AUT
+1.78
21.72
26
BOURQUE Francois
1984
CAN
+1.80
21.97
27
FATTORI Alessandro
1973
ITA
+1.88
22.94
28
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
+2.08
25.38
29
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981
SUI
+2.13
25.99
30
GRUENENFELDER Juerg
1974
SUI
+2.15
26.24
31
HARI Konrad
1978
SUI
+2.20
26.85
32
GHEDINA Kristian
1969
ITA
+2.67
32.58
33
STROBL Josef
1974
SLO
+3.05
37.22
34
THANEI Stefan
1981
ITA
+3.11
37.95
35
ZUEGER Cornel
1981
SUI
+3.17
38.69
35
JOHNSON Justin J
1977
USA
+3.17
38.69
37
BEAR AJ
1977
AUS
+3.21
39.17
38
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
+3.36
41.00
39
HUME Jeff
1979
CAN
+3.45
42.10
40
DEANE Luke
1982
AUS
+3.62
44.18
41
NEUREUTHER Felix
1984
GER
+3.71
45.28
42
STEHLE Johannes
1981
GER
+3.79
46.25
43
SULZENBACHER Kurt
1976
ITA
+3.97
48.45
44
BERTRAND Yannick
1980
FRA
+4.19
51.13
45
VIEUX Cyril
1983
FRA
+4.22
51.50
46
ALBERTSEN Johnny
1977
DEN
+4.42
53.94
47
BLARDONE Massimiliano
1979
ITA
+4.74
57.85
Did not finish 1st run
GLEBOV Alek
1983
SLO
OLSSON Hans
1984
SWE
BOTTOLLIER-LASQUIN Marc
1979
FRA
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
SPENCE Brad
1984
CAN
MICKEL Finlay
1977
GBR
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
SPRECHER Claudio
1980
LIE
DALCIN Pierre-Emmanuel
1977
FRA
DENERIAZ Antoine
1976
FRA
KEPPLER Stephan
1983
GER
MACARTNEY Scott
1978
USA
KUCERA John
1984
CAN
GIRARDI Walter
1976
ITA
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI