official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
GUIGNIER Gregory
1974
FRA
1:57.61
24.52
2
VIELE David
1975
USA
+1.38
34.02
3
HUTTER Christian
1975
AUT
+1.42
34.30
3
WOLK Chad
1976
USA
+1.42
34.30
5
BUKOVEC Jernej
1978
SLO
+1.46
34.58
6
NIELSEN Rune
1976
NOR
+1.74
36.50
7
STELL Kevin
1977
USA
+1.87
37.40
8
NOLTING Josh
1976
USA
+2.25
40.02
9
PRADO Mike
1979
USA
+2.46
41.46
10
FOSTER Jason
1981
USA
+2.59
42.36
11
GRAY Parker K
1979
USA
+2.72
43.25
12
SCOTT Eric D
1980
USA
+2.77
43.60
13
HORTON Andre
1979
USA
+3.91
51.45
14
SCHUETZE Jed
1979
USA
+3.92
51.52
15
CALONDER Claudio
1974
SUI
+4.24
53.72
16
HANSEN Shayne
1980
USA
+4.39
54.75
17
WALKER Matt
1977
USA
+4.62
56.34
18
CAREY Bryn
1981
USA
+4.82
57.72
19
BROBERG Tejs
1976
DEN
+4.92
58.40
20
RENNER Ahren
1983
USA
+4.99
58.89
21
SCHELERT Edward
1977
USA
+5.00
58.96
22
LIGARE Todd
1982
USA
+5.04
59.23
23
KUEHNI Marc
1976
SUI
+5.26
60.75
24
DOMINGUEZ BARCELONA Javier
1974
ESP
+5.32
61.16
25
MAHAN Cain
1981
USA
+5.33
61.23
26
ESPING Fredrik
1974
SWE
+5.58
62.95
27
JITLOFF Erik
1980
USA
+5.66
63.50
28
SARCHETT Jeff
1964
USA
+5.70
63.78
29
RYGG Eric
1980
USA
+5.76
64.19
30
SMITHERS Jayme
1976
CAN
+6.13
66.74
31
RIXON JR Carl H
1982
USA
+6.23
67.43
32
JACOBSEN Trym Nordstrand
1976
NOR
+6.86
71.77
33
BERG Christopher
1978
USA
+7.06
73.14
34
RUDIGOZ Jean Christophe
1981
USA
+7.23
74.31
35
STUBSRUD Andreas
1978
NOR
+7.31
74.87
36
CRAIG Tyler
1976
CAN
+7.64
77.14
37
KAUTZ-SCANAVY Jason
1978
USA
+7.79
78.17
38
CROUSE Thayer
1980
USA
+8.00
79.62
39
BOLDUC Aaron
1983
USA
+8.19
80.93
40
SWING Jesse
1979
USA
+8.38
82.23
41
REED Charlie
1983
USA
+8.57
83.54
42
FRANCIS Kevin
1982
USA
+8.60
83.75
43
JENICK Cody
1984
USA
+8.67
84.23
44
KNIGHTS Kristian
1981
USA
+8.78
84.99
45
VAN TONGEREN Eric
1979
USA
+9.00
86.50
46
COLE Adam
1982
USA
+9.88
92.57
47
BROWN Matt
1978
USA
+10.05
93.74
48
KURUVILA Benjamin T
1982
USA
+10.13
94.29
49
MCCOY Scott W
1982
USA
+10.14
94.36
50
MARSH Jeremy E
1982
USA
+10.73
98.42
51
VINTON Andrew
1980
USA
+10.74
98.49
52
YOUNG Dayton
1981
USA
+11.34
102.62
53
RIETZ Chad
1981
USA
+11.60
104.41
54
BEARDSLEY Mathew
1979
USA
+11.97
106.96
55
THELEN Wes
1981
USA
+12.59
111.23
56
CRANDALL Russell T
1982
USA
+12.64
111.57
57
STRAW Eric
1983
USA
+13.14
115.02
58
MCCONATHY Will
1981
USA
+13.17
115.22
59
SMEDSRUD Tyler
1983
USA
+13.23
115.64
60
GARVIE Rob
1981
USA
+13.31
116.19
61
BURDETT-GROSS Jared
1981
USA
+13.49
117.43
62
RICHARDSON Cory
1981
USA
+13.65
118.53
63
RICHMOND Bryan
1983
USA
+13.95
120.60
64
NOEJD Mikael
1979
SWE
+13.98
120.80
65
STADNICKY Nicholas
1982
USA
+15.38
130.44
66
COOTS Forrest
1981
USA
+15.49
131.20
67
CLOTHIER Radley J
1982
USA
+15.59
131.89
68
FORD Tyson D
1982
USA
+15.87
133.82
69
WALDBURGER Nikolaus
1981
SUI
+15.90
134.03
70
POTVIN Ryan
1982
USA
+16.67
139.33
71
PETRY Pete
1980
USA
+18.03
148.70
72
CHODOUNSKY David
1984
USA
+18.50
151.93
73
DENTON Corey
1981
USA
+21.13
170.05
74
WADDELL Christopher
1968
USA
+1:12.73
525.42
Did not finish 2nd run
ALLAN Brendan
1983
USA
ANDERSON Peter D
1982
USA
BENNETT Clifford J
1981
USA
BROWN Jay
1980
USA
DANIELS Elliot G
1978
USA
DOWNING Joe
1976
USA
DRUMMOND Benjamin
1981
USA
DYER Brandon
1984
USA
GAYLORD Travis
1983
USA
HAWTHORNE Taylor
1980
USA
KLINTBERG Per
1973
SWE
KURUVILA Reuben
1979
USA
LARSEN Kyle
1983
USA
LEROY Damien
1981
USA
LINDSTROM Carl
1984
USA
MCNEILL Jason
1980
USA
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
SHERMAN Brady
1978
USA
TELLER John
1983
USA
ZEHNER Robby Lewis
1983
USA
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ADAMS Ryan
1980
USA
BARRON Eric
1980
USA
BRUCKNER Luke
1978
USA
COHEN Leigh
1984
CAN
DARK Tom A
1982
USA
DIAMOND Keenan
1980
USA
DIX Eric R
1982
USA
FRIEDMAN Evan
1983
USA
HADLEY Rich
1975
USA
HOLMER Eric
1980
USA
JERMAN Izidor
1974
SLO
JOHANSING Nathan
1980
USA
LANNING Thomas (t j)
1984
USA
LAWRENCE III Ron
1980
USA
LUBING Sam
1983
USA
MCDONALD Will
1984
USA
ORTMAN Arlis
1981
USA
SCHLEPER John
1982
USA
SMITH Wesley
1981
USA
TEAT Jesse
1979
NZL
TOWNES Travis
1980
USA
WEISS Evan C
1984
USA
Did not start 1st run